International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vårsprinten

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vårsprinten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 25 April 2014

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway13:46
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway14:12+0:26
3Emil AhlbackNorwayNorway14:25+0:39
4Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway14:26+0:40
5Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway14:36+0:50
6Martin HosetDenmarkNorway14:41+0:55
7Carl Petter LyngenNorwayNorway14:48+1:02
8Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway14:49+1:03
9Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway14:50+1:04
10Christoph BrandtGermanyNorway14:52+1:06
10Krzysztof RzencaPolandPoland14:52+1:06
12Sindre JohannessenNorwayNorway14:59+1:13
13Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway15:00+1:14
14Anders NordbergNorwayNorway15:03+1:17
15Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway15:05+1:19
16Mikolaj DutkowskiPolandPoland15:06+1:20
16Sindre RonningNorwayNorway15:06+1:20
18Espen FiskumNorwayNorway15:10+1:24
18Anders VisterNorwayNorway15:10+1:24
20Bojan BlumensteinGermanyNorway15:11+1:25
21Sverre Waaler KaasNorwayNorway15:16+1:30
22Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway15:17+1:31
23Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomNorway15:22+1:36
24Eirik RustadNorwayNorway15:25+1:39
25Mathias Stensland LillevoldNorwayNorway15:28+1:42
26Morten Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway15:31+1:45
27Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway15:33+1:47
28Martin VisterNorwayNorway15:35+1:49
29Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway15:40+1:54
30Ulf Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway15:44+1:58
31Terje MaroniNorwayNorway15:55+2:09
32Bjorn LundanesNorwayNorway15:59+2:13
33Simen AamodtNorwayNorway16:01+2:15
34Ivar LundanesNorwayNorway16:04+2:18
35Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway16:06+2:20
36Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway16:08+2:22
37Andreas MageroyNorwayNorway16:10+2:24
38Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland16:15+2:29
39Jan Andreas EdstromNorwayNorway16:25+2:39
40Erik GustafssonSwedenNorway16:29+2:43
41Jonas Sommerstad JuveliNorwayNorway16:31+2:45
42Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway16:37+2:51
43Isak BergsetNorwayNorway16:43+2:57
44Lukasz CharubaPolandNorway16:49+3:03
45Harald KalagerNorwayNorway16:52+3:06
46Torben Christian WendlerGermanyNorway16:54+3:08
47Kjetil OkkenhaugNorwayNorway17:00+3:14
48Sverre Turter SandvoldNorwayNorway17:11+3:25
49Stale GjelstenNorwayNorway17:15+3:29
50Truls Wanvik KrogstadmoNorwayNorway17:16+3:30
51Dag LofthusNorwayNorway17:31+3:45
52Sondre Ruud BratenNorwayNorway17:52+4:06
53Jakob Kalvig SkoganNorwayNorway17:56+4:10
54Klaus Klausen EspedalNorwayNorway18:06+4:20
54Oskar RoenNorwayNorway18:06+4:20
56Eskil Sande GullordNorwayNorway18:26+4:40
57Adrian OpheimNorwayNorway18:42+4:56
58Havar Birkeland StormoenNorwayNorway18:45+4:59
Havard HagaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Magnus Mellbye LarsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Erik RabergAustraliaDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org