International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spanish Middle Distance Championship

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Spanish Middle Distance Championship
Organiser: Spain
Date: 20 April 2014

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jessica LimpachWomen (19)46:29+12:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Helen MartinsenWomen (19)44:30+10:19

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Arnaldo MendesMen (38)1:03:09+27:55

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Andreu Blanes ReigMen (38)35:14

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Luis Enrique Nogueira de la MuelaMen (38)36:32+1:18

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Javier Ruiz de la Herran PidalMen (38)37:36+2:22

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Roger Casal FernandezMen (38)38:46+3:32

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Antonio Martinez PerezMen (38)39:38+4:24

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marc Serrallonga ArquesMen (38)39:52+4:38

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Biel Rafols PerramonMen (38)40:02+4:48

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Raul Ferra MurciaMen (38)40:42+5:28

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Daniel Portal GordilloMen (38)40:55+5:41

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ricardo Garcia DengraMen (38)41:08+5:54

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Juan Manuel Merida SanchisMen (38)42:15+7:01

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Daniel Martin de los Rios de laMen (38)42:35+7:21

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Pol Rafols PerramonMen (38)42:36+7:22

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Andres Del Bustio DiazMen (38)46:05+10:51

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoMen (38)47:40+12:26

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Eduard Vizcaya RoldanMen (38)48:04+12:50

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Carlos Urios GarciaMen (38)49:04+13:50

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Raul Exposito PeladoMen (38)50:37+15:23

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Angel Alvarez SertoMen (38)51:09+15:55

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Carlos Vera GuerreroMen (38)52:40+17:26

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Diego Rodriguez CorrochanoMen (38)52:48+17:34

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jose Cando CasadoMen (38)53:40+18:26

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Oriol Andreu SolaMen (38)54:16+19:02

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Josep Morla VarellMen (38)54:37+19:23

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ivan Ramal BareaMen (38)55:03+19:49

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Hugo Sanchez VelascoMen (38)56:02+20:48

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Alberto Conejo GarroteMen (38)57:26+22:12

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29David Tarres VillegasMen (38)58:12+22:58

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Hector Esteve IbanezMen (38)58:20+23:06

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezMen (38)59:26+24:12

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Miguel Angel Martin GarciaMen (38)1:00:56+25:42

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ruben Dario Tejedor MuriasMen (38)1:03:35+28:21

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Jaime Flandez MoncholiMen (38)1:15:00+39:46

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Sebastian Ordonez IbanezMen (38)1:16:06+40:52

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ruben Perez PerezMen (38)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Antonio Carbonell MartiMen (38)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ona Rafols PerramonWomen (19)34:11

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Alicia Gil SanchezWomen (19)35:06+0:55

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (19)35:06+0:55

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Esther Gil i BrotonsWomen (19)36:08+1:57

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Alicia Cobo CaballeroWomen (19)39:16+5:05

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Amparo Gil BrotonsWomen (19)46:42+12:31

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jara Gracia ZafraWomen (19)46:54+12:43

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoWomen (19)47:32+13:21

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Esther Arias EneroWomen (19)49:12+15:01

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Laura Lopez GarciaWomen (19)49:45+15:34

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Rocio Alarcon QuesadaWomen (19)50:40+16:29

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen (19)52:19+18:08

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Consolacion Doblado BlancoWomen (19)53:09+18:58

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Raquel Ana Campos SampedroWomen (19)1:03:07+28:56

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Carolina Llop CalvoWomen (19)1:05:15+31:04

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Guadalupe Moreno ZunigaWomen (19)1:09:03+34:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marie PetterssonWomen (19)42:10+7:59

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Greg AhlswedeMen (38)50:46+15:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org