International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Highlands Open 2014 - 4° Coppa Italia Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Open 2014 - 4° Coppa Italia Middle
Organiser: Italy
Date: 1 June 2014

Men

123 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance33:22
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway34:28+1:06
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:49+1:27
4Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland35:21+1:59
5Mikko SirenFinlandFinland35:27+2:05
6Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland36:01+2:39
7Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:54+3:32
8Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark36:56+3:34
9Tue Agner Hjort LassenDenmarkDenmark37:03+3:41
10Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:04+3:42
11Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain37:07+3:45
12Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria37:07+3:45
13Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly37:21+3:59
14Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:35+4:13
15Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland37:37+4:15
16Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:48+4:26
17Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain38:39+5:17
18Tero FohrFinlandFinland38:49+5:27
19Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly39:00+5:38
20Jussi SunaFinlandFinland39:03+5:41
21Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark39:08+5:46
22Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary39:13+5:51
23Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria39:19+5:57
24Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly39:20+5:58
25Alessio TenaniItalyItaly39:25+6:03
26Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland39:28+6:06
27Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland39:28+6:06
28Marek SchusterCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:28+6:06
29Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:30+6:08
30Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary39:33+6:11
31Johan BackmanFinlandFinland39:45+6:23
32Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:56+6:34
33Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland40:18+6:56
34Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia40:19+6:57
35Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland40:26+7:04
36Aleksi AnttolainenFinlandFinland40:28+7:06
37Luis Nogueira De La MuelaSpainSpain40:33+7:11
38Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland40:36+7:14
39Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland40:37+7:15
40Marco SeppiItalyItaly40:39+7:17
41Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark40:42+7:20
42Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly40:51+7:29
43Jakob WallenhammarSwedenSweden41:03+7:41
44Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:08+7:46
45Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria41:14+7:52
46Soren LoschGermanyGermany41:37+8:15
47Michele CaraglioItalyItaly41:41+8:19
48Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria41:42+8:20
49Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland41:50+8:28
50Marten BostromFinlandFinland42:18+8:56
51Filip HadacCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:19+8:57
52Michele TavernaroItalyItaly42:44+9:22
53Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany42:45+9:23
54Conor ShortIrelandIreland42:48+9:26
55Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany43:10+9:48
56Adam ChloupekCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:12+9:50
57Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandItaly43:17+9:55
58Marc Serralonga ArquesSpainSpain43:35+10:13
59Javier Ruiz De La Herran PidalSpainSpain43:35+10:13
60Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland43:36+10:14
61Henrik SulzAustriaAustria43:48+10:26
62Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary44:09+10:47
63Simon ArbterAustriaAustria44:23+11:01
64Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary44:46+11:24
65Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly44:59+11:37
66Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria45:05+11:43
67Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany45:27+12:05
68Juho-Veikko HytonenFinlandFinland45:36+12:14
69Daniel Martin De Los RiosSpainSpain45:39+12:17
70Darren BurkeIrelandIreland45:51+12:29
71Michael FinkenstaedtGermanyGermany45:52+12:30
72Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria46:09+12:47
73Franz GlanerAustriaAustria46:13+12:51
74Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia46:14+12:52
75Aron BakoHungaryHungary46:24+13:02
76Davide MioriItalyItaly46:53+13:31
77Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinland46:54+13:32
78Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary47:00+13:38
79Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia47:16+13:54
80Giacomo NisiItalyItaly47:21+13:59
81Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly47:30+14:08
82Eric KempCanadaCanada47:32+14:10
83Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany47:45+14:23
84Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland48:04+14:42
85Jakub KamenickyCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:10+14:48
86Ricardo Garcia DengraSpainSpain48:14+14:52
87Ivano BettegaItalyItaly48:34+15:12
88Jan KocbachNorwayNorway48:52+15:30
89Neil DobbsIrelandIreland49:09+15:47
90Colm MoranIrelandIreland49:38+16:16
91Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States49:52+16:30
92Federico VenezianItalyItaly50:42+17:20
93Love SintringSwedenSweden51:28+18:06
94Gabor VellnerHungaryHungary51:36+18:14
95Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland51:44+18:22
96Fabio MarsonerItalyItaly52:07+18:45
97Gergely BugarHungaryHungary52:45+19:23
98Aaron GaioItalyItaly52:58+19:36
99Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark53:30+20:08
100Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly53:31+20:09
101Jernej ZormanSloveniaSlovenia54:01+20:39
102Lorenzo PinnaItalyItaly54:25+21:03
103Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly54:38+21:16
104Tamas TolgyesiHungaryHungary54:55+21:33
105Roope KoskinenFinlandFinland55:05+21:43
106Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark55:23+22:01
107Michele FioccaItalyItaly58:05+24:43
108Nick DucaCanadaCanada58:12+24:50
109Andrej BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia58:53+25:31
110Tommaso CiveraItalyItaly59:33+26:11
111Martin BinderAustriaAustria59:43+26:21
112Andrea BrunoItalyItaly59:53+26:31
113Enrico GottardoItalyItaly1:00:46+27:24
114Fabio DavesItalyItaly1:01:26+28:04
115Massimo BianchiItalyItaly1:01:35+28:13
116Piero TurraItalyItaly1:01:38+28:16
117Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany1:07:32+34:10
118Maurizio TodeschiniItalyItaly1:15:19+41:57
119Stefano BrambillaItalyItaly1:22:23+49:01
Julian DentAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jani LakanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Joshua O'Sullivan-HourihanIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Women

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland34:58
2Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark36:28+1:30
3Saila KinniFinlandFinland37:32+2:34
4Venla NiemiFinlandFinland38:13+3:15
5Emily KempCanadaCanada38:38+3:40
6Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland38:48+3:50
7Ursula KadanAustriaAustria38:58+4:00
8Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland39:01+4:03
9Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:05+4:07
10Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand39:06+4:08
11Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:19+4:21
12Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland40:10+5:12
13Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:25+5:27
14Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:31+5:33
15Marika TeiniFinlandFinland40:33+5:35
16Anni-Marija FinckeFinlandFinland40:38+5:40
17Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:49+5:51
18Outi OjanenFinlandFinland40:53+5:55
19Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark40:59+6:01
20Maja Moller AlmDenmarkDenmark41:14+6:16
21Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:31+6:33
22Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark41:37+6:39
23Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland42:16+7:18
24Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:48+7:50
25Karolina SundbergFinlandFinland43:08+8:10
26Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:14+8:16
27Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland43:16+8:18
28Susen LoschGermanyGermany43:19+8:21
29Monika DeptaGermanyGermany43:28+8:30
30Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary43:33+8:35
31Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain44:13+9:15
32Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary44:38+9:40
33Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:56+9:58
34Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:16+10:18
35Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark45:25+10:27
36Anja ArbterAustriaAustria45:58+11:00
37Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia45:59+11:01
38Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly46:26+11:28
39Kirsi NurmiFinlandFinland47:17+12:19
40Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria47:27+12:29
41Christiane TroSseGermanyGermany48:04+13:06
42Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:29+13:31
43Lenka KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:47+13:49
44Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary48:59+14:01
45Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary49:11+14:13
46Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia49:20+14:22
47Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly50:05+15:07
48Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States50:09+15:11
49Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria50:31+15:33
50Heike TorgglerItalyItaly51:00+16:02
51Nicole ScaletItalyItaly51:20+16:22
52Regina BertotiHungaryHungary51:47+16:49
53Sonja LiukkonenFinlandFinland51:52+16:54
54Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand52:37+17:39
55Maria Chiara CrippaItalyItaly53:17+18:19
56Lucia CurzioItalyItaly53:34+18:36
57Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain54:30+19:32
58Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain54:49+19:51
59Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly55:27+20:29
60Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly56:54+21:56
61Marjo NiittynenFinlandFinland58:17+23:19
62Viola ZagonelItalyItaly58:41+23:43
63Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States59:14+24:16
64Jessica OrlerItalyItaly1:00:54+25:56
65Clizia ZambiasiItalyItaly1:04:10+29:12
66Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain1:06:38+31:40
67Anna ReinhardtGermanyGermany1:07:32+32:34
68Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:08:13+33:15
69Nausica ParisItalyItaly1:10:52+35:54
70Metka UdovicSloveniaSlovenia1:14:08+39:10
71Cristina BezItalyItaly1:14:23+39:25
72Anna BenigniItalyItaly1:14:54+39:56
73Andreina BrandiItalyItaly1:14:55+39:57
74Federica AneddaItalyItaly1:16:01+41:03
75Camilla ScoliniItalyItaly1:20:45+45:47
76Pamela GaigherItalyItaly1:21:45+46:47
77Barbara GiuganinoItalyItaly1:30:24+55:26
Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org