Official results for Spanish Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spanish Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Spain
Date: 19 April 2014

Men

88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Luis Enrique Nogueira de la MuelaSpainSpain15:38
2Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain15:55+0:17
3Ricardo Garcia DengraSpainSpain17:57+2:19
4Daniel Portal GordilloSpainSpain18:06+2:28
5Pedro Morales RuizSpainSpain18:19+2:41
6Javier Ruiz de la Herran PidalSpainSpain18:44+3:06
7Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain18:55+3:17
8Greg AhlswedeUnited StatesSpain19:19+3:41
9Miguel Angel Martin GarciaSpainSpain19:47+4:09
10Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoSpainSpain19:58+4:20
11Carlos Urios GarciaSpainSpain20:00+4:22
12Andres Del Bustio DiazSpainSpain20:07+4:29
13Angel Alvarez SertoSpainSpain21:25+5:47
14David Tarres VillegasSpainSpain21:26+5:48
15Sergio Alberto Pena PerezSpainSpain21:52+6:14
16Roger Sole LlobetSpainSpain22:04+6:26
17Felipe Pena PitaSpainSpain22:17+6:39
18Carlos Vera GuerreroSpainSpain22:28+6:50
19Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpain22:31+6:53
20Ivan Ramal BareaSpainSpain22:39+7:01
21Alberto Conejo GarroteSpainSpain22:42+7:04
22Oriol Andreu SolaSpainSpain22:48+7:10
23Manuel Diaz GonzalezSpainSpain22:52+7:14
24Diego Rodriguez CorrochanoSpainSpain23:11+7:33
25Hugo Sanchez VelascoSpainSpain23:55+8:17
26Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain24:02+8:24
27Miguel Alfredo Alfonso ZaragozaSpainSpain24:29+8:51
27Arnaldo MendesPortugalUnknown24:29+8:51
29Rodrigo Jimenez JimenezSpainSpain24:33+8:55
30Jose Santalla PerezSpainSpain24:40+9:02
31Tarmo KuubEstoniaUnknown24:41+9:03
32Saul Urien PerezSpainSpain24:43+9:05
33Oscar Hernaiz SanchezSpainSpain24:53+9:15
34Jorge Garcia PardosSpainSpain24:55+9:17
34Omar Eduardo Ruda OrozcoSpainSpain24:55+9:17
36Alvaro Garcia SaavedraSpainSpain24:57+9:19
37Xavier Roura GaroleraSpainSpain25:22+9:44
38Carlos Martinez CarcelSpainSpain25:23+9:45
39Javier Alba IsasiSpainSpain25:24+9:46
40Hakan PetterssonSwedenUnknown25:27+9:49
41Maikel Rodriguez DominguezSpainSpain25:30+9:52
42Jose Sanchez GalvanSpainSpain25:32+9:54
43Jaime Flandez MoncholiSpainSpain25:55+10:17
44Julio Sanchez AmorSpainSpain26:06+10:28
45Antonio Martinez LopezSpainSpain26:12+10:34
46Mario Nogales PastranaSpainSpain26:25+10:47
47Tomeu Angulo SalonenSpainSpain26:32+10:54
48Jose Manuel Galdran GarridoSpainSpain26:45+11:07
49Rune NygaardNorwayUnknown26:46+11:08
50Miguel Ramos PernasSpainSpain26:52+11:14
51Sergio Lopez MarcoSpainSpain27:03+11:25
52Fernando Ayelo SanchezSpainSpain27:15+11:37
53Manuel Brotons PastorSpainSpain27:38+12:00
54Victor Calatayud NunezSpainSpain27:46+12:08
55Raul Gonzalez AndresSpainSpain28:28+12:50
56Adrian Prieto JimenezSpainSpain28:41+13:03
57Alfonso Cortes PinillaSpainSpain28:51+13:13
58Julio Cesar Garrido YustosSpainSpain28:58+13:20
59Eduardo Jesus Fernandez TarifaSpainSpain29:15+13:37
60Jaime Marquez AlcantaraSpainSpain29:32+13:54
61Ignacio Suarez DiazSpainSpain30:00+14:22
62Alonso Camarena NunezSpainSpain30:12+14:34
63Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain31:29+15:51
64Alberto Brana VeigaSpainSpain31:32+15:54
65Carlos Salamanca FartoSpainSpain32:25+16:47
66Juan Pablo Garcia TebaSpainSpain32:36+16:58
67Enrique Poveda SarabiaSpainSpain33:34+17:56
68Javier Hernaiz SanchezSpainSpain34:31+18:53
69Alvaro Rodriguez BanosSpainSpain35:37+19:59
70Eduardo Morello TomasSpainSpain37:46+22:08
71Haisul C Y ChangSpainSpain39:19+23:41
72Francisco Xose Varela VarelaSpainSpain39:29+23:51
73Manuel Valero CayonSpainSpain43:30+27:52
Pau Acedo CasellasSpainSpaindisqualified
Antonio Carbonell MartiSpainSpaindisqualified
Samuel Catalan GarciaSpainSpaindisqualified
Jesus Cortes VillaverdeSpainSpaindisqualified
Nicolas Corvo WeinbachSpainSpaindisqualified
Roger Fonseca PlanasSpainSpaindisqualified
Daniel Martin de los Rios de laSpainSpaindisqualified
Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpaindisqualified
Juan Manuel Merida SanchisSpainSpaindisqualified
Josep Morla VarellSpainSpaindisqualified
Ruben Perez PerezSpainSpaindisqualified
Jose Angel Picazo BuenoSpainSpaindisqualified
Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpaindisqualified
Marcos Vinagre ReySpainSpaindisqualified
Eduard Vizcaya RoldanSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org