International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championship Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championship Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 31 May 2014

Men

90 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 33:13
2 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 34:10 +0:57
3 Florian Howald Switzerland 34:28 +1:15
4 Lucas Basset France 34:40 +1:27
5 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 34:57 +1:44
6 Matthias Merz Switzerland 35:24 +2:11
7 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 35:28 +2:15
8 Raffael Huber Switzerland 35:36 +2:23
9 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 35:52 +2:39
10 Philippe Adamski France 36:01 +2:48
11 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 36:04 +2:51
12 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 37:51 +4:38
13 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 38:10 +4:57
14 Olivier Coupat France 38:27 +5:14
15 Christoph Meier Switzerland 38:49 +5:36
16 Sven Aschwanden Switzerland 40:53 +7:40
17 Severin Howald Switzerland 40:57 +7:44
18 Lukas Diener Switzerland 41:57 +8:44
19 Thomas Buhrer Switzerland 42:00 +8:47
20 Jonas Merz Switzerland 42:09 +8:56
21 Remi Dubois France 42:51 +9:38
22 Jonas Mathys Switzerland 43:00 +9:47
23 Alain Denzler Switzerland 43:40 +10:27
24 Florian Schneider Switzerland 43:46 +10:33
25 Renato Winteler Switzerland 44:05 +10:52
26 Samuel Keller Switzerland 44:20 +11:07
27 Mathieu Ringot France 44:48 +11:35
28 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 44:52 +11:39
29 Theo Fleurent France 44:55 +11:42
30 Beat Roth Switzerland 45:03 +11:50
31 Toby Scott New Zealand 45:21 +12:08
32 Terence Risse Switzerland 45:27 +12:14
33 Loic Capbern France 45:29 +12:16
34 Francois Borner Switzerland 45:45 +12:32
35 Alexander Schwab Switzerland 46:03 +12:50
36 Daniel Klauser Switzerland 46:16 +13:03
37 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 46:30 +13:17
38 Lukas Schulthess Switzerland 46:41 +13:28
39 Hannes Friederich Switzerland 46:57 +13:44
40 Michael Dubach Switzerland 47:19 +14:06
41 Mathias Birrer Switzerland 47:20 +14:07
42 Bruno Godefroy France 47:48 +14:35
43 Beat Hubmann Switzerland 47:50 +14:37
44 Philippe Benacek France 48:09 +14:56
45 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 48:11 +14:58
46 Jan Flasar Czech Republic 48:23 +15:10
47 Simon Schupbach Switzerland 48:35 +15:22
48 Beat Zimmermann Switzerland 49:24 +16:11
49 Thomas Hohl Switzerland 49:51 +16:38
50 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 49:57 +16:44
51 Ismael Rothlisberger Switzerland 49:58 +16:45
52 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 50:17 +17:04
53 Yann Locatelli France 51:32 +18:19
54 Celestin Crespin France 51:58 +18:45
55 Michael Refors Sweden 52:44 +19:31
56 Niklaus Rey Switzerland 53:12 +19:59
57 David Stark Switzerland 53:23 +20:10
58 Flavio Poltera Switzerland 53:31 +20:18
59 Franck Louvet France 54:01 +20:48
60 Pirmin Schneider Switzerland 54:10 +20:57
61 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 54:19 +21:06
62 Martin Muhlemann Switzerland 54:50 +21:37
63 Jonas Wicky Switzerland 55:05 +21:52
64 Remi Baudot France 55:40 +22:27
65 Francois Hanzen Belgium 55:41 +22:28
66 Mathieu Kern-Gillard France 55:58 +22:45
67 Jean-Baptiste Colomb France 56:45 +23:32
68 Christoph Rathgeb Switzerland 56:46 +23:33
69 Johann Kervarec France 57:01 +23:48
70 Igor Daniel France 57:10 +23:57
71 Christian Hohl Switzerland 57:36 +24:23
72 Antoine Vullioud Switzerland 58:19 +25:06
73 Simon Sauter Switzerland 59:37 +26:24
74 Juste Raimbault France 1:01:17 +28:04
75 Michael Weber Switzerland 1:02:57 +29:44
76 Benoit Rauturier Sweden 1:03:08 +29:55
77 Simon Egli Switzerland 1:03:37 +30:24
78 Simon Jakob Switzerland 1:04:01 +30:48
79 Simon Brandli Switzerland 1:05:58 +32:45
80 Julian Brogli Switzerland 1:06:35 +33:22
81 Gian-Reto Schaad Switzerland 1:09:31 +36:18
82 Luca Zingg Switzerland 1:13:38 +40:25
83 Pierrick Page France 1:26:31 +53:18
84 Nicolas Gerard United Kingdom 1:28:12 +54:59
85 Dieter Wolf Switzerland 1:35:55 +1:02:42
86 Roger Fonseca Switzerland 1:52:56 +1:19:43
William Bouvier France disqualified
Felix Haller Switzerland disqualified
Christian Kreis Switzerland disqualified
Stefano Maddalena Switzerland disqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli Switzerland 34:18
2 Judith Wyder Switzerland 35:09 +0:51
3 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 36:08 +1:50
4 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 36:31 +2:13
5 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 36:38 +2:20
6 Sara Luscher Switzerland 37:15 +2:57
7 Julia Gross Switzerland 39:20 +5:02
8 Silje Ekroll Jahren Norway 39:27 +5:09
9 Celine Dodin France 39:44 +5:26
9 Franziska Dorig Switzerland 39:44 +5:26
11 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 41:19 +7:01
12 Lilly Gross Switzerland 41:29 +7:11
13 Karine D'harreville France 41:40 +7:22
14 Fanny Roche France 42:26 +8:08
15 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 42:37 +8:19
16 Rachel Engeler Switzerland 42:43 +8:25
17 Charlotte Bouchet France 42:59 +8:41
18 Marion Aebi Switzerland 43:02 +8:44
19 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 44:06 +9:48
20 Anina Brunner Switzerland 44:11 +9:53
21 Sara Wurmli Switzerland 44:19 +10:01
22 Isia Basset France 44:55 +10:37
23 Mirjam Fassler Switzerland 45:41 +11:23
24 Elena Roos Switzerland 46:18 +12:00
25 Maja Kunz Switzerland 46:57 +12:39
26 Veronique Ruppenthal Switzerland 48:00 +13:42
27 Emilie Backscheider France 48:36 +14:18
28 Anais Cattin Switzerland 50:00 +15:42
29 Annegret Hulliger Switzerland 51:08 +16:50
30 Regula Muller Switzerland 51:09 +16:51
31 Dominique Bucher Switzerland 51:28 +17:10
32 Thalia Bertschinger Switzerland 51:32 +17:14
33 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 52:00 +17:42
34 Severine Vandermeulen Belgium 56:10 +21:52
35 Fabienne Wenger Switzerland 57:43 +23:25
36 Nadja Beeler Switzerland 59:26 +25:08
37 Katja Gygax Switzerland 1:00:58 +26:40
38 Salome Weber Switzerland 1:01:49 +27:31
39 Renate Widmer Switzerland 1:05:05 +30:47
40 Estelle Patou France 1:05:23 +31:05
41 Monika Fassler Switzerland 1:12:49 +38:31
42 Katharina Kohle Switzerland 1:17:10 +42:52
Lena Spalinger Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos