International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Silva League

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Silva League
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 2 May 2014

Men

85 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jerker LysellSwedenSweden14:25
2Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden14:33+0:08
3Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden14:37+0:12
4Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:48+0:23
5Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:56+0:31
6Jakob LoofSwedenSweden14:57+0:32
6Pavlo UshvarokUkraineUkraine14:57+0:32
8Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway14:59+0:34
9Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:00+0:35
10Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain15:03+0:38
10Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium15:03+0:38
12Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine15:06+0:41
13Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine15:09+0:44
14Anton OstlinSwedenSweden15:12+0:47
15Jona Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania15:16+0:51
16Anton SjokvistSwedenSweden15:17+0:52
17Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain15:20+0:55
18Eric BorjeskogSwedenSweden15:21+0:56
18Patrik KarlssonSwedenSweden15:21+0:56
18Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:21+0:56
18Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark15:21+0:56
22Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden15:23+0:58
23Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:26+1:01
24Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania15:28+1:03
24Peter HodgkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:28+1:03
26Olle KaleredSwedenSweden15:30+1:05
26Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria15:30+1:05
28Martin RegbornSwedenSweden15:31+1:06
29Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:32+1:07
30Jakob EdsenDenmarkDenmark15:35+1:10
31Kalle BergmanSwedenSweden15:36+1:11
32Josef NordlundSwedenSweden15:38+1:13
33Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia15:44+1:19
34Joakim SvenskSwedenSweden15:46+1:21
35Erik Folkesson BlomSwedenSweden15:47+1:22
35Dave SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:47+1:22
37Vincent CoupatFranceFrance15:48+1:23
38Davis DislersLatviaLatvia15:51+1:26
39Jens WangdahlSwedenSweden15:53+1:28
40Denys ShcherbakovUkraineUkraine16:00+1:35
41Mathias HallmenSwedenSweden16:04+1:39
42Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkDenmark16:07+1:42
42Andrei SalinBelarusBelarus16:07+1:42
44Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland16:09+1:44
45David LingforsSwedenSweden16:11+1:46
46Kent OhlssonSwedenSweden16:12+1:47
47Niklas OlofssonSwedenSweden16:13+1:48
48Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation16:15+1:50
49Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia16:16+1:51
50Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:19+1:54
51Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia16:21+1:56
52Andreas BerganderSwedenSweden16:23+1:58
53Oskar DanielsSwedenSweden16:25+2:00
54Rasmus ElmelidSwedenSweden16:26+2:01
55Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary16:35+2:10
56Marek SchusterCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:37+2:12
57Pavel ShestakovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:38+2:13
57Alessio TenaniItalyItaly16:38+2:13
59Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal16:39+2:14
60Karl WalheimSwedenSweden16:42+2:17
61Erik MartinssonSwedenSweden16:45+2:20
62Erik BomanSwedenSweden16:48+2:23
63Anton TynongSwedenSweden16:49+2:24
64Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway16:57+2:32
65Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:58+2:33
66Daniel MartinssonSwedenSweden17:06+2:41
67Markus AdolfssonSwedenSweden17:08+2:43
68Emil KaleredSwedenSweden17:11+2:46
69Hans PerssonSwedenSweden17:21+2:56
69Erik SkoldSwedenSweden17:21+2:56
71Robert JohanssonSwedenSweden17:22+2:57
72Rasmus Palmqvuist AslaksenSwedenSweden17:27+3:02
73Marcus BerggrenSwedenSweden17:31+3:06
74Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia17:41+3:16
75Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States18:04+3:39
76Fredrik MattsonSwedenSweden18:34+4:09
77Raul FerraSpainSpain18:35+4:10
78Johan KarrstromSwedenSweden20:33+6:08
Rasmus AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jakob EnmarkSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johan HogstrandSwedenSwedendisqualified
Oskar LjungqvistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Jesper LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Emil SvenskSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark13:59
2Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:07+0:08
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden14:08+0:09
4Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:10+0:11
5Simone NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:15+0:16
6Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine14:23+0:24
7Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:30+0:31
8Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:37+0:38
9Annika BillstamSwedenSweden14:40+0:41
10Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden14:43+0:44
11Anastasia DenisovaBelarusBelarus14:45+0:46
12Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway14:50+0:51
12Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden14:50+0:51
14Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:59+1:00
15Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden15:07+1:08
16Alva OlssonSwedenSweden15:09+1:10
17Lisa RisbySwedenSweden15:19+1:20
18Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:20+1:21
19Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:24+1:25
19Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden15:24+1:25
21Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:33+1:34
21Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation15:33+1:34
23Lea VercellottiFranceFrance15:39+1:40
24Anneke Hald BjorgumNorwayNorway15:41+1:42
25Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark15:46+1:47
25Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:46+1:47
25Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania15:46+1:47
25Fredrika VangellSwedenSweden15:46+1:47
29Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden15:47+1:48
30Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway15:50+1:51
31Olga PanchenkoUkraineUkraine15:51+1:52
32Lilly GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:53+1:54
33Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwayNorway15:58+1:59
34Josefin TjernlundSwedenSweden15:59+2:00
35Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuaniaLithuania16:01+2:02
36Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:02+2:03
37Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden16:04+2:05
37Mariann UlvestadNorwayNorway16:04+2:05
39Ellinor TjernlundSwedenSweden16:06+2:07
40Kristine FjellangerNorwayNorway16:08+2:09
41Frida AnderssonSwedenSweden16:09+2:10
42Kristin LofgrenSwedenSweden16:15+2:16
42Lisa RonnolsSwedenSweden16:15+2:16
44Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:17+2:18
45Johanna BergmanSwedenSweden16:22+2:23
46Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden16:25+2:26
47Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria16:28+2:29
48Malin Leijon LindSwedenSweden16:30+2:31
49Anna MorawskaPolandPoland16:31+2:32
50Amanda LeoSwedenSweden16:34+2:35
51Maja PetterssonSwedenSweden16:36+2:37
52Michala GuizzardiItalyItaly16:45+2:46
53Louise MarkstedtUnited KingdomSweden16:46+2:47
54Jenni SimolaFinlandFinland16:49+2:50
55Alexandra BjarrenholtSwedenSweden16:50+2:51
56Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia16:55+2:56
57Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:56+2:57
58Johanka SimkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:00+3:01
59Jula MacmillanNew ZealandNew Zealand17:03+3:04
60Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:07+3:08
61Lisa PetterssonSwedenSweden17:10+3:11
61Linnea SundstromSwedenSweden17:10+3:11
63Jolanta KolosinskaPolandPoland17:17+3:18
63Elin WinbladSwedenSweden17:17+3:18
65Jenny BengtssonSwedenSweden17:18+3:19
66Benita HanssonSwedenSweden17:22+3:23
67Christina Lovald HellbergNorwayNorway17:27+3:28
68Therese KlintbergSwedenSweden17:28+3:29
69Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:37+3:38
70Anja ArbterAustriaAustria17:47+3:48
71Jannie HagardSwedenSweden17:55+3:56
72Elin SvenssonSwedenSweden17:56+3:57
73Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain18:10+4:11
74Annie ForsbergSwedenSweden18:12+4:13
75Sara BengtssonSwedenSweden18:29+4:30
76Annnika BjorkSwedenSweden18:32+4:33
77Rebecka HeinrupSwedenSweden18:38+4:39
78Amanda ThellsenSwedenSweden18:39+4:40
79Anette OnerudSwedenSweden20:00+6:01
Johanna LonnkvistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Magdalena OlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org