Official results for Coppa Italia - Barricata 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Coppa Italia - Barricata 2014
Organiser: Italy
Date: 2 June 2014

Men

114 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:42:10
2 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:45:50 +3:40
3 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:47:45 +5:35
4 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:48:18 +6:08
5 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:49:09 +6:59
6 Mikko Siren Finland 1:49:31 +7:21
7 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 1:49:40 +7:30
8 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:49:48 +7:38
9 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:50:25 +8:15
10 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 1:52:07 +9:57
11 Marten Bostrom Finland 1:52:08 +9:58
12 Tero Fohr Finland 1:52:09 +9:59
13 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:54:11 +12:01
14 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:54:49 +12:39
15 Hannu Airila Finland 1:54:59 +12:49
16 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 1:56:22 +14:12
17 Aaro Asikainen Finland 1:56:23 +14:13
18 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:56:32 +14:22
19 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 1:57:40 +15:30
20 Vesa Taanila Finland 1:58:45 +16:35
21 Aleksi Anttolainen Finland 1:59:23 +17:13
22 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 1:59:27 +17:17
23 Rune Olsen Denmark 1:59:54 +17:44
24 Olav Lundanes Norway 2:00:19 +18:09
25 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 2:00:44 +18:34
26 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 2:00:47 +18:37
27 Johan Backman Finland 2:01:57 +19:47
28 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 2:02:41 +20:31
29 Helmut Gremmel Austria 2:03:05 +20:55
30 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 2:03:27 +21:17
31 Michele Tavernaro Italy 2:03:41 +21:31
32 Fredric Portin Finland 2:03:56 +21:46
33 Jussi Suna Finland 2:03:57 +21:47
34 Martin Binder Austria 2:05:04 +22:54
35 Marco Seppi Italy 2:05:11 +23:01
36 Jonne Lakanen Finland 2:05:14 +23:04
37 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 2:05:35 +23:25
38 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 2:05:38 +23:28
39 Johannes Pohjala Finland 2:06:37 +24:27
40 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 2:06:55 +24:45
41 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 2:07:02 +24:52
42 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 2:07:30 +25:20
43 Jarkko Huovila Finland 2:08:20 +26:10
44 Christian Wartbichler Austria 2:09:10 +27:00
45 Manuel Negrello Italy 2:09:13 +27:03
46 Julian Dent Australia 2:09:15 +27:05
47 Christian Pfeifer Austria 2:09:46 +27:36
48 Sebastian Inderst Switzerland 2:09:54 +27:44
49 Krisztian Liszka Hungary 2:11:59 +29:49
50 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 2:12:06 +29:56
51 Daniel Martin De Los Rios Spain 2:12:15 +30:05
52 Aron Bako Hungary 2:12:17 +30:07
53 Simon Arbter Austria 2:12:28 +30:18
54 Juuso Metsala Finland 2:12:46 +30:36
55 Henrik Vaisanen Finland 2:13:02 +30:52
56 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 2:13:25 +31:15
57 Adam Chloupek Czech Republic 2:14:28 +32:18
58 Soren Losch Germany 2:15:16 +33:06
59 Michele Caraglio Italy 2:16:18 +34:08
60 Javier Ruiz De La Herran Pidal Spain 2:16:22 +34:12
61 Alessio Tenani Italy 2:17:40 +35:30
62 Filip Hadac Czech Republic 2:18:02 +35:52
63 Henrik Sulz Austria 2:18:19 +36:09
64 Emiliano Corona Italy 2:18:20 +36:10
65 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 2:19:59 +37:49
66 Juho-Veikko Hytonen Finland 2:20:25 +38:15
67 Bojan Blumenstein Germany 2:20:54 +38:44
68 Jakub Kamenicky Czech Republic 2:21:01 +38:51
69 Colm Moran Ireland 2:21:31 +39:21
70 Conor Short Ireland 2:22:52 +40:42
71 Franz Glaner Austria 2:23:15 +41:05
72 Jaka Piltaver Slovenia 2:24:13 +42:03
73 Eric Kemp Canada 2:25:46 +43:36
74 Jonni Malacarne Italy 2:28:05 +45:55
75 Tamas Tolgyesi Hungary 2:29:00 +46:50
76 Neil Dobbs Ireland 2:30:45 +48:35
77 Luis Nogueira De La Muela Spain 2:31:42 +49:32
78 Marek Schuster Czech Republic 2:31:54 +49:44
79 Fabio Marsoner Italy 2:32:22 +50:12
80 Darren Burke Ireland 2:32:24 +50:14
81 Carlo Cristellon Italy 2:32:36 +50:26
82 Davide Miori Italy 2:33:21 +51:11
83 Stefano Cristellon Italy 2:36:17 +54:07
84 Giacomo Barbone United States 2:36:25 +54:15
85 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 2:37:10 +55:00
86 Ruairi Short Ireland 2:38:26 +56:16
87 Michele Franco Italy 2:38:34 +56:24
88 Ivano Bettega Italy 2:41:19 +59:09
89 Joshua O'Sullivan-Hourihan Ireland 2:48:37 +1:06:27
90 Immanuel Berger Germany 2:49:16 +1:07:06
91 Philipp Schiel Austria 2:50:59 +1:08:49
92 Gabor Vellner Hungary 2:52:41 +1:10:31
93 Andrea Bruno Italy 2:53:00 +1:10:50
94 Fabio Daves Italy 2:55:01 +1:12:51
95 Enrico Gottardo Italy 3:01:33 +1:19:23
96 Maurizio Todeschini Italy 3:03:06 +1:20:56
97 Federico Venezian Italy 3:11:56 +1:29:46
98 Tommaso Civera Italy 3:15:13 +1:33:03
99 Aaron Gaio Italy 3:21:56 +1:39:46
100 Lorenzo Pinna Italy 3:24:40 +1:42:30
101 Stefano Brambilla Italy 4:07:44 +2:25:34
102 Alessandro Dipace Italy 4:10:56 +2:28:46
Marco Bezzi Italy disqualified
Andreu Blanes Reig Spain disqualified
Christian Bobach Denmark disqualified
Gergely Bugar Hungary disqualified
Lachlan Dow Australia disqualified
Ricardo Garcia Dengra Spain disqualified
Andraz Hribar Slovenia disqualified
Roope Koskinen Finland disqualified
Antonio Martinez Perez Spain disqualified
Christoph Prunsche Germany disqualified
Marc Serralonga Arques Spain disqualified
Jernej Zorman Slovenia disqualified

Women

66 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Ida Bobach Denmark 1:23:09
2 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:27:47 +4:38
3 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 1:28:24 +5:15
4 Marika Teini Finland 1:29:25 +6:16
5 Saila Kinni Finland 1:29:44 +6:35
6 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:31:04 +7:55
7 Karolina Sundberg Finland 1:31:23 +8:14
8 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 1:33:06 +9:57
9 Sari Anttonen Finland 1:33:38 +10:29
10 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:33:53 +10:44
11 Anna Serrallonga Arques Spain 1:34:20 +11:11
12 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 1:34:38 +11:29
13 Susen Losch Germany 1:34:59 +11:50
14 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 1:35:19 +12:10
15 Monika Depta Germany 1:35:41 +12:32
16 Outi Ojanen Finland 1:35:56 +12:47
17 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 1:36:01 +12:52
18 Emily Kemp Canada 1:37:20 +14:11
19 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 1:38:12 +15:03
20 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 1:38:13 +15:04
21 Anni-Marija Fincke Finland 1:39:01 +15:52
22 Ursula Kadan Austria 1:39:47 +16:38
23 Dorottya Peley Hungary 1:40:42 +17:33
24 Anni Heikkonen Finland 1:40:47 +17:38
25 Lenka Knapova Czech Republic 1:41:53 +18:44
26 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 1:41:58 +18:49
27 Samantha Saeger United States 1:43:44 +20:35
28 Vendula Horcickova Czech Republic 1:45:12 +22:03
29 Christiane TroSse Germany 1:45:19 +22:10
30 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 1:45:33 +22:24
31 Eva Kabathova Czech Republic 1:45:34 +22:25
32 Tuulia Viberg Finland 1:46:02 +22:53
33 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:47:55 +24:46
34 Laura Ramstein Austria 1:48:01 +24:52
35 Anja Arbter Austria 1:49:02 +25:53
36 Greta Knarston New Zealand 1:50:13 +27:04
37 Marjo Niittynen Finland 1:51:23 +28:14
38 Lenka Poklopova Czech Republic 1:51:46 +28:37
39 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 1:52:10 +29:01
40 Laura Scaravonati Italy 1:52:37 +29:28
41 Lucia Curzio Italy 1:53:01 +29:52
43 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 1:54:46 +31:37
44 Alexandra Jospe United States 1:55:10 +32:01
45 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 1:56:44 +33:35
46 Heike Torggler Italy 1:58:03 +34:54
47 Sonja Liukkonen Finland 1:58:45 +35:36
48 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 1:59:58 +36:49
49 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 2:00:54 +37:45
50 Regina Bertoti Hungary 2:02:06 +38:57
51 Viola Zagonel Italy 2:02:44 +39:35
52 Nicole Scalet Italy 2:03:03 +39:54
53 Adrienne Brandi Italy 2:04:34 +41:25
54 Ajda Flasker Slovenia 2:04:58 +41:49
55 Anna Reinhardt Germany 2:06:49 +43:40
56 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 2:10:45 +47:36
57 Jessica Orler Italy 2:16:46 +53:37
58 Anna Benigni Italy 2:18:46 +55:37
59 Clizia Zambiasi Italy 2:20:18 +57:09
60 Andreina Brandi Italy 2:26:23 +1:03:14
61 Ludmila Fuster Arion Spain 2:26:53 +1:03:44
62 Pamela Gaigher Italy 3:12:07 +1:48:58
63 Barbara Giuganino Italy 4:11:24 +2:48:15
412 Kirsi Nurmi Finland 1:53:09 +30:00
Minna Kauppi Finland disqualified
Ita Klingenberg Denmark disqualified
Venla Niemi Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!