Official results for Silva League

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Silva League
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 May 2014

Men

79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Gustav Bergman Sweden 34:19
2 Jens Wangdahl Sweden 37:18 +2:59
3 Jakob Enmark Sweden 38:57 +4:38
4 Oskar Ljungqvist Sweden 39:56 +5:37
5 Niklas Alden Sweden 40:02 +5:43
6 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 40:21 +6:02
7 Jakob Loof Sweden 40:37 +6:18
8 Goran Winblad Sweden 40:50 +6:31
9 Mathias Hallmen Sweden 40:59 +6:40
10 Joakim Hederskog Sweden 41:13 +6:54
11 Isak Bergman Sweden 41:18 +6:59
12 Jakob Andersson Sweden 41:22 +7:03
13 Daniel Attas Sweden 41:55 +7:36
14 Joakim Svensk Sweden 41:56 +7:37
15 Jerker Lysell Sweden 42:01 +7:42
16 Martin Regborn Sweden 42:05 +7:46
17 Rassmus Andersson Sweden 42:13 +7:54
18 Markus Adolfsson Sweden 42:16 +7:57
19 Yannick Michiels Belgium 42:38 +8:19
20 Rasmus Palmqvist Aslaksen Sweden 42:55 +8:36
21 Lukas Peterson Sweden 43:18 +8:59
22 Erik Ivarsson Sandberg Sweden 43:26 +9:07
23 Soren Schwartz Denmark 43:30 +9:11
24 Martin Hederskog Sweden 43:34 +9:15
25 Denys Shcherbakov Ukraine 43:41 +9:22
26 Robbin Kantarp Sweden 44:05 +9:46
27 David Bejbom Sweden 44:38 +10:19
28 Kent Ohlsson Sweden 44:47 +10:28
29 Fredrik Ingelsson Sweden 44:56 +10:37
30 Anton Sjokvist Sweden 45:13 +10:54
31 Anders Hakansson Sweden 45:30 +11:11
32 Patrik Lind Sweden 45:51 +11:32
33 Oskar Daniels Sweden 46:00 +11:41
34 Viktor Silvemark Sweden 46:00 +11:41
35 Christoffer Eskilsson Sweden 46:24 +12:05
36 Jesper Lysell Sweden 46:43 +12:24
37 Emil Svensk Sweden 46:47 +12:28
38 Simon Waller Sweden 47:12 +12:53
39 Petter Jonsson Sweden 47:12 +12:53
40 Fredrik Mattsson Sweden 47:18 +12:59
41 Ivan Forsgren Sweden 47:31 +13:12
42 Erik Lind Sweden 47:45 +13:26
43 Ulrik Nordberg Sweden 48:08 +13:49
44 Joar Svartholm Sweden 48:23 +14:04
45 Hans Persson Sweden 49:17 +14:58
45 Anton Tynong Sweden 49:33 +15:14
47 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 49:59 +15:40
48 Jacob Lindstam Sweden 50:11 +15:52
49 Andreas Calleberg Sweden 50:34 +16:15
50 Gustav Nordstrom Sweden 50:37 +16:18
51 Josh Beech United Kingdom 50:55 +16:36
52 Carl Magnusson Sweden 52:17 +17:58
53 Marcus Berggren Sweden 53:01 +18:42
54 Erik Blomgren Sweden 54:14 +19:55
55 Mikael Lindmark Sweden 54:23 +20:04
56 Taneli Pantsar Finland 54:26 +20:07
57 Jan Johansson Sweden 55:16 +20:57
58 Dag Stridh Sweden 56:15 +21:56
59 Johan Karrstrom Sweden 56:58 +22:39
60 erik johansson Sweden 58:25 +24:06
61 Henrik Hammas Sweden 59:50 +25:31
62 Axel Wradhe Norway 1:00:52 +26:33
63 Simon Nilsson Sweden 1:05:52 +31:33
64 Magnus Lindmark Sweden 1:08:35 +34:16
65 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:09:19 +35:00
66 Markus Lundholm Sweden 1:17:07 +42:48
67 Henrik Frojd Sweden 1:20:13 +45:54
Erik Boman Sweden disqualified
Eric Borjeskog Sweden disqualified
Johan Hogstrand Sweden disqualified
Gunnar Holmgren Sweden disqualified
Mattias Karlsson Sweden disqualified
Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria disqualified
Niklas Olofsson Sweden disqualified
Thomas Persson Sweden disqualified
Erik Pettersson Sweden disqualified
Albin Sjohed Sweden disqualified
John Svanberg United Kingdom disqualified
Erik Toomingas Sweden disqualified

Women

65 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 32:10
2 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 36:39 +4:29
3 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 38:42 +6:32
4 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 39:14 +7:04
5 Viktoria Ernstsson Sweden 39:24 +7:14
6 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 40:28 +8:18
7 Johanna Oberg Sweden 41:34 +9:24
8 Johanna Lonnkvist Sweden 42:10 +10:00
9 Alva Olsson Sweden 42:28 +10:18
10 Anna Bachman Sweden 42:40 +10:30
11 Helena Karlsson Sweden 42:47 +10:37
12 Kajsa Risby Sweden 42:48 +10:38
13 Anna Forsberg Sweden 42:59 +10:49
14 Sofia Adolfsson Sweden 43:56 +11:46
15 Malin Leijon Lind Sweden 44:18 +12:08
16 Lisa Risby Sweden 44:20 +12:10
17 Olga Panchenko Ukraine 44:40 +12:30
18 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 45:05 +12:55
19 Lina Persson Sweden 45:08 +12:58
20 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 45:11 +13:01
21 Lisa Carlsson Sweden 45:53 +13:43
22 Samantha Saeger United States 46:10 +14:00
23 Elin Mansson Sweden 46:27 +14:17
24 Asa Otterbjork Sweden 46:44 +14:34
25 Frida Andersson Sweden 47:33 +15:23
25 Johanna Bergman Sweden 47:33 +15:23
27 Maja Pettersson Sweden 47:49 +15:39
28 Lisa Ronnols Sweden 48:11 +16:01
29 Emma Bergman Sweden 48:30 +16:20
30 Amanda Leo Sweden 48:56 +16:46
31 Ida Lindkvist Sweden 49:04 +16:54
32 Hilda Forsgren Sweden 49:09 +16:59
33 Kristin Hylander Sweden 49:19 +17:09
34 Linnea Sundstrom Sweden 49:52 +17:42
35 Elin Vedin Sweden 50:21 +18:11
36 Amilia Bjorklund Sweden 50:56 +18:46
37 Fredrika Vangell Sweden 51:02 +18:52
38 Sara Bengtsson Sweden 51:04 +18:54
39 Sofia Tornqvist Sweden 51:34 +19:24
40 Anastasiia Danylova Ukraine 51:56 +19:46
41 Therese Klintberg Sweden 52:25 +20:15
42 Maria Magnusson Sweden 52:39 +20:29
43 Annika Bjork Sweden 53:07 +20:57
44 Elin Winblad Sweden 54:36 +22:26
45 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 55:13 +23:03
46 Ulrika Lindstam Sweden 55:22 +23:12
47 Helena Markstedt Sweden 55:53 +23:43
48 Lisa Kalered Sweden 59:36 +27:26
49 Amanda Holmgren Sweden 1:00:01 +27:51
50 Jannie Hagard Sweden 1:00:57 +28:47
51 Emma Bergstrom Sweden 1:01:26 +29:16
52 Andrea Wickbom Sweden 1:02:01 +29:51
53 Emma Bromark Sweden 1:02:16 +30:06
54 Louise Markstedt United Kingdom 1:02:23 +30:13
55 Anne Hansson Sweden 1:02:34 +30:24
56 Adela Indrakova Czech Republic 1:03:13 +31:03
57 Alexandra Bjarrenholt Sweden 1:06:18 +34:08
58 Sarah-Jane Gaffney United Kingdom 1:12:24 +40:14
59 Elina Mikaelsson Sweden 1:13:47 +41:37
60 Tori Owen Canada 1:40:30 +1:08:20
Linn Gralls Sweden disqualified
Linnea Gustafsson Sweden disqualified
Linnea Holmqvist Sweden disqualified
Emma Isaksson Sweden disqualified
Sara Lundsten Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!