Official results for World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 June 2014

Men

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 38:08
2 Pasi Ikonen Finland 38:13 +0:05
3 Carl Godager Kaas Norway 38:24 +0:16
3 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 38:24 +0:16
5 Gustav Bergman Sweden 38:48 +0:40
6 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 38:53 +0:45
7 Torgeir Norbech Norway 38:59 +0:51
8 Johan Runesson Sweden 39:39 +1:31
9 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 39:57 +1:49
10 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 39:58 +1:50
11 Thomas Arstad Norway 40:04 +1:56
12 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 40:15 +2:07
13 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 40:19 +2:11
14 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 40:26 +2:18
15 Florian Howald Switzerland 40:37 +2:29
16 Anton Ostlin Sweden 40:47 +2:39
16 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 40:47 +2:39
18 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 40:48 +2:40
19 Mikko Siren Finland 40:50 +2:42
20 Yngve Skogstad Norway 40:54 +2:46
21 Anders Holmberg Sweden 40:58 +2:50
22 Hannu Airila Finland 41:03 +2:55
23 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 41:30 +3:22
24 William Lind Sweden 41:32 +3:24
25 Alain Denzler Switzerland 41:34 +3:26
26 Robert Merl Austria 41:42 +3:34
27 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 41:55 +3:47
28 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 42:00 +3:52
29 Timo Sild Estonia 42:24 +4:16
30 Tero Fohr Finland 42:30 +4:22
31 Toni Saari Finland 42:52 +4:44
32 Hector Haines United Kingdom 42:53 +4:45
33 Soren S Sorensen Denmark 42:54 +4:46
34 Raffael Huber Switzerland 43:18 +5:10
35 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 43:23 +5:15
36 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 43:44 +5:36
37 Magne Dahli Norway 43:57 +5:49
38 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 44:17 +6:09
39 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 44:55 +6:47
40 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 45:06 +6:58
41 Rune Olsen Denmark 45:57 +7:49
42 Christian Bobach Denmark 46:53 +8:45
43 Alan Cherry United Kingdom 46:59 +8:51
44 Pavel Shestakov Russian Federation 47:03 +8:55
45 James Tullie United Kingdom 49:01 +10:53
46 Bojan Blumenstein Germany 49:02 +10:54
47 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 49:04 +10:56
48 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 49:16 +11:08
49 Hirokazu Osaki Japan 53:48 +15:40
50 Ross Smith United States 1:05:03 +26:55
Aaro Asikainen Finland disqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 32:01
2 Helena Jansson Sweden 33:59 +1:58
3 Minna Kauppi Finland 34:07 +2:06
4 Heidi Bagstevold Norway 34:46 +2:45
5 Emma Johansson Sweden 35:07 +3:06
6 Sofia Haajanen Finland 35:09 +3:08
7 Tone Wigemyr Norway 35:19 +3:18
8 Saila Kinni Finland 35:25 +3:24
9 Ida Bobach Denmark 35:40 +3:39
10 Mari Fasting Norway 35:53 +3:52
11 Maria Magnusson Sweden 36:01 +4:00
12 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 36:07 +4:06
13 Sari Anttonen Finland 36:09 +4:08
14 Sara Luscher Switzerland 36:15 +4:14
15 Venla Niemi Finland 36:20 +4:19
16 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 36:46 +4:45
17 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 37:09 +5:08
18 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 37:10 +5:09
19 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 37:17 +5:16
20 Anastasia Tikhonova Russian Federation 37:38 +5:37
21 Kamilla Olaussen Norway 37:43 +5:42
22 Henna-Riikka Haikonen Finland 38:00 +5:59
22 Lina Strand Sweden 38:00 +5:59
24 Julia Gross Switzerland 38:04 +6:03
25 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 38:24 +6:23
26 Amelie Chataing France 38:26 +6:25
27 Emma Johansson Norway 38:29 +6:28
28 Anette Baklid Norway 38:39 +6:38
29 Claire Ward United Kingdom 38:44 +6:43
30 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 39:08 +7:07
31 Ida Marie Bjorgul Norway 39:15 +7:14
32 Lisa Risby Sweden 39:16 +7:15
33 Tuulia Viberg Finland 39:27 +7:26
34 Elena Roos Switzerland 40:43 +8:42
35 Kine Steiwer Norway 41:24 +9:23
36 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 42:20 +10:19
37 Lilly Gross Switzerland 42:39 +10:38
38 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 42:40 +10:39
39 Laura Vike Latvia 42:56 +10:55
40 Iliana Ilieva Bulgaria 43:02 +11:01
41 Outi Ojanen Finland 43:20 +11:19
42 Ita Klingenberg Denmark 43:29 +11:28
43 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 43:35 +11:34
44 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 43:45 +11:44
45 Charlotte Watson United Kingdom 44:16 +12:15
46 Samantha Saeger United States 45:05 +13:04
47 Louise Oram Canada 45:19 +13:18
48 Lucy Butt United Kingdom 47:15 +15:14
49 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 48:13 +16:12
50 Anastasia Potapenko Russian Federation 52:19 +20:18
51 Cristina Luis United States 1:00:09 +28:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!