International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom, Individual Day 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom, Individual Day 3
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 20 April 2014

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:56
2James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:08+2:12
3Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:13+5:17
4Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:29+5:33
5Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:51+6:55
6David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:35+8:39
7Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:00+9:04
8Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:44:53+11:57
9Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:53+14:57
10Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:50:30+17:34
11Ben MitchellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:00+18:04
12Colm MoranIrelandIreland1:51:38+18:42
13Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:39+18:43
14Jonathan MalleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:00+19:04
15Jack WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:09+20:13
16Jamie ParkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:35+21:39
17Tristan BloemenBelgiumBelgium1:55:02+22:06
18Matthew VokesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:47+22:51
19Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland1:55:59+23:03
20Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium1:57:43+24:47
21William GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:20+25:24
22Conor ShortIrelandIreland1:59:39+26:43
23Lewis TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:01+28:05
24Josh O'S-HourihanIrelandIreland2:02:21+29:25
25Jack WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:06+31:10
26Joe TauntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:25+31:29
27Nicholas BarberUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:22+35:26
28Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland2:08:41+35:45
29Antonio FrancoItalyItaly2:09:54+36:58
30Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:41+38:45
31Michele FrancoItalyItaly2:12:45+39:49
32Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland2:12:58+40:02
33Robert PattersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:14+40:18
34Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:27+43:31
35Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:16:39+43:43
36Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:18+46:22
37Ludovic MaillardFranceFrance2:19:28+46:32
38Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:19:53+46:57
39Colm HillIrelandIreland2:21:34+48:38
40Ben WindsorUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:45+51:49
41Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:25:33+52:37
42Ragnar KruuslaEstoniaEstonia2:25:54+52:58
43Arnis SaltumsLatviaLatvia2:28:17+55:21
44Thibaut DerenneBelgiumBelgium2:30:41+57:45
45Matthew WhippleUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:32:30+59:34
46James HaynesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:36:32+1:03:36
47Ian AshtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:38:01+1:05:05
48Harold WyberUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:49:15+1:16:19
49James WalshUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:14:17+1:41:21
50Alexander MooreUnited KingdomGreat Britain4:01:40+2:28:44
Duncan BirtwistleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Thomas ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Cillin CorbettIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Markku EloFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Kris JonesNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Andrew LlewellynUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Erik RabergAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:32
2Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:47+0:15
3Rachael RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:42+3:10
4Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:53+3:21
5Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:51+5:19
6Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden1:18:21+5:49
7Fiona KirkSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:26+5:54
8Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:23+6:51
9Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:53+7:21
10Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:45+8:13
11Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:24+8:52
12Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:45+9:13
13Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:28+9:56
14Alice LeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:35+11:03
15Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:16+11:44
16Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:25:17+12:45
17Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:10+13:38
18Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland1:26:36+14:04
19Elspeth InglebyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:55+15:23
20Rosemary HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:02+15:30
21Clare DallimoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:12+15:40
22Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:17+15:45
23Katrin HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:19+16:47
24Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:05+17:33
25Sini PekkalaFinlandFinland1:32:34+20:02
26Maria BrodinSwedenSweden1:33:44+21:12
27Heini PapinsaariFinlandFinland1:36:50+24:18
28Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:10+24:38
29Niina PapinsaariFinlandFinland1:40:48+28:16
30Katharine McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:24+28:52
31Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:42+29:10
32Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:43+29:11
33Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:43:29+30:57
34Lauren EyreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:30+31:58
35Abigail KerrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:44+43:12
36Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland1:57:56+45:24
37Bryony HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:35+46:03
38Emily WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:14+46:42
39Sophie HorrocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:23+47:51
40Regina KellyIrelandIreland2:02:11+49:39
41Zuzka StrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:11:45+59:13
42Annika KottonenFinlandFinland2:12:42+1:00:10
Olivia BaxterIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org