International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2014

Men

61 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 14:13
2 Tue Lassen Denmark 14:22 +0:09
3 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 14:24 +0:11
4 Tuomo Makela Finland 14:26 +0:13
4 Frederic Tranchand France 14:26 +0:13
6 Soren Bobach Denmark 14:27 +0:14
7 Martin Regborn Sweden 14:34 +0:21
8 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 14:37 +0:24
8 Florian Howald Switzerland 14:37 +0:24
10 Gustav Bergman Sweden 14:39 +0:26
10 Murray Strain United Kingdom 14:39 +0:26
12 Jerker Lysell Sweden 14:40 +0:27
13 Yannick Michiels Belgium 14:44 +0:31
14 Jonas Mathys Switzerland 14:48 +0:35
15 Jakob Loof Sweden 14:50 +0:37
16 Ulf Indgaard Norway 14:51 +0:38
16 Torgeir Norbech Norway 14:51 +0:38
18 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 14:52 +0:39
19 Marten Bostrom Finland 14:53 +0:40
19 Robert Merl Austria 14:53 +0:40
21 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 14:55 +0:42
22 Emil Svensk Sweden 14:56 +0:43
23 William Lind Sweden 14:58 +0:45
23 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 14:58 +0:45
25 Gaute Steiwer Norway 14:59 +0:46
25 Sander Vaher Estonia 14:59 +0:46
25 Aleliunas Vilius Lithuania 14:59 +0:46
25 Jonas Vytautas Lithuania 14:59 +0:46
29 Alain Denzler Switzerland 15:01 +0:48
29 Oystein Osterbo Norway 15:01 +0:48
31 Timo Sild Estonia 15:02 +0:49
32 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 15:03 +0:50
33 Antti Anttonen Finland 15:04 +0:51
33 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 15:04 +0:51
35 Severi Kymalainen Finland 15:05 +0:52
36 Arturs Paulins Latvia 15:06 +0:53
37 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 15:07 +0:54
38 Ross Morrison New Zealand 15:08 +0:55
39 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 15:11 +0:58
39 Vili Niemi Finland 15:11 +0:58
41 Rafal Podzinski Poland 15:13 +1:00
42 Jakob Edsen Denmark 15:14 +1:01
42 Jesse Laukkarinen Finland 15:14 +1:01
44 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 15:15 +1:02
45 Florian Schneider Switzerland 15:16 +1:03
46 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 15:17 +1:04
46 Otto Simosas Finland 15:17 +1:04
48 Dmitry Polyakov Russian Federation 15:19 +1:06
49 Philippe Adamski France 15:20 +1:07
49 Andris Jubelis Latvia 15:20 +1:07
51 Aleksi Niemi Finland 15:22 +1:09
52 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 15:27 +1:14
53 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 15:36 +1:23
54 Alexey Sidorov Russian Federation 15:37 +1:24
55 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 15:38 +1:25
56 Sergey Gorokhov Russian Federation 15:52 +1:39
57 Kristo Heinmann Estonia 16:03 +1:50
58 Mikolaj Dutkowski Poland 16:19 +2:06
59 Sergei Rjaboskin Estonia 16:39 +2:26
60 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 16:49 +2:36
Nicholas Oskarsson Norway disqualified

Women

55 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Judith Wyder Switzerland 13:44
2 Maja Alm Denmark 13:46 +0:02
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 14:05 +0:21
4 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 14:07 +0:23
5 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 14:13 +0:29
6 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 14:16 +0:32
6 Helena Jansson Sweden 14:16 +0:32
8 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 14:18 +0:34
9 Julia Gross Switzerland 14:21 +0:37
10 Anne Lind Norway 14:30 +0:46
10 Lina Strand Sweden 14:30 +0:46
12 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 14:32 +0:48
13 Lena Eliasson Sweden 14:40 +0:56
13 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 14:40 +0:56
15 Goril Sund Norway 14:44 +1:00
16 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 14:47 +1:03
17 Anastasia Tikhonova Russian Federation 14:48 +1:04
18 Alva Olsson Sweden 14:52 +1:08
18 Marika Teini Finland 14:52 +1:08
20 Heidi Martensson Norway 14:57 +1:13
21 Heidi Bagstevold Norway 14:58 +1:14
21 Venla Niemi Finland 14:58 +1:14
23 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 15:05 +1:21
24 Amelie Chataing France 15:08 +1:24
25 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 15:13 +1:29
26 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 15:15 +1:31
26 Anna Narhi Finland 15:15 +1:31
28 Natalia Vinogradova Russian Federation 15:16 +1:32
29 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 15:18 +1:34
30 Emma Johansson Norway 15:20 +1:36
30 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 15:20 +1:36
32 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 15:21 +1:37
33 Silje Jahren Norway 15:22 +1:38
33 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 15:22 +1:38
35 Stine Hagner Denmark 15:28 +1:44
35 Lea Vercellotti France 15:28 +1:44
37 Maija Sianoja Finland 15:37 +1:53
38 Elena Roos Switzerland 15:38 +1:54
39 Julia Bjorkstrand Finland 15:39 +1:55
40 Anastasia Potapenko Russian Federation 15:41 +1:57
41 Nicoline Klysner Denmark 15:44 +2:00
42 Liis Johanson Estonia 15:50 +2:06
43 Ruth Holmes United Kingdom 15:52 +2:08
44 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 15:53 +2:09
45 Paulina Faron Poland 15:56 +2:12
46 Isia Basset France 16:01 +2:17
46 Lilly Gross Switzerland 16:01 +2:17
46 Tekle Gvildyte Lithuania 16:01 +2:17
49 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 16:05 +2:21
50 Tuulia Viberg Finland 16:16 +2:32
51 Laura Ramstein Austria 16:31 +2:47
52 Agata Stankiewicz Poland 16:32 +2:48
53 Annika Rihma Estonia 16:34 +2:50
Marttiina Joensuu Finland disqualified
Kirti Rebane Estonia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org