Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2014

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 12:20
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 12:24 +0:04
3 Yannick Michiels Belgium 12:26 +0:06
4 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 12:40 +0:20
5 Tue Lassen Denmark 12:44 +0:24
6 Gustav Bergman Sweden 12:50 +0:30
7 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 12:54 +0:34
8 Marten Bostrom Finland 13:00 +0:40
8 Gaute Steiwer Norway 13:00 +0:40
10 Severi Kymalainen Finland 13:02 +0:42
11 Torgeir Norbech Norway 13:03 +0:43
12 Soren Bobach Denmark 13:07 +0:47
13 Jerker Lysell Sweden 13:09 +0:49
14 Jonas Mathys Switzerland 13:11 +0:51
15 Frederic Tranchand France 13:14 +0:54
16 William Lind Sweden 13:21 +1:01
17 Oystein Osterbo Norway 13:23 +1:03
17 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 13:23 +1:03
19 Martin Regborn Sweden 13:25 +1:05
20 Florian Howald Switzerland 13:27 +1:07
21 Antti Anttonen Finland 13:28 +1:08
22 Tuomo Makela Finland 13:29 +1:09
23 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 13:33 +1:13
24 Alain Denzler Switzerland 13:34 +1:14
24 Vili Niemi Finland 13:34 +1:14
26 Sander Vaher Estonia 13:36 +1:16
27 Timo Sild Estonia 13:39 +1:19
28 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 13:41 +1:21
29 Robert Merl Austria 13:42 +1:22
30 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 13:50 +1:30
31 Ross Morrison New Zealand 13:53 +1:33
31 Murray Strain United Kingdom 13:53 +1:33
33 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 14:03 +1:43
34 Jakob Loof Sweden 14:04 +1:44
35 Aleliunas Vilius Lithuania 14:05 +1:45
36 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 14:07 +1:47
37 Ulf Indgaard Norway 14:58 +2:38
Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom disqualified
Arturs Paulins Latvia disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Judith Wyder Switzerland 13:01
2 Maja Alm Denmark 13:03 +0:02
3 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 13:20 +0:19
3 Julia Gross Switzerland 13:20 +0:19
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 13:20 +0:19
6 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 13:21 +0:20
7 Venla Niemi Finland 13:26 +0:25
8 Lena Eliasson Sweden 13:48 +0:47
9 Minna Kauppi Finland 13:49 +0:48
10 Marika Teini Finland 13:53 +0:52
11 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 14:01 +1:00
12 Lea Vercellotti France 14:02 +1:01
12 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 14:02 +1:01
14 Emma Johansson Norway 14:07 +1:06
15 Anastasia Tikhonova Russian Federation 14:10 +1:09
16 Goril Sund Norway 14:13 +1:12
17 Silje Jahren Norway 14:15 +1:14
18 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 14:19 +1:18
19 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 14:20 +1:19
20 Anna Narhi Finland 14:21 +1:20
20 Elena Roos Switzerland 14:21 +1:20
22 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 14:23 +1:22
22 Anne Lind Norway 14:23 +1:22
24 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 14:28 +1:27
25 Heidi Martensson Norway 14:29 +1:28
26 Maija Sianoja Finland 14:30 +1:29
27 Lina Strand Sweden 14:31 +1:30
28 Heidi Bagstevold Norway 14:32 +1:31
29 Anastasia Potapenko Russian Federation 14:34 +1:33
30 Natalia Vinogradova Russian Federation 14:40 +1:39
31 Amelie Chataing France 14:43 +1:42
32 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 14:46 +1:45
32 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 14:46 +1:45
34 Alva Olsson Sweden 14:52 +1:51
35 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 14:59 +1:58
36 Stine Hagner Denmark 15:02 +2:01
37 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 15:13 +2:12
38 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 15:23 +2:22
39 Julia Bjorkstrand Finland 16:35 +3:34
Emma Klingenberg Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!