International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 17 May 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:31:51
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:31:53+0:02
3Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:59+0:08
4Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:06+0:15
5Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:32:33+0:42
6Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:00+1:09
7Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:07+1:16
8Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland1:33:26+1:35
9Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:49+1:58
10Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:34:35+2:44
11Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:39+3:48
12Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:35:59+4:08
13Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:38:10+6:19
14Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:33+6:42
15Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:06+9:15
16Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:41:17+9:26
17Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:41:49+9:58
18Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:04+10:13
19Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:51+11:00
20Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:43:14+11:23
21Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:43:50+11:59
22Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:43:51+12:00
23Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:44:41+12:50
24Nicole HueberFranceFrance1:46:05+14:14
25Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark1:46:16+14:25
26Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:47:04+15:13
27Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:47:45+15:54
28Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden1:49:21+17:30
29Marja PenttilaFinlandFinland1:49:50+17:59
30Cacilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark1:51:03+19:12
31Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:05+22:14
32Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:54:06+22:15
33Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania1:54:20+22:29
34Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmarkDenmark1:54:24+22:33
35Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:54:27+22:36
36Fredrika AlvarssonSwedenSweden1:54:30+22:39
37Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia1:59:07+27:16
38Agnes ElfvingSwedenSweden2:00:24+28:33
39Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation2:15:20+43:29
40Julita LinowskaPolandPoland2:19:51+48:00
Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Lydia JahnGermanyGermanydisqualified
Marina ReinerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021