International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vårsprinten

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vårsprinten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 25 April 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway13:46
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway14:12+0:26
3Emil AhlbackNorwayNorway14:25+0:39
4Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway14:26+0:40
5Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway14:36+0:50
6Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark14:41+0:55
7Carl Petter LyngenNorwayNorway14:48+1:02
8Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway14:49+1:03
9Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway14:50+1:04
10Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany14:52+1:06
10Krzysztof RzencaPolandPoland14:52+1:06
12Sindre JohannessenNorwayNorway14:59+1:13
13Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway15:00+1:14
14Anders NordbergNorwayNorway15:03+1:17
15Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway15:05+1:19
16Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPoland15:06+1:20
16Sindre RonningNorwayNorway15:06+1:20
18Espen FiskumNorwayNorway15:10+1:24
18Anders VisterNorwayNorway15:10+1:24
20Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany15:11+1:25
21Sverre Waaler KaasNorwayNorway15:16+1:30
22Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway15:17+1:31
23Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:22+1:36
24Eirik RustadNorwayNorway15:25+1:39
25Mathias Stensland LillevoldNorwayNorway15:28+1:42
26Morten Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway15:31+1:45
27Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway15:33+1:47
28Martin VisterNorwayNorway15:35+1:49
29Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway15:40+1:54
30Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway15:44+1:58
31Terje MaroniNorwayNorway15:55+2:09
32Bjorn LundanesNorwayNorway15:59+2:13
33Simen AamodtNorwayNorway16:01+2:15
34Ivar LundanesNorwayNorway16:04+2:18
35Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway16:06+2:20
36Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway16:08+2:22
37Andreas MageroyNorwayNorway16:10+2:24
38Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland16:15+2:29
39Jan Andreas EdstromNorwayNorway16:25+2:39
40Erik GustafssonSwedenSweden16:29+2:43
41Jonas Sommerstad JuveliNorwayNorway16:31+2:45
42Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway16:37+2:51
43Isak BergsetNorwayNorway16:43+2:57
44Lukasz CharubaPolandPoland16:49+3:03
45Harald KalagerNorwayNorway16:52+3:06
46Torben Christian WendlerGermanyGermany16:54+3:08
47Kjetil OkkenhaugNorwayNorway17:00+3:14
48Sverre Turter SandvoldNorwayNorway17:11+3:25
49Stale GjelstenNorwayNorway17:15+3:29
50Truls Wanvik KrogstadmoNorwayNorway17:16+3:30
51Dag LofthusNorwayNorway17:31+3:45
52Sondre Ruud BratenNorwayNorway17:52+4:06
53Jakob Kalvig SkoganNorwayNorway17:56+4:10
54Klaus Klausen EspedalNorwayNorway18:06+4:20
54Oskar RoenNorwayNorway18:06+4:20
56Eskil Sande GullordNorwayNorway18:26+4:40
57Adrian OpheimNorwayNorway18:42+4:56
58Havar Birkeland StormoenNorwayNorway18:45+4:59
Havard HagaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Magnus Mellbye LarsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Erik RabergAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Goril Ronning SundNorwayNorway12:24
2Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway12:26+0:02
3Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway12:30+0:06
4Anneke Hald BjorgumNorwayNorway13:09+0:45
5Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwayNorway13:13+0:49
6Therese HaareNorwayNorway13:23+0:59
7Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway13:28+1:04
8Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland13:51+1:27
9Kristine FjellangerNorwayNorway13:56+1:32
10Marion HuberNorwayNorway13:58+1:34
11Anette BaklidNorwayNorway14:03+1:39
12Sofie AarnesNorwayNorway14:19+1:55
13Kari SvingheimNorwayNorway14:34+2:10
14Kristine FjeldboNorwayNorway14:52+2:28
15Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway14:57+2:33
16Guro VassendNorwayNorway15:06+2:42
17Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States15:16+2:52
18Elin-Kristin HemNorwayNorway15:23+2:59
19Solveig BlandkjennNorwayNorway15:42+3:18
20Ida Mari Borge HoviNorwayNorway15:46+3:22
21Mathilde Korvald SkaareNorwayNorway15:54+3:30
22Ida Katrine Borstad ThoresenNorwayNorway16:39+4:15
23Marie Hammer HaversenNorwayNorway16:45+4:21
24Karoline Dahl FosbyNorwayNorway16:46+4:22
25Marit Wenseth KureNorwayNorway17:46+5:22
26Maria BrodinSwedenSweden18:12+5:48
Heidi Ostlid BagstevoldNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Emma JohanssonNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport