International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tallinn O-week sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Tallinn O-week sprint
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 16 June 2014

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Severi Kymalainen Finland 13:28
2 Tim Robertson New Zealand 13:32 +0:04
3 Marten Bostrom Finland 13:39 +0:11
4 Arturs Paulins Latvia 14:31 +1:03
5 Julian Dent Australia 14:32 +1:04
6 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 14:40 +1:12
7 William Gardner United Kingdom 14:47 +1:19
8 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 14:51 +1:23
9 Jonathan Crickmore United Kingdom 14:56 +1:28
10 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 14:59 +1:31
11 Sergei Rjaboskin Estonia 15:01 +1:33
12 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 15:25 +1:57
13 Andris Jubelis Latvia 15:28 +2:00
14 Marek Karm Estonia 15:48 +2:20
15 Jukka Antero Tani Finland 15:55 +2:27
16 Aleksandr Shved Estonia 16:18 +2:50
17 Jonny Malley United Kingdom 16:24 +2:56
18 Edgars Lakis Latvia 16:31 +3:03
19 Tiit Tahnas Estonia 16:53 +3:25
20 Mike Beasant United Kingdom 17:20 +3:52
21 Uku-Laur Tali Estonia 17:32 +4:04
22 Anton Ledyaev Russian Federation 17:43 +4:15
23 Mika Jokiranta Finland 17:47 +4:19
24 Timo Sild Estonia 17:56 +4:28
25 Patrik Vaisanen Finland 18:10 +4:42
26 Oliver Immato Estonia 18:31 +5:03
27 Chi Kin Man Hong Kong 18:36 +5:08
28 Taivo Timmusk Estonia 18:53 +5:25
29 Michael Koiser Austria 19:12 +5:44
30 Mati Magi Estonia 19:29 +6:01
31 Sergey Seleznev Russian Federation 19:58 +6:30
32 Alexander Moore United Kingdom 20:06 +6:38
33 Gian-Reto Schaad Switzerland 20:30 +7:02
34 Ilmar Udam Estonia 20:52 +7:24
35 Jack Wright United Kingdom 20:54 +7:26
36 Vladimir Dudnikov Russian Federation 20:59 +7:31
37 Steffen Hartmann Germany 21:09 +7:41
38 Lauri Ruberg Estonia 21:30 +8:02
39 Raphael Mak Hong Kong 21:34 +8:06
40 Bartlomiej Mazan Poland 21:40 +8:12
41 Hillar Saare Estonia 23:18 +9:50
42 Sander Nahkor Estonia 25:16 +11:48
43 Vladimir Poroshin Russian Federation 26:27 +12:59
44 Oleg Koshik Estonia 26:47 +13:19
45 Duncan Birtwistle United Kingdom 41:22 +27:54
Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland disqualified
Lauri Malsroos Estonia disqualified
Jaan Metsa Estonia disqualified
Antti Parjanne Finland disqualified
Mikko Patana Finland disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Liis Johanson Estonia 14:25
2 Jenny Paulin Finland 15:09 +0:44
3 Laura Robertson New Zealand 15:19 +0:54
4 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia 15:23 +0:58
5 Kirti Rebane Estonia 15:25 +1:00
6 Viivi-Anne Soots Estonia 15:42 +1:17
7 Greta Knarston New Zealand 15:52 +1:27
8 Kirstin Maxwell United Kingdom 15:53 +1:28
9 Felicity Brown Australia 16:07 +1:42
10 Liubov Kutsenina Russian Federation 16:16 +1:51
11 Kaisa Raudkepp Estonia 16:23 +1:58
12 Rhona McMillan United Kingdom 16:35 +2:10
13 Annika Rihma Estonia 17:03 +2:38
14 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 17:25 +3:00
15 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 17:32 +3:07
16 Adele Puusalu Estonia 17:34 +3:09
17 Triinu Rooni Estonia 18:00 +3:35
18 Maria Krylova Russian Federation 18:10 +3:45
19 Anu Uhotoinen Finland 18:35 +4:10
20 Wing Hay Yu Hong Kong 18:59 +4:34
21 Jenny Evans United Kingdom 19:10 +4:45
22 Marje Venelaine Estonia 19:17 +4:52
22 Aleksandra Waszczuk Poland 19:17 +4:52
24 Alice Fellbaum United Kingdom 19:26 +5:01
25 Britta MeiSsner Germany 20:21 +5:56
26 Maris Terno Estonia 20:28 +6:03
27 Abigail Kerr United Kingdom 21:11 +6:46
28 Mailis Terno Estonia 21:21 +6:56
29 Maria Novokovich Russian Federation 21:22 +6:57
30 Susan Pihelgas Estonia 22:06 +7:41
31 Ka Ki Leung Hong Kong 22:28 +8:03
32 Ade Timmusk Estonia 23:47 +9:22
33 Anita Karnit Estonia 24:54 +10:29
34 Elo Pelovas Estonia 28:07 +13:42
35 Marge Sargma Estonia 31:56 +17:31
36 Heleri Kirss Estonia 32:22 +17:57
Rose Hartmann United Kingdom disqualified
Sophie Horrocks United Kingdom disqualified
Evely Kaasiku Estonia disqualified
Barbara Zebrowska Poland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org