International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vårsprinten

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vårsprinten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 25 April 2014

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway13:46
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway14:12+0:26
3Emil AhlbackNorwayNorway14:25+0:39
4Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway14:26+0:40
5Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway14:36+0:50
6Martin HosetDenmarkNorway14:41+0:55
7Carl Petter LyngenNorwayNorway14:48+1:02
8Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway14:49+1:03
9Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway14:50+1:04
10Christoph BrandtGermanyNorway14:52+1:06
10Krzysztof RzencaPolandPoland14:52+1:06
12Sindre JohannessenNorwayNorway14:59+1:13
13Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway15:00+1:14
14Anders NordbergNorwayNorway15:03+1:17
15Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway15:05+1:19
16Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPoland15:06+1:20
16Sindre RonningNorwayNorway15:06+1:20
18Espen FiskumNorwayNorway15:10+1:24
18Anders VisterNorwayNorway15:10+1:24
20Bojan BlumensteinGermanyNorway15:11+1:25
21Sverre Waaler KaasNorwayNorway15:16+1:30
22Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway15:17+1:31
23Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomNorway15:22+1:36
24Eirik RustadNorwayNorway15:25+1:39
25Mathias Stensland LillevoldNorwayNorway15:28+1:42
26Morten Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway15:31+1:45
27Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway15:33+1:47
28Martin VisterNorwayNorway15:35+1:49
29Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway15:40+1:54
30Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway15:44+1:58
31Terje MaroniNorwayNorway15:55+2:09
32Bjorn LundanesNorwayNorway15:59+2:13
33Simen AamodtNorwayNorway16:01+2:15
34Ivar LundanesNorwayNorway16:04+2:18
35Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway16:06+2:20
36Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway16:08+2:22
37Andreas MageroyNorwayNorway16:10+2:24
38Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland16:15+2:29
39Jan Andreas EdstromNorwayNorway16:25+2:39
40Erik GustafssonSwedenNorway16:29+2:43
41Jonas Sommerstad JuveliNorwayNorway16:31+2:45
42Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway16:37+2:51
43Isak BergsetNorwayNorway16:43+2:57
44Lukasz CharubaPolandNorway16:49+3:03
45Harald KalagerNorwayNorway16:52+3:06
46Torben Christian WendlerGermanyNorway16:54+3:08
47Kjetil OkkenhaugNorwayNorway17:00+3:14
48Sverre Turter SandvoldNorwayNorway17:11+3:25
49Stale GjelstenNorwayNorway17:15+3:29
50Truls Wanvik KrogstadmoNorwayNorway17:16+3:30
51Dag LofthusNorwayNorway17:31+3:45
52Sondre Ruud BratenNorwayNorway17:52+4:06
53Jakob Kalvig SkoganNorwayNorway17:56+4:10
54Klaus Klausen EspedalNorwayNorway18:06+4:20
54Oskar RoenNorwayNorway18:06+4:20
56Eskil Sande GullordNorwayNorway18:26+4:40
57Adrian OpheimNorwayNorway18:42+4:56
58Havar Birkeland StormoenNorwayNorway18:45+4:59
Havard HagaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Magnus Mellbye LarsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Erik RabergAustraliaDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org