International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 June 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:10:26
2Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:12:36+2:10
3Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:13:24+2:58
4Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:13:33+3:07
5Goril Ronning SundNorwayNorway1:15:08+4:42
6Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:18+4:52
7Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:15:52+5:26
8Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:16:08+5:42
9Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:17:13+6:47
10Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:17:24+6:58
11Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:58+8:32
12Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine1:19:47+9:21
13Henna-Riikka HaikonenFinlandFinland1:19:48+9:22
14Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:16+9:50
15Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway1:21:45+11:19
16Anastasia TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:49+11:23
17Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:22:02+11:36
18Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:22:07+11:41
19Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:09+11:43
20Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:24:19+13:53
21Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway1:24:25+13:59
22Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:24:30+14:04
23Outi OjanenFinlandFinland1:25:20+14:54
24Anette BaklidNorwayNorway1:27:01+16:35
25Alva OlssonSwedenSweden1:27:13+16:47
26Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:33+17:07
27Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway1:27:52+17:26
28Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:27:55+17:29
29Ida Marie BjorgulNorwayNorway1:28:43+18:17
30Lina StrandSwedenSweden1:29:06+18:40
31Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden1:29:13+18:47
32Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia1:29:40+19:14
33Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:32:26+22:00
34Louise OramCanadaCanada1:33:43+23:17
35Laura VikeLatviaLatvia1:33:54+23:28
36Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:12+23:46
37Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria1:34:15+23:49
38Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland1:34:36+24:10
39Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:43+25:17
40Lilly GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:47+28:21
41Anastasia PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:46+41:20
42Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States2:07:09+56:43
Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Marika TeiniFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021