International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 June 2014

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Robert MerlMen (51)41:42+3:34

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Ivan SirakovMen (51)44:55+6:47

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Iliana IlievaWomen (51)43:02+11:01

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Louise OramWomen (51)45:19+13:18

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Soren S SorensenMen (51)42:54+4:46

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Rune OlsenMen (51)45:57+7:49

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Christian BobachMen (51)46:53+8:45

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Rasmus DjurhuusMen (51)49:04+10:56

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ida BobachWomen (51)35:40+3:39

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Ita KlingenbergWomen (51)43:29+11:28

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Timo SildMen (51)42:24+4:16

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Evely KaasikuWomen (51)43:45+11:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Pasi IkonenMen (51)38:13+0:05

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mikko SirenMen (51)40:50+2:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Hannu AirilaMen (51)41:03+2:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Tero FohrMen (51)42:30+4:22

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Toni SaariMen (51)42:52+4:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (51)44:17+6:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aaro AsikainenMen (51)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Minna KauppiWomen (51)34:07+2:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sofia HaajanenWomen (51)35:09+3:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Saila KinniWomen (51)35:25+3:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sari AnttonenWomen (51)36:09+4:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Venla NiemiWomen (51)36:20+4:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Henna-Riikka HaikonenWomen (51)38:00+5:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Tuulia VibergWomen (51)39:27+7:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Outi OjanenWomen (51)43:20+11:19

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Amelie ChataingWomen (51)38:26+6:25

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Bojan BlumensteinMen (51)49:02+10:54

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Hirokazu OsakiMen (51)53:48+15:40

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Edgars BertuksMen (51)39:57+1:49

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Laura VikeWomen (51)42:56+10:55

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Liutauras BileviciusMen (51)49:16+11:08

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (51)43:35+11:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (51)38:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Carl Godager KaasMen (51)38:24+0:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Torgeir NorbechMen (51)38:59+0:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Thomas ArstadMen (51)40:04+1:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Bjorn EkebergMen (51)40:19+2:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Yngve SkogstadMen (51)40:54+2:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (51)42:00+3:52

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Magne DahliMen (51)43:57+5:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Heidi BagstevoldWomen (51)34:46+2:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tone WigemyrWomen (51)35:19+3:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Mari FastingWomen (51)35:53+3:52

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kamilla OlaussenWomen (51)37:43+5:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Emma JohanssonWomen (51)38:29+6:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Anette BaklidWomen (51)38:39+6:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ida Marie BjorgulWomen (51)39:15+7:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Kine SteiwerWomen (51)41:24+9:23

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Pavel ShestakovMen (51)47:03+8:55

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Irina NybergWomen (51)37:17+5:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anastasia TikhonovaWomen (51)37:38+5:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Julia NovikovaWomen (51)38:24+6:23

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Anastasia PotapenkoWomen (51)52:19+20:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Gustav BergmanMen (51)38:48+0:40

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Johan RunessonMen (51)39:39+1:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Albin RidefeltMen (51)40:15+2:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Oskar SjobergMen (51)40:26+2:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anton OstlinMen (51)40:47+2:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Anders HolmbergMen (51)40:58+2:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24William LindMen (51)41:32+3:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Filip DahlgrenMen (51)41:55+3:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (51)32:01

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Helena JanssonWomen (51)33:59+1:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Emma JohanssonWomen (51)35:07+3:06

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Maria MagnussonWomen (51)36:01+4:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lina StrandWomen (51)38:00+5:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Karolin OhlssonWomen (51)39:08+7:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Lisa RisbyWomen (51)39:16+7:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Lilian ForsgrenWomen (51)42:20+10:19

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Matthias KyburzMen (51)38:24+0:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Fabian HertnerMen (51)38:53+0:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Florian HowaldMen (51)40:37+2:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Andreas RuedlingerMen (51)40:47+2:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Daniel HubmannMen (51)40:48+2:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Alain DenzlerMen (51)41:34+3:26

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Raffael HuberMen (51)43:18+5:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Kaspar HaglerMen (51)43:23+5:15

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sara LuscherWomen (51)36:15+4:14

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sabine HauswirthWomen (51)37:09+5:08

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Julia GrossWomen (51)38:04+6:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Elena RoosWomen (51)40:43+8:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Lilly GrossWomen (51)42:39+10:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Bettina AebiWomen (51)42:40+10:39

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Oleksandr KratovMen (51)39:58+1:50

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Nadiya VolynskaWomen (51)36:07+4:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Douglas TullieMen (51)41:30+3:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Hector HainesMen (51)42:53+4:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Matthew SpeakeMen (51)43:44+5:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Scott FraserMen (51)45:06+6:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Alan CherryMen (51)46:59+8:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45James TullieMen (51)49:01+10:53

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Hollie OrrWomen (51)36:46+4:45

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Catherine TaylorWomen (51)37:10+5:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Claire WardWomen (51)38:44+6:43

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Charlotte WatsonWomen (51)44:16+12:15

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Lucy ButtWomen (51)47:15+15:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Helen PalmerWomen (51)48:13+16:12

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Ross SmithMen (51)1:05:03+26:55

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Samantha SaegerWomen (51)45:05+13:04

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Cristina LuisWomen (51)1:00:09+28:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org