International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2014

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 12:20
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 12:24 +0:04
3 Yannick Michiels Belgium 12:26 +0:06
4 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 12:40 +0:20
5 Tue Lassen Denmark 12:44 +0:24
6 Gustav Bergman Sweden 12:50 +0:30
7 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 12:54 +0:34
8 Marten Bostrom Finland 13:00 +0:40
8 Gaute Steiwer Norway 13:00 +0:40
10 Severi Kymalainen Finland 13:02 +0:42
11 Torgeir Norbech Norway 13:03 +0:43
12 Soren Bobach Denmark 13:07 +0:47
13 Jerker Lysell Sweden 13:09 +0:49
14 Jonas Mathys Switzerland 13:11 +0:51
15 Frederic Tranchand France 13:14 +0:54
16 William Lind Sweden 13:21 +1:01
17 Oystein Osterbo Norway 13:23 +1:03
17 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 13:23 +1:03
19 Martin Regborn Sweden 13:25 +1:05
20 Florian Howald Switzerland 13:27 +1:07
21 Antti Anttonen Finland 13:28 +1:08
22 Tuomo Makela Finland 13:29 +1:09
23 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 13:33 +1:13
24 Alain Denzler Switzerland 13:34 +1:14
24 Vili Niemi Finland 13:34 +1:14
26 Sander Vaher Estonia 13:36 +1:16
27 Timo Sild Estonia 13:39 +1:19
28 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 13:41 +1:21
29 Robert Merl Austria 13:42 +1:22
30 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 13:50 +1:30
31 Ross Morrison New Zealand 13:53 +1:33
31 Murray Strain United Kingdom 13:53 +1:33
33 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 14:03 +1:43
34 Jakob Loof Sweden 14:04 +1:44
35 Aleliunas Vilius Lithuania 14:05 +1:45
36 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 14:07 +1:47
37 Ulf Indgaard Norway 14:58 +2:38
Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom disqualified
Arturs Paulins Latvia disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Judith Wyder Switzerland 13:01
2 Maja Alm Denmark 13:03 +0:02
3 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 13:20 +0:19
3 Julia Gross Switzerland 13:20 +0:19
3 Helena Jansson Sweden 13:20 +0:19
6 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 13:21 +0:20
7 Venla Niemi Finland 13:26 +0:25
8 Lena Eliasson Sweden 13:48 +0:47
9 Minna Kauppi Finland 13:49 +0:48
10 Marika Teini Finland 13:53 +0:52
11 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 14:01 +1:00
12 Lea Vercellotti France 14:02 +1:01
12 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 14:02 +1:01
14 Emma Johansson Norway 14:07 +1:06
15 Anastasia Tikhonova Russian Federation 14:10 +1:09
16 Goril Sund Norway 14:13 +1:12
17 Silje Jahren Norway 14:15 +1:14
18 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 14:19 +1:18
19 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 14:20 +1:19
20 Anna Narhi Finland 14:21 +1:20
20 Elena Roos Switzerland 14:21 +1:20
22 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 14:23 +1:22
22 Anne Lind Norway 14:23 +1:22
24 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 14:28 +1:27
25 Heidi Martensson Norway 14:29 +1:28
26 Maija Sianoja Finland 14:30 +1:29
27 Lina Strand Sweden 14:31 +1:30
28 Heidi Bagstevold Norway 14:32 +1:31
29 Anastasia Potapenko Russian Federation 14:34 +1:33
30 Natalia Vinogradova Russian Federation 14:40 +1:39
31 Amelie Chataing France 14:43 +1:42
32 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 14:46 +1:45
32 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 14:46 +1:45
34 Alva Olsson Sweden 14:52 +1:51
35 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 14:59 +1:58
36 Stine Hagner Denmark 15:02 +2:01
37 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 15:13 +2:12
38 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 15:23 +2:22
39 Julia Bjorkstrand Finland 16:35 +3:34
Emma Klingenberg Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org