International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 16 May 2014

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation23:36
2Erik Knudsen SkovgaardDenmarkDenmark23:45+0:09
3Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia23:59+0:23
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation24:01+0:25
5Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:16+0:40
6Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:27+0:51
6Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:27+0:51
8Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland24:39+1:03
9Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland24:44+1:08
10Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland24:45+1:09
11Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:50+1:14
12Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark24:56+1:20
13Luca DallavalleItalyItaly24:57+1:21
13Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance24:57+1:21
15Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia25:00+1:24
16Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal25:02+1:26
17Rasmus Lau PetersenDenmarkDenmark25:04+1:28
18Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria25:05+1:29
19Cedric BeillFranceFrance25:13+1:37
20Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:24+1:48
21Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria25:28+1:52
22Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:31+1:55
23Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania25:48+2:12
24Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria25:56+2:20
25Linus Karlsson-MoodSwedenSweden26:00+2:24
26Marcus JanssonSwedenSweden26:03+2:27
27Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark26:21+2:45
28Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation26:24+2:48
29Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania26:39+3:03
30Marcus HylenSwedenSweden26:47+3:11
31Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal26:54+3:18
32Anders BlomsterFinlandFinland26:56+3:20
33Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation27:00+3:24
34Mika PensasFinlandFinland27:01+3:25
34Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:01+3:25
36Anders FriskSwedenSweden27:02+3:26
37Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance27:05+3:29
38Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia27:12+3:36
39Florian ExlerAustriaAustria27:18+3:42
40Andreas RiefAustriaAustria27:29+3:53
41Peter AlvarssonSwedenSweden27:36+4:00
42Piero TurraItalyItaly27:44+4:08
43Clement SouvrayFranceFrance27:47+4:11
44Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland27:50+4:14
44Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal27:50+4:14
46Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation28:07+4:31
47Johan MaclassenDenmarkDenmark28:09+4:33
47Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania28:09+4:33
49Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:10+4:34
50J-Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance28:22+4:46
51Tautvydas ZaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania28:34+4:58
52Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania28:49+5:13
53Anton PerssonSwedenSweden29:14+5:38
54Jacques SchmidtmorgenrothFranceFrance29:43+6:07
55Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal30:12+6:36
56Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia30:27+6:51
57Thomas KlimoAustriaAustria30:41+7:05
58Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal30:58+7:22
59Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly30:59+7:23
60David TarresSpainSpain31:50+8:14
61Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia32:03+8:27
62Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia32:14+8:38
63Julius JuodisiusLithuaniaLithuania32:19+8:43
64Peter SimmondsUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:35+12:59
65Matthias JahnGermanyGermany41:36+18:00
Juuso JutilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalyItalydisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland21:48
2Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:53+0:05
3Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland22:14+0:26
4Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:44+0:56
5Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation23:08+1:20
5Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation23:08+1:20
7Gaelle BarletFranceFrance23:17+1:29
8Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:20+1:32
9Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden23:41+1:53
10Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:42+1:54
11Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:43+1:55
12Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland23:46+1:58
13Michaela GigonAustriaAustria24:04+2:16
14Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark24:15+2:27
15Marina ReinerAustriaAustria24:16+2:28
16Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance24:24+2:36
17Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark24:25+2:37
18Antonia HagaFinlandFinland24:36+2:48
19Nicole HueberFranceFrance24:38+2:50
19Anna KaminskaPolandPoland24:38+2:50
21Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:52+3:04
22Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly24:59+3:11
23Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:18+3:30
24Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation25:30+3:42
25Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria25:34+3:46
26Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation25:39+3:51
27Cacilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark25:57+4:09
28Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark26:02+4:14
29Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:08+4:20
29Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland26:08+4:20
31Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany26:21+4:33
32Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation26:23+4:35
33Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania26:35+4:47
34Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania26:52+5:04
35Fredrika AlvarssonSwedenSweden27:34+5:46
36Algirda ZaliauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania28:06+6:18
37Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark28:11+6:23
38Marja PenttilaFinlandFinland28:21+6:33
39Lydia JahnGermanyGermany28:37+6:49
40Agnes ElfvingSwedenSweden29:38+7:50
41Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania31:15+9:27
42Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmarkDenmark31:56+10:08
43Julita LinowskaPolandPoland33:08+11:20
44Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia34:37+12:49
Laure CoupatFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org