Official results for Silva League

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Silva League
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 2 May 2014

Men

85 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jerker Lysell Sweden 14:25
2 Gustav Bergman Sweden 14:33 +0:08
3 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 14:37 +0:12
4 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 14:48 +0:23
5 Thierry Gueorgiou France 14:56 +0:31
6 Jakob Loof Sweden 14:57 +0:32
6 Pavlo Ushvarok Ukraine 14:57 +0:32
8 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Norway 14:59 +0:34
9 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 15:00 +0:35
10 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 15:03 +0:38
10 Yannick Michiels Belgium 15:03 +0:38
12 Ruslan Glebov Ukraine 15:06 +0:41
13 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 15:09 +0:44
14 Anton Ostlin Sweden 15:12 +0:47
15 Jona Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 15:16 +0:51
16 Anton Sjokvist Sweden 15:17 +0:52
17 Andreu Blanes Reig Spain 15:20 +0:55
18 Eric Borjeskog Sweden 15:21 +0:56
18 Patrik Karlsson Sweden 15:21 +0:56
18 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 15:21 +0:56
18 Tue Lassen Denmark 15:21 +0:56
22 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 15:23 +0:58
23 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 15:26 +1:01
24 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 15:28 +1:03
24 Peter Hodgkinson United Kingdom 15:28 +1:03
26 Olle Kalered Sweden 15:30 +1:05
26 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 15:30 +1:05
28 Martin Regborn Sweden 15:31 +1:06
29 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 15:32 +1:07
30 Jakob Edsen Denmark 15:35 +1:10
31 Kalle Bergman Sweden 15:36 +1:11
32 Josef Nordlund Sweden 15:38 +1:13
33 Arturs Paulins Latvia 15:44 +1:19
34 Joakim Svensk Sweden 15:46 +1:21
35 Erik Folkesson Blom Sweden 15:47 +1:22
35 Dave Schorah United Kingdom 15:47 +1:22
37 Vincent Coupat France 15:48 +1:23
38 Davis Dislers Latvia 15:51 +1:26
39 Jens Wangdahl Sweden 15:53 +1:28
40 Denys Shcherbakov Ukraine 16:00 +1:35
41 Mathias Hallmen Sweden 16:04 +1:39
42 Andreas Hougaard Boesen Denmark 16:07 +1:42
42 Andrei Salin Belarus 16:07 +1:42
44 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 16:09 +1:44
45 David Lingfors Sweden 16:11 +1:46
46 Kent Ohlsson Sweden 16:12 +1:47
47 Niklas Olofsson Sweden 16:13 +1:48
48 Ivan Nikitin Russian Federation 16:15 +1:50
49 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 16:16 +1:51
50 Roman Ryapolov Russian Federation 16:19 +1:54
51 Andris Jubelis Latvia 16:21 +1:56
52 Andreas Bergander Sweden 16:23 +1:58
53 Oskar Daniels Sweden 16:25 +2:00
54 Rasmus Elmelid Sweden 16:26 +2:01
55 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 16:35 +2:10
56 Marek Schuster Czech Republic 16:37 +2:12
57 Pavel Shestakov Russian Federation 16:38 +2:13
57 Alessio Tenani Italy 16:38 +2:13
59 Tiago Romao Portugal 16:39 +2:14
60 Karl Walheim Sweden 16:42 +2:17
61 Erik Martinsson Sweden 16:45 +2:20
62 Erik Boman Sweden 16:48 +2:23
63 Anton Tynong Sweden 16:49 +2:24
64 Per Harald Havnen Johansen Norway 16:57 +2:32
65 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 16:58 +2:33
66 Daniel Martinsson Sweden 17:06 +2:41
67 Markus Adolfsson Sweden 17:08 +2:43
68 Emil Kalered Sweden 17:11 +2:46
69 Hans Persson Sweden 17:21 +2:56
69 Erik Skold Sweden 17:21 +2:56
71 Robert Johansson Sweden 17:22 +2:57
72 Rasmus Palmqvuist Aslaksen Sweden 17:27 +3:02
73 Marcus Berggren Sweden 17:31 +3:06
74 Christopher Naunton Australia 17:41 +3:16
75 Giacomo Barbone United States 18:04 +3:39
76 Fredrik Mattson Sweden 18:34 +4:09
77 Raul Ferra Spain 18:35 +4:10
78 Johan Karrstrom Sweden 20:33 +6:08
Rasmus Andersson Sweden disqualified
Jakob Enmark Sweden disqualified
Johan Hogstrand Sweden disqualified
Oskar Ljungqvist Sweden disqualified
Jesper Lysell Sweden disqualified
Artem Panchenko Ukraine disqualified
Emil Svensk Sweden disqualified

Women

83 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Maja Alm Denmark 13:59
2 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 14:07 +0:08
3 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 14:08 +0:09
4 Judith Wyder Switzerland 14:10 +0:11
5 Simone Niggli Switzerland 14:15 +0:16
6 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 14:23 +0:24
7 Helena Jansson Sweden 14:30 +0:31
8 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 14:37 +0:38
9 Annika Billstam Sweden 14:40 +0:41
10 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 14:43 +0:44
11 Anastasia Denisova Belarus 14:45 +0:46
12 Anne Johanne Lind Norway 14:50 +0:51
12 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 14:50 +0:51
14 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 14:59 +1:00
15 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 15:07 +1:08
16 Alva Olsson Sweden 15:09 +1:10
17 Lisa Risby Sweden 15:19 +1:20
18 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 15:20 +1:21
19 Julia Gross Switzerland 15:24 +1:25
19 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 15:24 +1:25
21 Lena Eliasson Sweden 15:33 +1:34
21 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 15:33 +1:34
23 Lea Vercellotti France 15:39 +1:40
24 Anneke Hald Bjorgum Norway 15:41 +1:42
25 Stine Bagger Hagner Denmark 15:46 +1:47
25 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 15:46 +1:47
25 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 15:46 +1:47
25 Fredrika Vangell Sweden 15:46 +1:47
29 Jenny Eriksson Sweden 15:47 +1:48
30 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 15:50 +1:51
31 Olga Panchenko Ukraine 15:51 +1:52
32 Lilly Gross Switzerland 15:53 +1:54
33 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Norway 15:58 +1:59
34 Josefin Tjernlund Sweden 15:59 +2:00
35 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte Lithuania 16:01 +2:02
36 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 16:02 +2:03
37 Maria Magnusson Sweden 16:04 +2:05
37 Mariann Ulvestad Norway 16:04 +2:05
39 Ellinor Tjernlund Sweden 16:06 +2:07
40 Kristine Fjellanger Norway 16:08 +2:09
41 Frida Andersson Sweden 16:09 +2:10
42 Kristin Lofgren Sweden 16:15 +2:16
42 Lisa Ronnols Sweden 16:15 +2:16
44 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 16:17 +2:18
45 Johanna Bergman Sweden 16:22 +2:23
46 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 16:25 +2:26
47 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 16:28 +2:29
48 Malin Leijon Lind Sweden 16:30 +2:31
49 Anna Morawska Poland 16:31 +2:32
50 Amanda Leo Sweden 16:34 +2:35
51 Maja Pettersson Sweden 16:36 +2:37
52 Michala Guizzardi Italy 16:45 +2:46
53 Louise Markstedt United Kingdom 16:46 +2:47
54 Jenni Simola Finland 16:49 +2:50
55 Alexandra Bjarrenholt Sweden 16:50 +2:51
56 Felicity Brown Australia 16:55 +2:56
57 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 16:56 +2:57
58 Johanka Simkova Czech Republic 17:00 +3:01
59 Jula Macmillan New Zealand 17:03 +3:04
60 Kate Morrison New Zealand 17:07 +3:08
61 Lisa Pettersson Sweden 17:10 +3:11
61 Linnea Sundstrom Sweden 17:10 +3:11
63 Jolanta Kolosinska Poland 17:17 +3:18
63 Elin Winblad Sweden 17:17 +3:18
65 Jenny Bengtsson Sweden 17:18 +3:19
66 Benita Hansson Sweden 17:22 +3:23
67 Christina Lovald Hellberg Norway 17:27 +3:28
68 Therese Klintberg Sweden 17:28 +3:29
69 Sarah-Jane Gaffney United Kingdom 17:37 +3:38
70 Anja Arbter Austria 17:47 +3:48
71 Jannie Hagard Sweden 17:55 +3:56
72 Elin Svensson Sweden 17:56 +3:57
73 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 18:10 +4:11
74 Annie Forsberg Sweden 18:12 +4:13
75 Sara Bengtsson Sweden 18:29 +4:30
76 Annnika Bjork Sweden 18:32 +4:33
77 Rebecka Heinrup Sweden 18:38 +4:39
78 Amanda Thellsen Sweden 18:39 +4:40
79 Anette Onerud Sweden 20:00 +6:01
Johanna Lonnkvist Sweden disqualified
Magdalena Olsson Sweden disqualified
Samantha Saeger United States disqualified
Catherine Taylor United Kingdom disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org