International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Highlands Open 2014 - 4° Coppa Italia Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Highlands Open 2014 - 4° Coppa Italia Middle
Organiser: Italy
Date: 1 June 2014

Men

123 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 33:22
2 Olav Lundanes Norway 34:28 +1:06
3 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 34:49 +1:27
4 Pasi Ikonen Finland 35:21 +1:59
5 Mikko Siren Finland 35:27 +2:05
6 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 36:01 +2:39
7 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 36:54 +3:32
8 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 36:56 +3:34
9 Tue Agner Hjort Lassen Denmark 37:03 +3:41
10 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 37:04 +3:42
11 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 37:07 +3:45
12 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 37:07 +3:45
13 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 37:21 +3:59
14 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 37:35 +4:13
15 Hannu Airila Finland 37:37 +4:15
16 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 37:48 +4:26
17 Andreu Blanes Reig Spain 38:39 +5:17
18 Tero Fohr Finland 38:49 +5:27
19 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 39:00 +5:38
20 Jussi Suna Finland 39:03 +5:41
21 Christian Bobach Denmark 39:08 +5:46
22 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 39:13 +5:51
23 Christian Wartbichler Austria 39:19 +5:57
24 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 39:20 +5:58
25 Alessio Tenani Italy 39:25 +6:03
26 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 39:28 +6:06
27 Aaro Asikainen Finland 39:28 +6:06
28 Marek Schuster Czech Republic 39:28 +6:06
29 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 39:30 +6:08
30 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 39:33 +6:11
31 Johan Backman Finland 39:45 +6:23
32 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 39:56 +6:34
33 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 40:18 +6:56
34 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 40:19 +6:57
35 Jonne Lakanen Finland 40:26 +7:04
36 Aleksi Anttolainen Finland 40:28 +7:06
37 Luis Nogueira De La Muela Spain 40:33 +7:11
38 Vesa Taanila Finland 40:36 +7:14
39 Jarkko Huovila Finland 40:37 +7:15
40 Marco Seppi Italy 40:39 +7:17
41 Soren Bobach Denmark 40:42 +7:20
42 Manuel Negrello Italy 40:51 +7:29
43 Jakob Wallenhammar Sweden 41:03 +7:41
44 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 41:08 +7:46
45 Helmut Gremmel Austria 41:14 +7:52
46 Soren Losch Germany 41:37 +8:15
47 Michele Caraglio Italy 41:41 +8:19
48 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 41:42 +8:20
49 Johannes Pohjala Finland 41:50 +8:28
50 Marten Bostrom Finland 42:18 +8:56
51 Filip Hadac Czech Republic 42:19 +8:57
52 Michele Tavernaro Italy 42:44 +9:22
53 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 42:45 +9:23
54 Conor Short Ireland 42:48 +9:26
55 Bojan Blumenstein Germany 43:10 +9:48
56 Adam Chloupek Czech Republic 43:12 +9:50
57 Sebastian Inderst Switzerland 43:17 +9:55
58 Marc Serralonga Arques Spain 43:35 +10:13
59 Javier Ruiz De La Herran Pidal Spain 43:35 +10:13
60 Juuso Metsala Finland 43:36 +10:14
61 Henrik Sulz Austria 43:48 +10:26
62 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 44:09 +10:47
63 Simon Arbter Austria 44:23 +11:01
64 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 44:46 +11:24
65 Emiliano Corona Italy 44:59 +11:37
66 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 45:05 +11:43
67 Christoph Prunsche Germany 45:27 +12:05
68 Juho-Veikko Hytonen Finland 45:36 +12:14
69 Daniel Martin De Los Rios Spain 45:39 +12:17
70 Darren Burke Ireland 45:51 +12:29
71 Michael Finkenstaedt Germany 45:52 +12:30
72 Christian Pfeifer Austria 46:09 +12:47
73 Franz Glaner Austria 46:13 +12:51
74 Jaka Piltaver Slovenia 46:14 +12:52
75 Aron Bako Hungary 46:24 +13:02
76 Davide Miori Italy 46:53 +13:31
77 Henrik Vaisanen Finland 46:54 +13:32
78 Krisztian Liszka Hungary 47:00 +13:38
79 Lachlan Dow Australia 47:16 +13:54
80 Giacomo Nisi Italy 47:21 +13:59
81 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 47:30 +14:08
82 Eric Kemp Canada 47:32 +14:10
83 Immanuel Berger Germany 47:45 +14:23
84 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 48:04 +14:42
85 Jakub Kamenicky Czech Republic 48:10 +14:48
86 Ricardo Garcia Dengra Spain 48:14 +14:52
87 Ivano Bettega Italy 48:34 +15:12
88 Jan Kocbach Norway 48:52 +15:30
89 Neil Dobbs Ireland 49:09 +15:47
90 Colm Moran Ireland 49:38 +16:16
91 Giacomo Barbone United States 49:52 +16:30
92 Federico Venezian Italy 50:42 +17:20
93 Love Sintring Sweden 51:28 +18:06
94 Gabor Vellner Hungary 51:36 +18:14
95 Ruairi Short Ireland 51:44 +18:22
96 Fabio Marsoner Italy 52:07 +18:45
97 Gergely Bugar Hungary 52:45 +19:23
98 Aaron Gaio Italy 52:58 +19:36
99 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 53:30 +20:08
100 Gianluca Salvioni Italy 53:31 +20:09
101 Jernej Zorman Slovenia 54:01 +20:39
102 Lorenzo Pinna Italy 54:25 +21:03
103 Jonni Malacarne Italy 54:38 +21:16
104 Tamas Tolgyesi Hungary 54:55 +21:33
105 Roope Koskinen Finland 55:05 +21:43
106 Rune Olsen Denmark 55:23 +22:01
107 Michele Fiocca Italy 58:05 +24:43
108 Nick Duca Canada 58:12 +24:50
109 Andrej Borstnik Slovenia 58:53 +25:31
110 Tommaso Civera Italy 59:33 +26:11
111 Martin Binder Austria 59:43 +26:21
112 Andrea Bruno Italy 59:53 +26:31
113 Enrico Gottardo Italy 1:00:46 +27:24
114 Fabio Daves Italy 1:01:26 +28:04
115 Massimo Bianchi Italy 1:01:35 +28:13
116 Piero Turra Italy 1:01:38 +28:16
117 Jan Birnstock Germany 1:07:32 +34:10
118 Maurizio Todeschini Italy 1:15:19 +41:57
119 Stefano Brambilla Italy 1:22:23 +49:01
Julian Dent Australia disqualified
Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland disqualified
Jani Lakanen Finland disqualified
Joshua O'Sullivan-Hourihan Ireland disqualified

Women

78 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 34:58
2 Ida Bobach Denmark 36:28 +1:30
3 Saila Kinni Finland 37:32 +2:34
4 Venla Niemi Finland 38:13 +3:15
5 Emily Kemp Canada 38:38 +3:40
6 Riina Kuuselo Finland 38:48 +3:50
7 Ursula Kadan Austria 38:58 +4:00
8 Sari Anttonen Finland 39:01 +4:03
9 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 39:05 +4:07
10 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 39:06 +4:08
11 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 39:19 +4:21
12 Sofia Haajanen Finland 40:10 +5:12
13 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 40:25 +5:27
14 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 40:31 +5:33
15 Marika Teini Finland 40:33 +5:35
16 Anni-Marija Fincke Finland 40:38 +5:40
17 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 40:49 +5:51
18 Outi Ojanen Finland 40:53 +5:55
19 Stine Bagger Hagner Denmark 40:59 +6:01
20 Maja Moller Alm Denmark 41:14 +6:16
21 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 41:31 +6:33
22 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 41:37 +6:39
23 Tuulia Viberg Finland 42:16 +7:18
24 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 42:48 +7:50
25 Karolina Sundberg Finland 43:08 +8:10
26 Vendula Horcickova Czech Republic 43:14 +8:16
27 Anni Heikkonen Finland 43:16 +8:18
28 Susen Losch Germany 43:19 +8:21
29 Monika Depta Germany 43:28 +8:30
30 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 43:33 +8:35
31 Anna Serrallonga Arques Spain 44:13 +9:15
32 Dorottya Peley Hungary 44:38 +9:40
33 Lenka Poklopova Czech Republic 44:56 +9:58
34 Eva Kabathova Czech Republic 45:16 +10:18
35 Ita Klingenberg Denmark 45:25 +10:27
36 Anja Arbter Austria 45:58 +11:00
37 Vanessa Round Australia 45:59 +11:01
38 Michela Guizzardi Italy 46:26 +11:28
39 Kirsi Nurmi Finland 47:17 +12:19
40 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 47:27 +12:29
41 Christiane TroSse Germany 48:04 +13:06
42 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 48:29 +13:31
43 Lenka Knapova Czech Republic 48:47 +13:49
44 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 48:59 +14:01
45 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 49:11 +14:13
46 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 49:20 +14:22
47 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 50:05 +15:07
48 Samantha Saeger United States 50:09 +15:11
49 Laura Ramstein Austria 50:31 +15:33
50 Heike Torggler Italy 51:00 +16:02
51 Nicole Scalet Italy 51:20 +16:22
52 Regina Bertoti Hungary 51:47 +16:49
53 Sonja Liukkonen Finland 51:52 +16:54
54 Greta Knarston New Zealand 52:37 +17:39
55 Maria Chiara Crippa Italy 53:17 +18:19
56 Lucia Curzio Italy 53:34 +18:36
57 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 54:30 +19:32
58 Ludmila Fuster Arion Spain 54:49 +19:51
59 Adrienne Brandi Italy 55:27 +20:29
60 Laura Scaravonati Italy 56:54 +21:56
61 Marjo Niittynen Finland 58:17 +23:19
62 Viola Zagonel Italy 58:41 +23:43
63 Alexandra Jospe United States 59:14 +24:16
64 Jessica Orler Italy 1:00:54 +25:56
65 Clizia Zambiasi Italy 1:04:10 +29:12
66 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 1:06:38 +31:40
67 Anna Reinhardt Germany 1:07:32 +32:34
68 Cristina Luis United States 1:08:13 +33:15
69 Nausica Paris Italy 1:10:52 +35:54
70 Metka Udovic Slovenia 1:14:08 +39:10
71 Cristina Bez Italy 1:14:23 +39:25
72 Anna Benigni Italy 1:14:54 +39:56
73 Andreina Brandi Italy 1:14:55 +39:57
74 Federica Anedda Italy 1:16:01 +41:03
75 Camilla Scolini Italy 1:20:45 +45:47
76 Pamela Gaigher Italy 1:21:45 +46:47
77 Barbara Giuganino Italy 1:30:24 +55:26
Ajda Flasker Slovenia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org