International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PRISMA-rastit

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PRISMA-rastit
Organiser: Finland
Date: 29 May 2014

Men

47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Frederic Tranchand France 24:36
2 Pasi Ikonen Finland 25:32 +0:56
2 Timo Sild Estonia 25:32 +0:56
4 Aaro Asikainen Finland 25:55 +1:19
5 Fredric Portin Finland 26:01 +1:25
6 Severi Kymalainen Finland 26:26 +1:50
7 Mikko Siren Finland 26:32 +1:56
8 Yury Tambasau Belarus 26:36 +2:00
9 Antti Anttonen Finland 26:42 +2:06
10 Toni Saari Finland 26:44 +2:08
11 Tero Fohr Finland 26:47 +2:11
12 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 26:52 +2:16
13 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 27:05 +2:29
14 Tuomo Makela Finland 27:20 +2:44
15 Topi Penttinen Finland 27:21 +2:45
16 Johan Backman Finland 27:22 +2:46
17 Aapo Leskinen Finland 27:24 +2:48
18 Einari Heinaro Finland 27:25 +2:49
19 Vili Niemi Finland 27:27 +2:51
20 Matti Kivela Finland 27:28 +2:52
21 Jussi Suna Finland 27:31 +2:55
22 Jarno Parkkinen Finland 27:39 +3:03
23 Hannu Airila Finland 27:40 +3:04
23 Juha Sorvisto Finland 27:40 +3:04
25 Antti Parjanne Finland 27:46 +3:10
26 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 27:53 +3:17
27 Jonne Lakanen Finland 28:15 +3:39
28 Aleksi Anttolainen Finland 28:16 +3:40
28 Joni Hirvikallio Finland 28:16 +3:40
30 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 28:25 +3:49
31 Sami Hamalainen Finland 28:27 +3:51
32 Peeter Pihl Estonia 28:31 +3:55
33 Juuso Metsala Finland 28:33 +3:57
34 Mikko Huhtinen Finland 28:53 +4:17
35 Jarkko Huovila Finland 28:55 +4:19
36 Vesa Taanila Finland 29:19 +4:43
36 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 29:19 +4:43
38 Otto Simosas Finland 29:35 +4:59
39 Timo Mahonen Finland 29:44 +5:08
40 Teemu Vare Finland 29:51 +5:15
41 Tuukka Jurvakainen Finland 29:53 +5:17
42 Henrik Vaisanen Finland 30:12 +5:36
43 Miika Suominen Finland 30:14 +5:38
44 Victor Mansner Finland 30:33 +5:57
45 Ross Morrison New Zealand 30:47 +6:11
46 Jesse Laukkarinen Finland 30:58 +6:22
Esa Huttunen Finland disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 25:16
2 Saila Kinni Finland 26:02 +0:46
3 Outi Ojanen Finland 26:23 +1:07
4 Venla Niemi Finland 26:24 +1:08
5 Sofia Haajanen Finland 26:42 +1:26
6 Henna-Riikka Haikonen Finland 26:56 +1:40
7 Mira Kaskinen Finland 27:29 +2:13
8 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 27:50 +2:34
9 Sanni Kivela Finland 27:51 +2:35
10 Marjo Liikanen Finland 27:55 +2:39
11 Heini Wennman Finland 27:56 +2:40
12 Inga Dambe Latvia 28:00 +2:44
13 Maija Sianoja Finland 28:08 +2:52
14 Yvonne Gunell Finland 28:27 +3:11
15 Vroni Konig-Salmi Switzerland 28:32 +3:16
15 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 28:32 +3:16
17 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 28:37 +3:21
18 Jenny Paulin Finland 28:54 +3:38
19 Heini Saarimaki Finland 29:07 +3:51
20 Sari Nurmela Finland 29:12 +3:56
21 Sari Anttonen Finland 29:20 +4:04
22 Julia Bjorkstrand Finland 29:29 +4:13
23 Johanna Hulkkonen Finland 29:36 +4:20
24 Miia Niittynen Finland 29:48 +4:32
25 Hanna Raitanen Finland 29:53 +4:37
26 Anni Heikkonen Finland 29:55 +4:39
27 Anna Narhi Finland 30:04 +4:48
28 Eveliina Hirvonen Finland 30:07 +4:51
29 Emma Silvennoinen Finland 31:10 +5:54
30 Anu Akerman Estonia 31:21 +6:05
31 Sanna Andelin Finland 31:49 +6:33
31 Mia Taini Finland 31:49 +6:33
33 Sanna Kauppila Finland 31:57 +6:41
34 Katja Mjosund Finland 32:06 +6:50
34 Laura Vike Latvia 32:06 +6:50
36 Jannina Gustafsson Finland 33:06 +7:50
37 Saara Norrgrann Finland 33:07 +7:51
38 Paivi Autio Finland 33:15 +7:59
Sonja Liukkonen Finland disqualified
Kirsi Nurmi Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org