International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vårspretten

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vårspretten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 April 2014

Men

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway33:31
2Martin VisterNorwayNorway33:57+0:26
3Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway33:58+0:27
4Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway34:07+0:36
5Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway34:14+0:43
6Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway34:49+1:18
7Ola MartnerSwedenSweden34:57+1:26
8Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomNorway35:47+2:16
9Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway36:11+2:40
10Luis Nogueira De La MuelaSpainSpain36:15+2:44
11Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway36:33+3:02
12Anders NordbergNorwayNorway36:38+3:07
13Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway36:52+3:21
14David BejbomSwedenSweden36:59+3:28
15Simen AamodtNorwayNorway37:09+3:38
16Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway37:19+3:48
17Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway37:21+3:50
18Christoph BrandtGermanyNorway37:27+3:56
19Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway37:41+4:10
20Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway37:46+4:15
21Dag LofthusNorwayNorway37:47+4:16
22Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway37:48+4:17
23Ivar LundanesNorwayNorway38:01+4:30
24Havard LucasenNorwayNorway38:02+4:31
25Espen WeltzienNorwayNorway38:05+4:34
26Espen FiskumNorwayNorway38:25+4:54
27Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden38:26+4:55
28Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway38:34+5:03
29Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway38:36+5:05
30Mathias Stensland LillevoldNorwayNorway38:47+5:16
31Bojan BlumensteinGermanyNorway39:33+6:02
31Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway39:33+6:02
33Emil AhlbackNorwayNorway39:39+6:08
34Sindre RonningNorwayNorway39:49+6:18
35Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway39:50+6:19
36Martin HosetDenmarkNorway39:54+6:23
37Carl Petter LyngenNorwayNorway40:30+6:59
38Simo MartomaaFinlandNorway40:33+7:02
39Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway40:40+7:09
40Jonas Sommerstad JuveliNorwayNorway40:44+7:13
41Eirik RustadNorwayNorway40:48+7:17
42Torben Christian WendlerGermanyNorway41:03+7:32
43Anders VisterNorwayNorway41:04+7:33
44Morten Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway41:32+8:01
45Alasdair McleodUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:34+8:03
46Mats NordbrodenNorwayNorway41:41+8:10
47Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway41:42+8:11
48Torkil Eide SolstadNorwayNorway41:52+8:21
49Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway42:05+8:34
50Vegard Brun SagaNorwayNorway42:22+8:51
51Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway42:25+8:54
52Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway42:50+9:19
53Audun Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway43:24+9:53
54Andreas MageroyNorwayNorway43:40+10:09
55Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway43:44+10:13
56Stale GjelstenNorwayNorway43:47+10:16
57Sverre Waaler KaasNorwayNorway43:51+10:20
58Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPoland43:55+10:24
59Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorway44:12+10:41
60Kristoffer Fiane PedersenNorwayNorway44:17+10:46
61Harald KalagerNorwayNorway44:59+11:28
62Havard BergetNorwayNorway45:04+11:33
63Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland45:44+12:13
64Havar Birkeland StormoenNorwayNorway46:20+12:49
65Sverre Turter SandvoldNorwayNorway47:29+13:58
66Jan KocbachNorwayNorway47:55+14:24
67Bjorn LundanesNorwayNorway48:50+15:19
68Marius OieNorwayNorway50:26+16:55
69Lukasz CharubaPolandPoland51:50+18:19
70Adrian OpheimNorwayNorway52:18+18:47
71Thorstein WangNorwayNorway52:23+18:52
72Alf Johan Walgermo LimaNorwayNorway53:35+20:04
73Ola LestebergNorwayNorway54:22+20:51
74Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway1:03:25+29:54
Isak BergsetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Anders BjergaardNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jan Andreas EdstromNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Havard HagaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Anders TiltnesNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org