International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2014

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden14:13
2Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark14:22+0:09
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:24+0:11
4Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland14:26+0:13
4Frederic TranchandFranceFrance14:26+0:13
6Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark14:27+0:14
7Martin RegbornSwedenSweden14:34+0:21
8Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:37+0:24
8Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:37+0:24
10Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden14:39+0:26
10Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:39+0:26
12Jerker LysellSwedenSweden14:40+0:27
13Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium14:44+0:31
14Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:48+0:35
15Jakob LoofSwedenSweden14:50+0:37
16Ulf IndgaardNorwayNorway14:51+0:38
16Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway14:51+0:38
18Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:52+0:39
19Marten BostromFinlandFinland14:53+0:40
19Robert MerlAustriaAustria14:53+0:40
21Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden14:55+0:42
22Emil SvenskSwedenSweden14:56+0:43
23William LindSwedenSweden14:58+0:45
23Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria14:58+0:45
25Gaute SteiwerNorwayNorway14:59+0:46
25Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia14:59+0:46
25Aleliunas ViliusLithuaniaLithuania14:59+0:46
25Jonas VytautasLithuaniaLithuania14:59+0:46
29Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:01+0:48
29Oystein OsterboNorwayNorway15:01+0:48
31Timo SildEstoniaEstonia15:02+0:49
32Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:03+0:50
33Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland15:04+0:51
33Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway15:04+0:51
35Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland15:05+0:52
36Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia15:06+0:53
37Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland15:07+0:54
38Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:08+0:55
39Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:11+0:58
39Vili NiemiFinlandFinland15:11+0:58
41Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland15:13+1:00
42Jakob EdsenDenmarkDenmark15:14+1:01
42Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland15:14+1:01
44Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland15:15+1:02
45Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:16+1:03
46Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine15:17+1:04
46Otto SimosasFinlandFinland15:17+1:04
48Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:19+1:06
49Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance15:20+1:07
49Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia15:20+1:07
51Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland15:22+1:09
52Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:27+1:14
53Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia15:36+1:23
54Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:37+1:24
55Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia15:38+1:25
56Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:52+1:39
57Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia16:03+1:50
58Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPoland16:19+2:06
59Sergei RjaboskinEstoniaEstonia16:39+2:26
60Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia16:49+2:36
Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:44
2Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark13:46+0:02
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland14:05+0:21
4Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:07+0:23
5Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine14:13+0:29
6Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden14:16+0:32
6Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:16+0:32
8Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark14:18+0:34
9Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:21+0:37
10Anne LindNorwayNorway14:30+0:46
10Lina StrandSwedenSweden14:30+0:46
12Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden14:32+0:48
13Lena EliassonSwedenSweden14:40+0:56
13Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:40+0:56
15Goril SundNorwayNorway14:44+1:00
16Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden14:47+1:03
17Anastasia TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:48+1:04
18Alva OlssonSwedenSweden14:52+1:08
18Marika TeiniFinlandFinland14:52+1:08
20Heidi MartenssonNorwayNorway14:57+1:13
21Heidi BagstevoldNorwayNorway14:58+1:14
21Venla NiemiFinlandFinland14:58+1:14
23Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:05+1:21
24Amelie ChataingFranceFrance15:08+1:24
25Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:13+1:29
26Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:15+1:31
26Anna NarhiFinlandFinland15:15+1:31
28Natalia VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:16+1:32
29Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden15:18+1:34
30Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway15:20+1:36
30Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia15:20+1:36
32Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:21+1:37
33Silje JahrenNorwayNorway15:22+1:38
33Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway15:22+1:38
35Stine HagnerDenmarkDenmark15:28+1:44
35Lea VercellottiFranceFrance15:28+1:44
37Maija SianojaFinlandFinland15:37+1:53
38Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:38+1:54
39Julia BjorkstrandFinlandFinland15:39+1:55
40Anastasia PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation15:41+1:57
41Nicoline KlysnerDenmarkDenmark15:44+2:00
42Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia15:50+2:06
43Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:52+2:08
44Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania15:53+2:09
45Paulina FaronPolandPoland15:56+2:12
46Isia BassetFranceFrance16:01+2:17
46Lilly GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:01+2:17
46Tekle GvildyteLithuaniaLithuania16:01+2:17
49Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland16:05+2:21
50Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland16:16+2:32
51Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria16:31+2:47
52Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland16:32+2:48
53Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia16:34+2:50
Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org