International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Coppa Italia - Barricata 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Coppa Italia - Barricata 2014
Organiser: Italy
Date: 2 June 2014

Men

114 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:42:10
2Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:45:50+3:40
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:45+5:35
4Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:48:18+6:08
5Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:49:09+6:59
6Mikko SirenFinlandFinland1:49:31+7:21
7Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:49:40+7:30
8Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:49:48+7:38
9Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:25+8:15
10Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:07+9:57
11Marten BostromFinlandFinland1:52:08+9:58
12Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:52:09+9:59
13Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:11+12:01
14Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:54:49+12:39
15Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:54:59+12:49
16Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:22+14:12
17Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland1:56:23+14:13
18Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:32+14:22
19Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:57:40+15:30
20Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:58:45+16:35
21Aleksi AnttolainenFinlandFinland1:59:23+17:13
22Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:59:27+17:17
23Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:59:54+17:44
24Olav LundanesNorwayNorway2:00:19+18:09
25Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany2:00:44+18:34
26Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:47+18:37
27Johan BackmanFinlandFinland2:01:57+19:47
28Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:41+20:31
29Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria2:03:05+20:55
30Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary2:03:27+21:17
31Michele TavernaroItalyItaly2:03:41+21:31
32Fredric PortinFinlandFinland2:03:56+21:46
33Jussi SunaFinlandFinland2:03:57+21:47
34Martin BinderAustriaAustria2:05:04+22:54
35Marco SeppiItalyItaly2:05:11+23:01
36Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland2:05:14+23:04
37Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly2:05:35+23:25
38Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark2:05:38+23:28
39Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland2:06:37+24:27
40Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria2:06:55+24:45
41Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia2:07:02+24:52
42Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland2:07:30+25:20
43Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland2:08:20+26:10
44Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria2:09:10+27:00
45Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly2:09:13+27:03
46Julian DentAustraliaAustralia2:09:15+27:05
47Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria2:09:46+27:36
48Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandItaly2:09:54+27:44
49Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary2:11:59+29:49
50Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary2:12:06+29:56
51Daniel Martin De Los RiosSpainSpain2:12:15+30:05
52Aron BakoHungaryHungary2:12:17+30:07
53Simon ArbterAustriaAustria2:12:28+30:18
54Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland2:12:46+30:36
55Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinland2:13:02+30:52
56Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria2:13:25+31:15
57Adam ChloupekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:14:28+32:18
58Soren LoschGermanyGermany2:15:16+33:06
59Michele CaraglioItalyItaly2:16:18+34:08
60Javier Ruiz De La Herran PidalSpainSpain2:16:22+34:12
61Alessio TenaniItalyItaly2:17:40+35:30
62Filip HadacCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:18:02+35:52
63Henrik SulzAustriaAustria2:18:19+36:09
64Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly2:18:20+36:10
65Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary2:19:59+37:49
66Juho-Veikko HytonenFinlandFinland2:20:25+38:15
67Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany2:20:54+38:44
68Jakub KamenickyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:21:01+38:51
69Colm MoranIrelandIreland2:21:31+39:21
70Conor ShortIrelandIreland2:22:52+40:42
71Franz GlanerAustriaAustria2:23:15+41:05
72Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia2:24:13+42:03
73Eric KempCanadaCanada2:25:46+43:36
74Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly2:28:05+45:55
75Tamas TolgyesiHungaryHungary2:29:00+46:50
76Neil DobbsIrelandIreland2:30:45+48:35
77Luis Nogueira De La MuelaSpainSpain2:31:42+49:32
78Marek SchusterCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:31:54+49:44
79Fabio MarsonerItalyItaly2:32:22+50:12
80Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:32:24+50:14
81Carlo CristellonItalyItaly2:32:36+50:26
82Davide MioriItalyItaly2:33:21+51:11
83Stefano CristellonItalyItaly2:36:17+54:07
84Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States2:36:25+54:15
85Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly2:37:10+55:00
86Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland2:38:26+56:16
87Michele FrancoItalyItaly2:38:34+56:24
88Ivano BettegaItalyItaly2:41:19+59:09
89Joshua O'Sullivan-HourihanIrelandIreland2:48:37+1:06:27
90Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany2:49:16+1:07:06
91Philipp SchielAustriaAustria2:50:59+1:08:49
92Gabor VellnerHungaryHungary2:52:41+1:10:31
93Andrea BrunoItalyItaly2:53:00+1:10:50
94Fabio DavesItalyItaly2:55:01+1:12:51
95Enrico GottardoItalyItaly3:01:33+1:19:23
96Maurizio TodeschiniItalyItaly3:03:06+1:20:56
97Federico VenezianItalyItaly3:11:56+1:29:46
98Tommaso CiveraItalyItaly3:15:13+1:33:03
99Aaron GaioItalyItaly3:21:56+1:39:46
100Lorenzo PinnaItalyItaly3:24:40+1:42:30
101Stefano BrambillaItalyItaly4:07:44+2:25:34
102Alessandro DipaceItalyItaly4:10:56+2:28:46
Marco BezziItalyItalydisqualified
Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpaindisqualified
Christian BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Gergely BugarHungaryHungarydisqualified
Lachlan DowAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ricardo Garcia DengraSpainSpaindisqualified
Andraz HribarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Roope KoskinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpaindisqualified
Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermanydisqualified
Marc Serralonga ArquesSpainSpaindisqualified
Jernej ZormanSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:23:09
2Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:27:47+4:38
3Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:24+5:15
4Marika TeiniFinlandFinland1:29:25+6:16
5Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:29:44+6:35
6Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:31:04+7:55
7Karolina SundbergFinlandFinland1:31:23+8:14
8Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:33:06+9:57
9Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:33:38+10:29
10Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:53+10:44
11Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain1:34:20+11:11
12Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:38+11:29
13Susen LoschGermanyGermany1:34:59+11:50
14Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:19+12:10
15Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:35:41+12:32
16Outi OjanenFinlandFinland1:35:56+12:47
17Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:01+12:52
18Emily KempCanadaCanada1:37:20+14:11
19Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:12+15:03
20Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:13+15:04
21Anni-Marija FinckeFinlandFinland1:39:01+15:52
22Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:39:47+16:38
23Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary1:40:42+17:33
24Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland1:40:47+17:38
25Lenka KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:53+18:44
26Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:41:58+18:49
27Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:43:44+20:35
28Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:12+22:03
29Christiane TroSseGermanyGermany1:45:19+22:10
30Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:45:33+22:24
31Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:34+22:25
32Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland1:46:02+22:53
33Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:47:55+24:46
34Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria1:48:01+24:52
35Anja ArbterAustriaAustria1:49:02+25:53
36Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:13+27:04
37Marjo NiittynenFinlandFinland1:51:23+28:14
38Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:46+28:37
39Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:52:10+29:01
40Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:52:37+29:28
41Lucia CurzioItalyItaly1:53:01+29:52
43Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary1:54:46+31:37
44Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:55:10+32:01
45Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria1:56:44+33:35
46Heike TorgglerItalyItaly1:58:03+34:54
47Sonja LiukkonenFinlandFinland1:58:45+35:36
48Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia1:59:58+36:49
49Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly2:00:54+37:45
50Regina BertotiHungaryHungary2:02:06+38:57
51Viola ZagonelItalyItaly2:02:44+39:35
52Nicole ScaletItalyItaly2:03:03+39:54
53Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly2:04:34+41:25
54Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSlovenia2:04:58+41:49
55Anna ReinhardtGermanyGermany2:06:49+43:40
56Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain2:10:45+47:36
57Jessica OrlerItalyItaly2:16:46+53:37
58Anna BenigniItalyItaly2:18:46+55:37
59Clizia ZambiasiItalyItaly2:20:18+57:09
60Andreina BrandiItalyItaly2:26:23+1:03:14
61Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain2:26:53+1:03:44
62Pamela GaigherItalyItaly3:12:07+1:48:58
63Barbara GiuganinoItalyItaly4:11:24+2:48:15
412Kirsi NurmiFinlandFinland1:53:09+30:00
Minna KauppiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Venla NiemiFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org