International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 June 2014

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway38:08
2Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland38:13+0:05
3Carl Godager KaasNorwayNorway38:24+0:16
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:24+0:16
5Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden38:48+0:40
6Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:53+0:45
7Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway38:59+0:51
8Johan RunessonSwedenSweden39:39+1:31
9Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia39:57+1:49
10Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine39:58+1:50
11Thomas ArstadNorwayNorway40:04+1:56
12Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden40:15+2:07
13Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway40:19+2:11
14Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden40:26+2:18
15Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:37+2:29
16Anton OstlinSwedenSweden40:47+2:39
16Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:47+2:39
18Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:48+2:40
19Mikko SirenFinlandFinland40:50+2:42
20Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway40:54+2:46
21Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden40:58+2:50
22Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland41:03+2:55
23Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:30+3:22
24William LindSwedenSweden41:32+3:24
25Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:34+3:26
26Robert MerlAustriaAustria41:42+3:34
27Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden41:55+3:47
28Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway42:00+3:52
29Timo SildEstoniaEstonia42:24+4:16
30Tero FohrFinlandFinland42:30+4:22
31Toni SaariFinlandFinland42:52+4:44
32Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:53+4:45
33Soren S SorensenDenmarkDenmark42:54+4:46
34Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:18+5:10
35Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:23+5:15
36Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:44+5:36
37Magne DahliNorwayNorway43:57+5:49
38Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland44:17+6:09
39Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria44:55+6:47
40Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:06+6:58
41Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark45:57+7:49
42Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark46:53+8:45
43Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:59+8:51
44Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:03+8:55
45James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:01+10:53
46Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany49:02+10:54
47Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark49:04+10:56
48Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania49:16+11:08
49Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan53:48+15:40
50Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:05:03+26:55
Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden32:01
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden33:59+1:58
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland34:07+2:06
4Heidi BagstevoldNorwayNorway34:46+2:45
5Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden35:07+3:06
6Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland35:09+3:08
7Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway35:19+3:18
8Saila KinniFinlandFinland35:25+3:24
9Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark35:40+3:39
10Mari FastingNorwayNorway35:53+3:52
11Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden36:01+4:00
12Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine36:07+4:06
13Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland36:09+4:08
14Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:15+4:14
15Venla NiemiFinlandFinland36:20+4:19
16Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:46+4:45
17Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:09+5:08
18Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:10+5:09
19Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation37:17+5:16
20Anastasia TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:38+5:37
21Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway37:43+5:42
22Henna-Riikka HaikonenFinlandFinland38:00+5:59
22Lina StrandSwedenSweden38:00+5:59
24Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:04+6:03
25Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:24+6:23
26Amelie ChataingFranceFrance38:26+6:25
27Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway38:29+6:28
28Anette BaklidNorwayNorway38:39+6:38
29Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:44+6:43
30Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden39:08+7:07
31Ida Marie BjorgulNorwayNorway39:15+7:14
32Lisa RisbySwedenSweden39:16+7:15
33Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland39:27+7:26
34Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:43+8:42
35Kine SteiwerNorwayNorway41:24+9:23
36Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden42:20+10:19
37Lilly GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:39+10:38
38Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:40+10:39
39Laura VikeLatviaLatvia42:56+10:55
40Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria43:02+11:01
41Outi OjanenFinlandFinland43:20+11:19
42Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark43:29+11:28
43Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania43:35+11:34
44Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia43:45+11:44
45Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:16+12:15
46Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States45:05+13:04
47Louise OramCanadaCanada45:19+13:18
48Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:15+15:14
49Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway48:13+16:12
50Anastasia PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation52:19+20:18
51Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:00:09+28:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org