International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vårsprinten

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Vårsprinten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 25 April 2014

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Erik RabergMen (62)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Martin HosetMen (62)14:41+0:55

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Christoph BrandtMen (62)14:52+1:06

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Bojan BlumensteinMen (62)15:11+1:25

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Torben Christian WendlerMen (62)16:54+3:08

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Olav Johannes DeelstraMen (62)14:50+1:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (62)13:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (62)14:12+0:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Emil AhlbackMen (62)14:25+0:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Bjorn EkebergMen (62)14:26+0:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Hans Petter MathisenMen (62)14:36+0:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Carl Petter LyngenMen (62)14:48+1:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Per Harald Havnen JohansenMen (62)14:49+1:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sindre JohannessenMen (62)14:59+1:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Eirik Kamstrup HovindMen (62)15:00+1:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anders NordbergMen (62)15:03+1:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Yngve SkogstadMen (62)15:05+1:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sindre RonningMen (62)15:06+1:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Espen FiskumMen (62)15:10+1:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anders VisterMen (62)15:10+1:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sverre Waaler KaasMen (62)15:16+1:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Per Melander OftenMen (62)15:17+1:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Eirik RustadMen (62)15:25+1:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Mathias Stensland LillevoldMen (62)15:28+1:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Morten Jarvis WestergardMen (62)15:31+1:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (62)15:33+1:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Martin VisterMen (62)15:35+1:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Vegard RuttenborgMen (62)15:40+1:54

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ulf Forseth IndgaardMen (62)15:44+1:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Terje MaroniMen (62)15:55+2:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Bjorn LundanesMen (62)15:59+2:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Simen AamodtMen (62)16:01+2:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ivar LundanesMen (62)16:04+2:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Halvor Eid NielsenMen (62)16:06+2:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Sindre OsthagenMen (62)16:08+2:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Andreas MageroyMen (62)16:10+2:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Jan Andreas EdstromMen (62)16:25+2:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Jonas Sommerstad JuveliMen (62)16:31+2:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Jorgen FiskumMen (62)16:37+2:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Isak BergsetMen (62)16:43+2:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Harald KalagerMen (62)16:52+3:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Kjetil OkkenhaugMen (62)17:00+3:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Sverre Turter SandvoldMen (62)17:11+3:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Stale GjelstenMen (62)17:15+3:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Truls Wanvik KrogstadmoMen (62)17:16+3:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Dag LofthusMen (62)17:31+3:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Sondre Ruud BratenMen (62)17:52+4:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Jakob Kalvig SkoganMen (62)17:56+4:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Oskar RoenMen (62)18:06+4:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Klaus Klausen EspedalMen (62)18:06+4:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Eskil Sande GullordMen (62)18:26+4:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Adrian OpheimMen (62)18:42+4:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Havar Birkeland StormoenMen (62)18:45+4:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Havard HagaMen (62)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Magnus Mellbye LarsenMen (62)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ivar HaugenMen (62)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Goril Ronning SundWomen (29)12:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ingjerd MyhreWomen (29)12:26+0:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anne Johanne LindWomen (29)12:30+0:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anneke Hald BjorgumWomen (29)13:09+0:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (29)13:13+0:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Therese HaareWomen (29)13:23+0:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Kristine FjellangerWomen (29)13:56+1:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Marion HuberWomen (29)13:58+1:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anette BaklidWomen (29)14:03+1:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sofie AarnesWomen (29)14:19+1:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Kari SvingheimWomen (29)14:34+2:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Kristine FjeldboWomen (29)14:52+2:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Anna UlvensoenWomen (29)14:57+2:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Guro VassendWomen (29)15:06+2:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Elin-Kristin HemWomen (29)15:23+2:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Solveig BlandkjennWomen (29)15:42+3:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ida Mari Borge HoviWomen (29)15:46+3:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Mathilde Korvald SkaareWomen (29)15:54+3:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ida Katrine Borstad ThoresenWomen (29)16:39+4:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Marie Hammer HaversenWomen (29)16:45+4:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Karoline Dahl FosbyWomen (29)16:46+4:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Marit Wenseth KureWomen (29)17:46+5:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Emma JohanssonWomen (29)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Heidi Ostlid BagstevoldWomen (29)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen (29)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Krzysztof RzencaMen (62)14:52+1:06

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Mikolaj DutkowskiMen (62)15:06+1:20

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Piotr PaszynskiMen (62)16:15+2:29

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Lukasz CharubaMen (62)16:49+3:03

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ewa GwozdzWomen (29)13:51+1:27

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Erik GustafssonMen (62)16:29+2:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Maria BrodinWomen (29)18:12+5:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Matthew SpeakeMen (62)15:22+1:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Helen PalmerWomen (29)13:28+1:04

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Cristina LuisWomen (29)15:16+2:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org