Official results for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 June 2014

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden14:13
2Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark14:22+0:09
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:24+0:11
4Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland14:26+0:13
4Frederic TranchandFranceFrance14:26+0:13
6Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark14:27+0:14
7Martin RegbornSwedenSweden14:34+0:21
8Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:37+0:24
8Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:37+0:24
10Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden14:39+0:26
10Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:39+0:26
12Jerker LysellSwedenSweden14:40+0:27
13Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium14:44+0:31
14Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:48+0:35
15Jakob LoofSwedenSweden14:50+0:37
16Ulf IndgaardNorwayNorway14:51+0:38
16Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway14:51+0:38
18Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:52+0:39
19Marten BostromFinlandFinland14:53+0:40
19Robert MerlAustriaAustria14:53+0:40
21Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden14:55+0:42
22Emil SvenskSwedenSweden14:56+0:43
23William LindSwedenSweden14:58+0:45
23Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria14:58+0:45
25Gaute SteiwerNorwayNorway14:59+0:46
25Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia14:59+0:46
25Aleliunas ViliusLithuaniaLithuania14:59+0:46
25Jonas VytautasLithuaniaLithuania14:59+0:46
29Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:01+0:48
29Oystein OsterboNorwayNorway15:01+0:48
31Timo SildEstoniaEstonia15:02+0:49
32Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:03+0:50
33Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland15:04+0:51
33Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway15:04+0:51
35Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland15:05+0:52
36Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia15:06+0:53
37Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland15:07+0:54
38Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:08+0:55
39Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:11+0:58
39Vili NiemiFinlandFinland15:11+0:58
41Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland15:13+1:00
42Jakob EdsenDenmarkDenmark15:14+1:01
42Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland15:14+1:01
44Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland15:15+1:02
45Florian SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:16+1:03
46Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine15:17+1:04
46Otto SimosasFinlandFinland15:17+1:04
48Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:19+1:06
49Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance15:20+1:07
49Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia15:20+1:07
51Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland15:22+1:09
52Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:27+1:14
53Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia15:36+1:23
54Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:37+1:24
55Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia15:38+1:25
56Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:52+1:39
57Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia16:03+1:50
58Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPoland16:19+2:06
59Sergei RjaboskinEstoniaEstonia16:39+2:26
60Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia16:49+2:36
Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org