International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vårspretten

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vårspretten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 April 2014

Men

79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 33:31
2 Martin Vister Norway 33:57 +0:26
3 Torgeir Norbech Norway 33:58 +0:27
4 Nicholas Oskarsson Norway 34:07 +0:36
5 Ulf Forseth Indgaard Norway 34:14 +0:43
6 Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norway 34:49 +1:18
7 Ola Martner Sweden 34:57 +1:26
8 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 35:47 +2:16
9 Jo Forseth Indgaard Norway 36:11 +2:40
10 Luis Nogueira De La Muela Spain 36:15 +2:44
11 Oystein Sorensen Norway 36:33 +3:02
12 Anders Nordberg Norway 36:38 +3:07
13 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norway 36:52 +3:21
14 David Bejbom Sweden 36:59 +3:28
15 Simen Aamodt Norway 37:09 +3:38
16 Hans Petter Mathisen Norway 37:19 +3:48
17 Jostein Andersen Norway 37:21 +3:50
18 Christoph Brandt Germany 37:27 +3:56
19 Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway 37:41 +4:10
20 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind Norway 37:46 +4:15
21 Dag Lofthus Norway 37:47 +4:16
22 Yngve Skogstad Norway 37:48 +4:17
23 Ivar Lundanes Norway 38:01 +4:30
24 Havard Lucasen Norway 38:02 +4:31
25 Espen Weltzien Norway 38:05 +4:34
26 Espen Fiskum Norway 38:25 +4:54
27 Erik Andersson Sweden 38:26 +4:55
28 Per Harald Havnen Johansen Norway 38:34 +5:03
29 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 38:36 +5:05
30 Mathias Stensland Lillevold Norway 38:47 +5:16
31 Bojan Blumenstein Germany 39:33 +6:02
31 Sigve Vagsnes Norway 39:33 +6:02
33 Emil Ahlback Norway 39:39 +6:08
34 Sindre Ronning Norway 39:49 +6:18
35 Stig Alvestad Norway 39:50 +6:19
36 Martin Hoset Denmark 39:54 +6:23
37 Carl Petter Lyngen Norway 40:30 +6:59
38 Simo Martomaa Finland 40:33 +7:02
39 Vegard Ruttenborg Norway 40:40 +7:09
40 Jonas Sommerstad Juveli Norway 40:44 +7:13
41 Eirik Rustad Norway 40:48 +7:17
42 Torben Christian Wendler Germany 41:03 +7:32
43 Anders Vister Norway 41:04 +7:33
44 Morten Jarvis Westergard Norway 41:32 +8:01
45 Alasdair Mcleod United Kingdom 41:34 +8:03
46 Mats Nordbroden Norway 41:41 +8:10
47 Per Melander Often Norway 41:42 +8:11
48 Torkil Eide Solstad Norway 41:52 +8:21
49 Jorgen Fiskum Norway 42:05 +8:34
50 Vegard Brun Saga Norway 42:22 +8:51
51 Dag Steinar Ragvin Norway 42:25 +8:54
52 Mathias Benjaminsen Norway 42:50 +9:19
53 Audun Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 43:24 +9:53
54 Andreas Mageroy Norway 43:40 +10:09
55 Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway 43:44 +10:13
56 Stale Gjelsten Norway 43:47 +10:16
57 Sverre Waaler Kaas Norway 43:51 +10:20
58 Mikolaj Dutkowski Poland 43:55 +10:24
59 Harri Luchsinger Norway 44:12 +10:41
60 Kristoffer Fiane Pedersen Norway 44:17 +10:46
61 Harald Kalager Norway 44:59 +11:28
62 Havard Berget Norway 45:04 +11:33
63 Piotr Paszynski Poland 45:44 +12:13
64 Havar Birkeland Stormoen Norway 46:20 +12:49
65 Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway 47:29 +13:58
66 Jan Kocbach Norway 47:55 +14:24
67 Bjorn Lundanes Norway 48:50 +15:19
68 Marius Oie Norway 50:26 +16:55
69 Lukasz Charuba Poland 51:50 +18:19
70 Adrian Opheim Norway 52:18 +18:47
71 Thorstein Wang Norway 52:23 +18:52
72 Alf Johan Walgermo Lima Norway 53:35 +20:04
73 Ola Lesteberg Norway 54:22 +20:51
74 Jorgen Froyd Norway 1:03:25 +29:54
Isak Bergset Norway disqualified
Anders Bjergaard Norway disqualified
Jan Andreas Edstrom Norway disqualified
Havard Haga Norway disqualified
Anders Tiltnes Norway disqualified

Women

58 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heidi Ostlid Bagstevold Norway 34:16
2 Kamilla Olaussen Norway 35:10 +0:54
3 Tone Wigemyr Norway 37:16 +3:00
4 Goril Ronning Sund Norway 37:49 +3:33
5 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 38:00 +3:44
6 Mari Fasting Norway 38:49 +4:33
7 Emma Johansson Norway 39:05 +4:49
7 Marte Narum Norway 39:05 +4:49
9 Kine Hallan Steiwer Norway 39:46 +5:30
10 Maren Jansson Haverstad Norway 40:10 +5:54
11 Anette Baklid Norway 40:22 +6:06
11 Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien Norway 40:22 +6:06
13 Linn Hokholt Norway 40:37 +6:21
14 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 41:08 +6:52
15 Anneke Hald Bjorgum Norway 41:09 +6:53
16 Nikoline Ekeberg Schjerve Norway 41:19 +7:03
17 Anne M Hausken Nordberg Norway 41:44 +7:28
18 Sofie Johansson Sweden 42:05 +7:49
19 Silje Ekroll Jahren Norway 42:15 +7:59
20 Therese Haare Norway 42:34 +8:18
21 Nicole Ragvin Norway 42:56 +8:40
22 Louise Oram Canada 43:34 +9:18
23 Anne Johanne Lind Norway 43:57 +9:41
24 Ida Mari Borge Hovi Norway 43:59 +9:43
25 Goril Fristad Norway 44:29 +10:13
26 Linda Solberg Norway 44:37 +10:21
27 Guro Vassend Norway 46:46 +12:30
28 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 47:13 +12:57
29 Christiane Trosse Germany 47:31 +13:15
30 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 48:00 +13:44
31 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 48:31 +14:15
32 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 48:40 +14:24
33 Maria Brodin Sweden 48:43 +14:27
34 Marion Huber Norway 49:13 +14:57
35 Kristine Fjellanger Norway 49:14 +14:58
36 Helene Lund-Johansen Norway 50:00 +15:44
37 Elin Bjerva Norway 50:11 +15:55
38 Tone E Lye Norway 50:38 +16:22
39 Sofie Aarnes Norway 50:54 +16:38
40 Solveig Blandkjenn Norway 51:56 +17:40
41 Elin-Kristin Hem Norway 52:27 +18:11
42 Gunhild Rogne Halland Norway 52:52 +18:36
43 Gitte Bromander Norway 53:21 +19:05
44 Cristina Luis United States 53:47 +19:31
45 Josefin Persson Sweden 54:57 +20:41
46 Karoline Andersen Norway 55:33 +21:17
47 Turid Kamstrup Hovind Norway 1:00:28 +26:12
48 Guro Heimstad Kleiven Norway 1:00:45 +26:29
49 Malin Eijsink Norway 1:03:23 +29:07
50 Heidi Vogt Norway 1:11:25 +37:09
51 Kjersti Adela Westin Norway 1:13:39 +39:23
52 Kari Svingheim Norway 1:16:16 +42:00
53 Karoline Dahl Fosby Norway 1:32:26 +58:10
Anna Brodin Sweden disqualified
Kristine Fjeldbo Norway disqualified
Malin Jakobsson Norway disqualified
Line Drange Ruud Norway disqualified
Cassie Trewin Australia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org