International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championship Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championship Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 31 May 2014

Men

90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:13
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:10+0:57
3Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:28+1:15
4Lucas BassetFranceFrance34:40+1:27
5Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:57+1:44
6Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:24+2:11
7Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:28+2:15
8Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:36+2:23
9Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:52+2:39
10Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance36:01+2:48
11Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:04+2:51
12Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:51+4:38
13Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:10+4:57
14Olivier CoupatFranceFrance38:27+5:14
15Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:49+5:36
16Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:53+7:40
17Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:57+7:44
18Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:57+8:44
19Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:00+8:47
20Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:09+8:56
21Remi DuboisFranceFrance42:51+9:38
22Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:00+9:47
23Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:40+10:27
24Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:46+10:33
25Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:05+10:52
26Samuel KellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:20+11:07
27Mathieu RingotFranceFrance44:48+11:35
28Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:52+11:39
29Theo FleurentFranceFrance44:55+11:42
30Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:03+11:50
31Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand45:21+12:08
32Terence RisseSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:27+12:14
33Loic CapbernFranceFrance45:29+12:16
34Francois BornerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:45+12:32
35Alexander SchwabSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:03+12:50
36Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:16+13:03
37Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:30+13:17
38Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:41+13:28
39Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:57+13:44
40Michael DubachSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:19+14:06
41Mathias BirrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:20+14:07
42Bruno GodefroyFranceFrance47:48+14:35
43Beat HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:50+14:37
44Philippe BenacekFranceFrance48:09+14:56
45Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:11+14:58
46Jan FlasarCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:23+15:10
47Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:35+15:22
48Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:24+16:11
49Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:51+16:38
50Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:57+16:44
51Ismael RothlisbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:58+16:45
52Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:17+17:04
53Yann LocatelliFranceFrance51:32+18:19
54Celestin CrespinFranceFrance51:58+18:45
55Michael ReforsSwedenSweden52:44+19:31
56Niklaus ReySwitzerlandSwitzerland53:12+19:59
57David StarkSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:23+20:10
58Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:31+20:18
59Franck LouvetFranceFrance54:01+20:48
60Pirmin SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:10+20:57
61Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:19+21:06
62Martin MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:50+21:37
63Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland55:05+21:52
64Remi BaudotFranceFrance55:40+22:27
65Francois HanzenBelgiumBelgium55:41+22:28
66Mathieu Kern-GillardFranceFrance55:58+22:45
67Jean-Baptiste ColombFranceFrance56:45+23:32
68Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:46+23:33
69Johann KervarecFranceFrance57:01+23:48
70Igor DanielFranceFrance57:10+23:57
71Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:36+24:23
72Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:19+25:06
73Simon SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:37+26:24
74Juste RaimbaultFranceFrance1:01:17+28:04
75Michael WeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:57+29:44
76Benoit RauturierSwedenFrance1:03:08+29:55
77Simon EgliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:37+30:24
78Simon JakobSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:01+30:48
79Simon BrandliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:58+32:45
80Julian BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:35+33:22
81Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:31+36:18
82Luca ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:38+40:25
83Pierrick PageFranceFrance1:26:31+53:18
84Nicolas GerardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:12+54:59
85Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:55+1:02:42
86Roger FonsecaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:56+1:19:43
William BouvierFranceFrancedisqualified
Felix HallerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Christian KreisSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:18
2Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:09+0:51
3Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:08+1:50
4Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:31+2:13
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:38+2:20
6Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:15+2:57
7Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:20+5:02
8Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwayNorway39:27+5:09
9Celine DodinFranceFrance39:44+5:26
9Franziska DorigSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:44+5:26
11Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:19+7:01
12Lilly GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:29+7:11
13Karine D'harrevilleFranceFrance41:40+7:22
14Fanny RocheFranceFrance42:26+8:08
15Martina SeiterleSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:37+8:19
16Rachel EngelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:43+8:25
17Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance42:59+8:41
18Marion AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:02+8:44
19Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:06+9:48
20Anina BrunnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:11+9:53
21Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:19+10:01
22Isia BassetFranceFrance44:55+10:37
23Mirjam FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:41+11:23
24Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:18+12:00
25Maja KunzSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:57+12:39
26Veronique RuppenthalSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:00+13:42
27Emilie BackscheiderFranceFrance48:36+14:18
28Anais CattinSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:00+15:42
29Annegret HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:08+16:50
30Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:09+16:51
31Dominique BucherSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:28+17:10
32Thalia BertschingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:32+17:14
33Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:00+17:42
34Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium56:10+21:52
35Fabienne WengerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:43+23:25
36Nadja BeelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:26+25:08
37Katja GygaxSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:58+26:40
38Salome WeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:49+27:31
39Renate WidmerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:05+30:47
40Estelle PatouFranceFrance1:05:23+31:05
41Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:49+38:31
42Katharina KohleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:10+42:52
Lena SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org