International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championship Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championship Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 31 May 2014

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Francois HanzenMen (90)55:41+22:28

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Severine VandermeulenWomen (43)56:10+21:52

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Jan FlasarMen (90)48:23+15:10

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lucas BassetMen (90)34:40+1:27

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Philippe AdamskiMen (90)36:01+2:48

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Olivier CoupatMen (90)38:27+5:14

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Remi DuboisMen (90)42:51+9:38

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mathieu RingotMen (90)44:48+11:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Theo FleurentMen (90)44:55+11:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Loic CapbernMen (90)45:29+12:16

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Bruno GodefroyMen (90)47:48+14:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Philippe BenacekMen (90)48:09+14:56

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Yann LocatelliMen (90)51:32+18:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Celestin CrespinMen (90)51:58+18:45

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Franck LouvetMen (90)54:01+20:48

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Remi BaudotMen (90)55:40+22:27

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Mathieu Kern-GillardMen (90)55:58+22:45

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Jean-Baptiste ColombMen (90)56:45+23:32

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Johann KervarecMen (90)57:01+23:48

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Igor DanielMen (90)57:10+23:57

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Juste RaimbaultMen (90)1:01:17+28:04

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Pierrick PageMen (90)1:26:31+53:18

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
William BouvierMen (90)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Celine DodinWomen (43)39:44+5:26

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Karine D'harrevilleWomen (43)41:40+7:22

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Fanny RocheWomen (43)42:26+8:08

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Charlotte BouchetWomen (43)42:59+8:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Isia BassetWomen (43)44:55+10:37

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Emilie BackscheiderWomen (43)48:36+14:18

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Estelle PatouWomen (43)1:05:23+31:05

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Toby ScottMen (90)45:21+12:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (43)39:27+5:09

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Michael ReforsMen (90)52:44+19:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Benoit RauturierMen (90)1:03:08+29:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzMen (90)33:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Fabian HertnerMen (90)34:10+0:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Florian HowaldMen (90)34:28+1:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marc LauensteinMen (90)34:57+1:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Matthias MerzMen (90)35:24+2:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Andreas RuedlingerMen (90)35:28+2:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Raffael HuberMen (90)35:36+2:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Andreas KyburzMen (90)35:52+2:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Daniel HubmannMen (90)36:04+2:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Baptiste RollierMen (90)37:51+4:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Philipp SauterMen (90)38:10+4:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Christoph MeierMen (90)38:49+5:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sven AschwandenMen (90)40:53+7:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Severin HowaldMen (90)40:57+7:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lukas DienerMen (90)41:57+8:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Thomas BuhrerMen (90)42:00+8:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jonas MerzMen (90)42:09+8:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Jonas MathysMen (90)43:00+9:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Alain DenzlerMen (90)43:40+10:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Florian SchneiderMen (90)43:46+10:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Renato WintelerMen (90)44:05+10:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Samuel KellerMen (90)44:20+11:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Kaspar HaglerMen (90)44:52+11:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Beat RothMen (90)45:03+11:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Terence RisseMen (90)45:27+12:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Francois BornerMen (90)45:45+12:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Alexander SchwabMen (90)46:03+12:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Daniel KlauserMen (90)46:16+13:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Thomas HodelMen (90)46:30+13:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Lukas SchulthessMen (90)46:41+13:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Hannes FriederichMen (90)46:57+13:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Michael DubachMen (90)47:19+14:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Mathias BirrerMen (90)47:20+14:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Beat HubmannMen (90)47:50+14:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Sandro TruttmannMen (90)48:11+14:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Simon SchupbachMen (90)48:35+15:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Beat ZimmermannMen (90)49:24+16:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Thomas HohlMen (90)49:51+16:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Stefan ZinggMen (90)49:57+16:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Ismael RothlisbergerMen (90)49:58+16:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Daniel ZwikerMen (90)50:17+17:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Niklaus ReyMen (90)53:12+19:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57David StarkMen (90)53:23+20:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Flavio PolteraMen (90)53:31+20:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Pirmin SchneiderMen (90)54:10+20:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Sebastian HaglerMen (90)54:19+21:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Martin MuhlemannMen (90)54:50+21:37

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Jonas WickyMen (90)55:05+21:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Christoph RathgebMen (90)56:46+23:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Christian HohlMen (90)57:36+24:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Antoine VullioudMen (90)58:19+25:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Simon SauterMen (90)59:37+26:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Michael WeberMen (90)1:02:57+29:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Simon EgliMen (90)1:03:37+30:24

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Simon JakobMen (90)1:04:01+30:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Simon BrandliMen (90)1:05:58+32:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Julian BrogliMen (90)1:06:35+33:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Gian-Reto SchaadMen (90)1:09:31+36:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Luca ZinggMen (90)1:13:38+40:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Dieter WolfMen (90)1:35:55+1:02:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Roger FonsecaMen (90)1:52:56+1:19:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Stefano MaddalenaMen (90)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christian KreisMen (90)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Felix HallerMen (90)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone NiggliWomen (43)34:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Judith WyderWomen (43)35:09+0:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ines BrodmannWomen (43)36:08+1:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Rahel FriederichWomen (43)36:31+2:13

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Sabine HauswirthWomen (43)36:38+2:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sara LuscherWomen (43)37:15+2:57

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Julia GrossWomen (43)39:20+5:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Franziska DorigWomen (43)39:44+5:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sarina JenzerWomen (43)41:19+7:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Lilly GrossWomen (43)41:29+7:11

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Martina SeiterleWomen (43)42:37+8:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Rachel EngelerWomen (43)42:43+8:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marion AebiWomen (43)43:02+8:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Bettina AebiWomen (43)44:06+9:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anina BrunnerWomen (43)44:11+9:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sara WurmliWomen (43)44:19+10:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Mirjam FasslerWomen (43)45:41+11:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Elena RoosWomen (43)46:18+12:00

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Maja KunzWomen (43)46:57+12:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Veronique RuppenthalWomen (43)48:00+13:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Anais CattinWomen (43)50:00+15:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Annegret HulligerWomen (43)51:08+16:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Regula MullerWomen (43)51:09+16:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Dominique BucherWomen (43)51:28+17:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Thalia BertschingerWomen (43)51:32+17:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Brigitta MathysWomen (43)52:00+17:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Fabienne WengerWomen (43)57:43+23:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Nadja BeelerWomen (43)59:26+25:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Katja GygaxWomen (43)1:00:58+26:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Salome WeberWomen (43)1:01:49+27:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Renate WidmerWomen (43)1:05:05+30:47

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Monika FasslerWomen (43)1:12:49+38:31

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Katharina KohleWomen (43)1:17:10+42:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lena SpalingerWomen (43)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84Nicolas GerardMen (90)1:28:12+54:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport