International Orienteering Federation

Official results for DM-Sprint (Danish Championship Sprint)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: DM-Sprint (Danish Championship Sprint)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 26 April 2014

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Soren bobachDenmarkDenmark15:22
2Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkDenmark15:28+0:06
3Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark15:44+0:22
4Runo OlsenDenmarkDenmark15:53+0:31
5Jakob Ekhard EdsenDenmarkDenmark15:59+0:37
6Thor NorskovDenmarkDenmark16:07+0:45
7Jeppe RudDenmarkDenmark16:23+1:01
8Simon Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark16:24+1:02
9Claus Hallingdal BlochDenmarkDenmark16:26+1:04
10Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark17:05+1:43
11Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark17:06+1:44
12Stefan Frands PetersenDenmarkDenmark17:07+1:45
13Per HjerrildDenmarkDenmark17:15+1:53
14Thomas KnudsenDenmarkDenmark17:33+2:11
15Jonas Falck WeberDenmarkDenmark17:53+2:31
16Magnus MaagDenmarkDenmark17:54+2:32
17Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark18:03+2:41
18Eskil SchoningDenmarkDenmark18:22+3:00
19Giacomo FrattariItalyItaly18:40+3:18
20Jakob Dybdal AbrahamsenDenmarkDenmark19:18+3:56
21Emil ObroDenmarkDenmark19:28+4:06
22Viktor GammeljordDenmarkDenmark19:36+4:14
23Mikkel Kaae-NielsenDenmarkDenmark19:53+4:31
24Johan MacLassenDenmarkDenmark19:58+4:36
25Anders BachhausenDenmarkDenmark20:21+4:59
26Jens Christian GammeljordDenmarkDenmark20:34+5:12
27Bertram kopp StannumDenmarkDenmark20:41+5:19
28Bjarke boserupDenmarkDenmark20:50+5:28
29Mikkel SkaarupDenmarkDenmark20:51+5:29
30Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmarkDenmark21:06+5:44
31Silas Frederik ThomsenDenmarkDenmark21:27+6:05
32Emil Beck LaursenDenmarkDenmark22:00+6:38
33Andreas Mikkelsen-JensenDenmarkDenmark22:08+6:46
34Andreas Duc JorgensenDenmarkDenmark22:46+7:24
35Casper SorensenDenmarkDenmark22:49+7:27
36Asger Skytte KirkegaardDenmarkDenmark22:57+7:35
37Martin IllumDenmarkDenmark23:24+8:02
38Rasmus EjlersenDenmarkDenmark23:56+8:34
39Jonas Abildgard PoulsenDenmarkDenmark23:59+8:37
40Allan ReicheDenmarkDenmark24:07+8:45
41Alexander Juan Moller-SanDenmarkDenmark24:33+9:11
42Anders FallesenDenmarkDenmark24:46+9:24
43Frederik Erskov KroghDenmarkDenmark28:04+12:42
44Rasmus HartfotDenmarkDenmark28:25+13:03
Tue Strom JensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Robert KovacsHungaryHungarydisqualified
Soren Skaarup LarsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jakob Ingerslev OvervadDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Johan Lindbjerg SkovbakDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tobias Karlsmose SvarerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark15:41
2Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark16:48+1:07
3Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia17:25+1:44
4Nicoline F. KlysnerDenmarkDenmark17:57+2:16
5Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark18:02+2:21
6Cecille F. KlysnerDenmarkDenmark18:10+2:29
7Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmark18:33+2:52
8Josefine LindDenmarkDenmark18:37+2:56
9Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark18:42+3:01
10Miri Thrane OdumDenmarkDenmark19:00+3:19
11Lea ReimeDenmarkDenmark19:04+3:23
12Helle Holm ClausenDenmarkDenmark19:11+3:30
13Astrid MaagDenmarkDenmark19:24+3:43
14Amanda Falck WeberDenmarkDenmark19:34+3:53
15Caroline FinderupDenmarkDenmark19:41+4:00
16Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark19:51+4:10
17Iben ValeryDenmarkDenmark20:08+4:27
18Signe EdsenDenmarkDenmark20:25+4:44
19Barbora PjakovaSlovakiaSlovakia20:48+5:07
20Caroline GjotterupDenmarkDenmark21:32+5:51
21Mathilde Norgaard KrachtDenmarkDenmark21:37+5:56
22Anne Ekhard EdsenDenmarkDenmark21:54+6:13
23Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark22:01+6:20
24Amalie TripaxDenmarkDenmark22:05+6:24
25Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark22:25+6:44
26Anna SpannerDenmarkDenmark22:34+6:53
27Marie Cecilie HartmeyerDenmarkDenmark22:40+6:59
28Maja Lykke BrinchDenmarkDenmark22:42+7:01
29Sofie Secher ThomsenDenmarkDenmark22:55+7:14
30Eva SebokHungaryHungary23:52+8:11
31Sofie MathiasenDenmarkDenmark24:42+9:01
32Pernille Boch GyllingDenmarkDenmark26:02+10:21
33Helena Isabel Mora-JensenDenmarkDenmark33:52+18:11
34Kathrine Emilie AmbyDenmarkDenmark38:07+22:26
Nina Vindegaard GronbergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Agnes JonssonDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org