International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 16 May 2014

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation23:36
2Erik Knudsen SkovgaardDenmarkDenmark23:45+0:09
3Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia23:59+0:23
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation24:01+0:25
5Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:16+0:40
6Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:27+0:51
6Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:27+0:51
8Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland24:39+1:03
9Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland24:44+1:08
10Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland24:45+1:09
11Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:50+1:14
12Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark24:56+1:20
13Luca DallavalleItalyItaly24:57+1:21
13Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance24:57+1:21
15Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia25:00+1:24
16Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal25:02+1:26
17Rasmus Lau PetersenDenmarkDenmark25:04+1:28
18Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria25:05+1:29
19Cedric BeillFranceFrance25:13+1:37
20Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:24+1:48
21Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria25:28+1:52
22Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:31+1:55
23Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania25:48+2:12
24Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria25:56+2:20
25Linus Karlsson-MoodSwedenSweden26:00+2:24
26Marcus JanssonSwedenSweden26:03+2:27
27Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark26:21+2:45
28Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation26:24+2:48
29Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania26:39+3:03
30Marcus HylenSwedenSweden26:47+3:11
31Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal26:54+3:18
32Anders BlomsterFinlandFinland26:56+3:20
33Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation27:00+3:24
34Mika PensasFinlandFinland27:01+3:25
34Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:01+3:25
36Anders FriskSwedenSweden27:02+3:26
37Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance27:05+3:29
38Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia27:12+3:36
39Florian ExlerAustriaAustria27:18+3:42
40Andreas RiefAustriaAustria27:29+3:53
41Peter AlvarssonSwedenSweden27:36+4:00
42Piero TurraItalyItaly27:44+4:08
43Clement SouvrayFranceFrance27:47+4:11
44Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland27:50+4:14
44Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal27:50+4:14
46Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation28:07+4:31
47Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark28:09+4:33
47Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania28:09+4:33
49Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:10+4:34
50J-Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance28:22+4:46
51Tautvydas ZaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania28:34+4:58
52Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania28:49+5:13
53Anton PerssonSwedenSweden29:14+5:38
54Jacques SchmidtmorgenrothFranceFrance29:43+6:07
55Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal30:12+6:36
56Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia30:27+6:51
57Thomas KlimoAustriaAustria30:41+7:05
58Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal30:58+7:22
59Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly30:59+7:23
60David TarresSpainSpain31:50+8:14
61Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia32:03+8:27
62Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia32:14+8:38
63Julius JuodisiusLithuaniaLithuania32:19+8:43
64Peter SimmondsUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:35+12:59
65Matthias JahnGermanyGermany41:36+18:00
Juuso JutilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org