International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Austrian Championship Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Austrian Championship Middle Distance
Organiser: Austria
Date: 26 April 2014

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria32:44
2Martin BinderAustriaAustria35:45+3:01
3Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria35:53+3:09
4Robert MerlAustriaAustria36:02+3:18
5Xander BergerAustriaAustria37:23+4:39
6Erich SimkovicsAustriaAustria37:40+4:56
7Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria37:46+5:02
8Franz GlanerAustriaAustria38:05+5:21
9Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria38:35+5:51
10Philipp SchielAustriaAustria38:54+6:10
11Nejc ZormanSloveniaSlovenia39:31+6:47
12Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria39:32+6:48
13Henrik SulzAustriaAustria39:44+7:00
14Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia40:25+7:41
15Markus PlohnAustriaAustria40:29+7:45
16Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:47+8:03
17Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria41:36+8:52
18Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria41:58+9:14
19Bernhard FinkAustriaAustria42:17+9:33
20Tobias HabenichtAustriaAustria42:21+9:37
21Philipp von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:30+9:46
22Felix MeizerAustriaAustria42:45+10:01
23Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSlovenia43:15+10:31
24Manuel GassnerAustriaAustria43:28+10:44
25Markus LangAustriaAustria43:33+10:49
26Peter TusarSloveniaSlovenia43:50+11:06
27Sandro SchachnerAustriaAustria44:21+11:37
28Axel KoppertAustriaGermany45:04+12:20
29Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria45:14+12:30
30Kilian JorgAustriaAustria46:03+13:19
31Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia46:12+13:28
32Matthias WolfAustriaAustria46:44+14:00
33Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria47:42+14:58
34Blaz PetrovicSloveniaSlovenia47:59+15:15
35Tobias KillmannAustriaAustria48:39+15:55
36Zan Luka SumeckiSloveniaSlovenia49:53+17:09
37Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria50:49+18:05
38Andrej BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia51:27+18:43
39Hannes PacherAustriaAustria51:30+18:46
40Samuel ImriskaAustriaAustria52:28+19:44
41Matthias PoellAustriaAustria56:15+23:31
42Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria59:53+27:09
43Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia59:54+27:10
44Herbert SchielAustriaAustria1:01:25+28:41
45Andreas SlateffAustriaAustria1:40:07+1:07:23
Simon ArbterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Aljaz BorstnikSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ursula KadanAustriaAustria35:13
2Anja ArbterAustriaAustria38:11+2:58
3Julia BauerAustriaAustria39:51+4:38
4Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria39:56+4:43
5Birgit EislAustriaAustria40:04+4:51
6Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria40:49+5:36
7Brie GschopfAustriaAustria41:12+5:59
8Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia41:23+6:10
9Patrizia StogererAustriaAustria41:42+6:29
10Tessa MullerAustraliaAustria42:05+6:52
11Lisi SandrisserAustriaAustria43:22+8:09
12Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria43:25+8:12
13Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSlovenia43:51+8:38
14Michaela GigonAustriaAustria44:06+8:53
15Ursula BinderAustriaAustria45:35+10:22
16Amelia EwiakPolandPoland45:51+10:38
17Gudrun EnglmaierAustriaAustria46:53+11:40
18Nathanaelle GerbeauxFranceFrance49:30+14:17
19Ana Pribakovic-BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia50:25+15:12
20Cloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:33+17:20
21July MangAustriaAustria52:52+17:39
22Verena GlatzAustriaAustria54:56+19:43
23Ursa BegusSloveniaSlovenia58:04+22:51
24Jona MirnikSloveniaSlovenia1:07:54+32:41
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org