International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Italian Championship Sprint 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Italian Championship Sprint 2014
Organiser: Italy
Date: 26 April 2014

Men

74 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marco Seppi Italy 16:51
2 Alessio Tenani Italy 17:09 +0:18
3 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 17:25 +0:34
4 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 17:33 +0:42
5 Manuel Negrello Italy 17:40 +0:49
6 Tommaso Scalet Italy 17:58 +1:07
7 Emiliano Corona Italy 18:14 +1:23
8 Sebastian Inderst Switzerland 18:45 +1:54
9 Fabio Marsoner Italy 19:16 +2:25
10 Jonni Malacarne Italy 19:17 +2:26
11 Fabio Daves Italy 19:33 +2:42
11 Aaron Gaio Italy 19:33 +2:42
13 Michele Fiocca Italy 19:35 +2:44
14 Luigi Giuliani Italy 19:45 +2:54
15 Paolo Dorigati Italy 19:53 +3:02
16 Michele Caraglio Italy 20:09 +3:18
17 Ivano Bettega Italy 20:13 +3:22
18 Michele Franco Italy 20:24 +3:33
19 Andrea Bruno Italy 20:42 +3:51
20 Mike Sintoni Italy 21:04 +4:13
21 Enrico Gottardo Italy 21:30 +4:39
22 Giacomo Barbone United States 21:33 +4:42
23 Tommaso Civera Italy 21:56 +5:05
24 Lorenzo Pinna Italy 21:57 +5:06
25 Eddy Sandri Italy 22:18 +5:27
26 Carlo Cristellon Italy 22:21 +5:30
27 Maurizio Todeschini Italy 22:44 +5:53
28 Anders Bredesen Norway 22:57 +6:06
29 Benoit Rauturier Sweden 22:59 +6:08
30 Marco Della Vedova Italy 23:01 +6:10
31 Daniele Meneghel Italy 23:15 +6:24
32 Mariano Bigarella Italy 23:19 +6:28
33 Giacomo Nisi Italy 23:23 +6:32
34 Lorenzo Vivian Italy 23:25 +6:34
35 Davide Gazzetto Italy 23:38 +6:47
36 Michele Cera Italy 24:20 +7:29
37 Luca Bignami Italy 24:43 +7:52
38 Massimo Brida Italy 25:08 +8:17
39 Matteo Crippa Italy 25:10 +8:19
40 Michele Pecora Italy 25:21 +8:30
41 Matteo Molteni Italy 25:39 +8:48
42 Claudio Ferrara Italy 25:52 +9:01
43 Simone Benini Italy 25:54 +9:03
43 Walter Vettori Italy 25:54 +9:03
45 Federico Dapra Italy 25:56 +9:05
46 Matteo Zoppe Italy 25:58 +9:07
47 Mattia Tamanini Italy 26:01 +9:10
48 Luca Mapelli Italy 26:07 +9:16
49 Federico Bacci Italy 26:19 +9:28
50 Matteo Civillini Italy 26:37 +9:46
51 Elia Vettorel Italy 26:44 +9:53
52 Michele Ausermuller Italy 27:08 +10:17
53 Francesco Comuzzi Italy 27:19 +10:28
54 Lamberto Lodi Italy 30:07 +13:16
55 Andrea Della Vedova Italy 30:21 +13:30
56 Fabio Ronzani Italy 30:31 +13:40
57 Daniele Martignago Italy 30:53 +14:02
58 Edoardo Tona Italy 32:55 +16:04
59 Andrea Roberto Italy 34:33 +17:42
60 Stefano Galletti Italy 35:43 +18:52
61 Francesco Nanni Italy 41:23 +24:32
Francesco Buselli Italy disqualified
Enrico De Noni Italy disqualified
Alessandro Giacchetto Italy disqualified
Mikhail Mamleev Italy disqualified
Nicola Manzoni Italy disqualified
Andrea Orler Italy disqualified
Alvise Rumor Italy disqualified
Leonardo Scapin Italy disqualified
Klaus Schgaguler Italy disqualified
Andrea Seppi Italy disqualified
Giovanni Sonna Italy disqualified
Davide Vigliocco Italy disqualified
Claudio Zanon Italy disqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Michela Guizzardi Italy 16:51
2 Lucia Curzio Italy 17:50 +0:59
3 Carlotta Scalet Italy 18:11 +1:20
4 Jessica Orler Italy 18:38 +1:47
5 Nicole Scalet Italy 19:05 +2:14
6 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 19:06 +2:15
7 Adrienne Brandi Italy 19:14 +2:23
8 Maria Chiara Crippa Italy 19:25 +2:34
9 Federica Maggioni Italy 19:48 +2:57
10 Andreina Brandi Italy 19:51 +3:00
11 Laura Scaravonati Italy 20:08 +3:17
12 Viola Zagonel Italy 20:20 +3:29
13 Anna Benigni Italy 20:49 +3:58
14 Laura Carluccio Italy 22:18 +5:27
14 Anthea Comellini Italy 22:18 +5:27
16 Jutta Torggler Italy 22:54 +6:03
17 Michela Marzolini Italy 23:03 +6:12
18 Federica Negri Italy 23:47 +6:56
19 Camilla Scolini Italy 24:01 +7:10
20 Federica Anedda Italy 24:04 +7:13
21 Nausica Paris Italy 24:11 +7:20
22 Barbara Giuganino Italy 24:44 +7:53
23 Lucia Ferrarini Italy 25:10 +8:19
24 Pamela Gaigher Italy 25:22 +8:31
25 Irene Saggin Italy 26:51 +10:00
26 Nicole Anedda Italy 28:32 +11:41
27 Paola Varesi Italy 30:22 +13:31
28 Alessia Panzeri Italy 30:53 +14:02
29 Martina Corona Italy 32:17 +15:26
30 Rosa Ferrigno Italy 33:12 +16:21
31 Stefania Palamara Italy 33:42 +16:51
32 Veronica Marchetto Italy 41:01 +24:10
33 Bianca Serito Italy 50:16 +33:25
Tekle Emilija Gvildyte Lithuania disqualified
Heike Torggler Italy disqualified
Giuliana Zoppe Italy disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org