International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 8

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 8
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 June 2014

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine1:33:16
2Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:33:37+0:21
3Magne DahliNorwayNorway1:33:47+0:31
4Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:33:58+0:42
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:04+0:48
6Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway1:34:25+1:09
7William LindSwedenSweden1:34:33+1:17
8Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:50+1:34
9Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:35:33+2:17
10Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:24+3:08
11Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:01+3:45
12Mikko SirenFinlandFinland1:38:04+4:48
13Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:38:05+4:49
14Carl Godager KaasNorwayNorway1:38:08+4:52
15Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland1:39:36+6:20
16Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:40:16+7:00
17Thomas ArstadNorwayNorway1:40:31+7:15
18Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:42:02+8:46
19Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:31+9:15
20Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:32+9:16
21Johan RunessonSwedenSweden1:43:08+9:52
22Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden1:43:13+9:57
23Toni SaariFinlandFinland1:43:40+10:24
24Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway1:43:41+10:25
25Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway1:44:18+11:02
26Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:54+12:38
27Anton OstlinSwedenSweden1:46:41+13:25
28Robert MerlAustriaAustria1:46:59+13:43
29Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:22+15:06
30Soren S SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:49:50+16:34
31Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:50:16+17:00
32Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:55+18:39
33Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:16+20:00
34James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:55+23:39
35Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:57:00+23:44
36Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:28+24:12
37Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:31+24:15
38Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:57+25:41
39Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria2:01:05+27:49
40Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden2:02:32+29:16
41Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark2:03:01+29:45
42Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan2:11:22+38:06
43Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States2:31:05+57:49
Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermanydisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Oskar SjobergSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World