International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spanish Middle Distance Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spanish Middle Distance Championship
Organiser: Spain
Date: 20 April 2014

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain35:14
2Luis Enrique Nogueira de la MuelaSpainSpain36:32+1:18
3Javier Ruiz de la Herran PidalSpainSpain37:36+2:22
4Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain38:46+3:32
5Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain39:38+4:24
6Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain39:52+4:38
7Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain40:02+4:48
8Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain40:42+5:28
9Daniel Portal GordilloSpainSpain40:55+5:41
10Ricardo Garcia DengraSpainSpain41:08+5:54
11Juan Manuel Merida SanchisSpainSpain42:15+7:01
12Daniel Martin de los Rios de laSpainSpain42:35+7:21
13Pol Rafols PerramonSpainSpain42:36+7:22
14Andres Del Bustio DiazSpainSpain46:05+10:51
15Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoSpainSpain47:40+12:26
16Eduard Vizcaya RoldanSpainSpain48:04+12:50
17Carlos Urios GarciaSpainSpain49:04+13:50
18Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain50:37+15:23
19Greg AhlswedeUnited StatesUnited States50:46+15:32
20Angel Alvarez SertoSpainSpain51:09+15:55
21Carlos Vera GuerreroSpainSpain52:40+17:26
22Diego Rodriguez CorrochanoSpainSpain52:48+17:34
23Jose Cando CasadoSpainSpain53:40+18:26
24Oriol Andreu SolaSpainSpain54:16+19:02
25Josep Morla VarellSpainSpain54:37+19:23
26Ivan Ramal BareaSpainSpain55:03+19:49
27Hugo Sanchez VelascoSpainSpain56:02+20:48
28Alberto Conejo GarroteSpainSpain57:26+22:12
29David Tarres VillegasSpainSpain58:12+22:58
30Hector Esteve IbanezSpainSpain58:20+23:06
31Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain59:26+24:12
32Miguel Angel Martin GarciaSpainSpain1:00:56+25:42
33Arnaldo MendesPortugalPortugal1:03:09+27:55
34Ruben Dario Tejedor MuriasSpainSpain1:03:35+28:21
35Jaime Flandez MoncholiSpainSpain1:15:00+39:46
36Sebastian Ordonez IbanezSpainSpain1:16:06+40:52
Antonio Carbonell MartiSpainSpaindisqualified
Ruben Perez PerezSpainSpaindisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain34:11
2Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain35:06+0:55
3Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain35:06+0:55
4Esther Gil i BrotonsSpainSpain36:08+1:57
5Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain39:16+5:05
6Marie PetterssonSwedenSweden42:10+7:59
7Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway44:30+10:19
8Jessica LimpachBelgiumBelgium46:29+12:18
9Amparo Gil BrotonsSpainSpain46:42+12:31
10Jara Gracia ZafraSpainSpain46:54+12:43
11Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain47:32+13:21
12Esther Arias EneroSpainSpain49:12+15:01
13Laura Lopez GarciaSpainSpain49:45+15:34
14Rocio Alarcon QuesadaSpainSpain50:40+16:29
15Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpainSpain52:19+18:08
16Consolacion Doblado BlancoSpainSpain53:09+18:58
17Raquel Ana Campos SampedroSpainSpain1:03:07+28:56
18Carolina Llop CalvoSpainSpain1:05:15+31:04
19Guadalupe Moreno ZunigaSpainSpain1:09:03+34:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org