International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Riga Cup 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Riga Cup 2014
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 19 April 2014

Men

120 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania35:08
2Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation36:19+1:11
3Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:37+1:29
4Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania37:07+1:59
5Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia37:41+2:33
6Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia38:04+2:56
7Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia38:16+3:08
8Janis KumsLatviaLatvia38:19+3:11
9Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia38:36+3:28
10Sergei DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:59+3:51
11Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus39:01+3:53
12Juri KirjanovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:50+4:42
13Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia40:11+5:03
14Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania40:36+5:28
15Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:55+5:47
16Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia41:17+6:09
17Zigmars GailisLatviaLatvia41:35+6:27
18Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania42:00+6:52
19Margers KietisLatviaLatvia42:03+6:55
20Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania42:13+7:05
21Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia42:20+7:12
22Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation42:49+7:41
23Janis SarsLatviaLatvia43:02+7:54
24Mikus PurinsLatviaLatvia43:29+8:21
25Martins LindeLatviaLatvia43:39+8:31
26Andrey BaryshnikovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:08+9:00
27Evgeniy PaladievRussian FederationRussian Federation44:12+9:04
28Ainars LupikisLatviaLatvia44:19+9:11
29Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael44:30+9:22
30Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia45:18+10:10
31Andris GailisLatviaLatvia45:19+10:11
32Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly45:30+10:22
33Andris CansLatviaLatvia45:31+10:23
34Emils Henrijs TaubeLatviaLatvia45:38+10:30
35Endijs TitomersLatviaLatvia45:48+10:40
36Nikita SomovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:56+10:48
37Falck Jonas WeberDenmarkDenmark46:00+10:52
38Kristaps BerzinsLatviaLatvia46:05+10:57
39Daniels KarklinsLatviaLatvia46:16+11:08
40Anton BordyukovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:23+11:15
41Robert GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:42+11:34
42Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia46:47+11:39
43Karlis LukjanovsLatviaLatvia46:59+11:51
44Martins SkujenieksLatviaLatvia47:30+12:22
45Valdis KarulisLatviaLatvia47:43+12:35
46Paulius VidziunasLithuaniaLithuania47:43+12:35
47Edgars LakisLatviaLatvia47:52+12:44
48Rokas VaitkusLithuaniaLithuania48:01+12:53
49Vasili StraltsouBelarusBelarus48:08+13:00
50Davis SarsLatviaLatvia48:08+13:00
51Aleksey BuragoRussian FederationRussian Federation48:11+13:03
52Riccardo RancanSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:13+13:05
53Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia48:42+13:34
54Johan SisellSwedenSweden48:57+13:49
55Janis BaunisLatviaLatvia48:57+13:49
56Eevert ToivonenFinlandFinland50:01+14:53
57William NilssonSwedenSweden50:46+15:38
58Peteris LiepaLatviaLatvia50:49+15:41
59Daniils OzolinsLatviaLatvia51:16+16:08
60Atis HeinolsLatviaLatvia51:17+16:09
61Uladzimir MakouskiBelarusBelarus51:28+16:20
62Andis LaveikisLatviaLatvia51:28+16:20
63Ilia KudriavtsevRussian FederationRussian Federation51:32+16:24
64Emils VainovskisLatviaLatvia51:43+16:35
65Mans HellgrenSwedenSweden51:45+16:37
66Dainis KrasovskisLatviaLatvia51:46+16:38
67Aaron GaioItalyItaly51:49+16:41
68Fredrik LarssonSwedenSweden52:26+17:18
69Ilya MogilnyyRussian FederationRussian Federation53:02+17:54
70Mikhail TiulenevRussian FederationRussian Federation53:06+17:58
71Vladimir BalyasnikovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:10+18:02
72Walter BettegaItalyItaly53:15+18:07
73Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia53:22+18:14
74Mattia DebertolisItalyItaly53:49+18:41
75Taivo TimmuskEstoniaEstonia54:37+19:29
76Juris KarlsonsLatviaLatvia54:46+19:38
77Klavs StipraisLatviaLatvia55:02+19:54
78Valts UlmanisLatviaLatvia55:41+20:33
79Dinars GutansLatviaLatvia56:07+20:59
80Kalvis BrunsLatviaLatvia56:16+21:08
81Samuele CanellaItalyItaly57:42+22:34
82Aivis SilinsLatviaLatvia57:47+22:39
83Ivan ZolkinRussian FederationRussian Federation58:00+22:52
84Normunds BerzinsLatviaLatvia58:17+23:09
85Otto Peteris PirtnieksLatviaLatvia58:27+23:19
86Mati MagiEstoniaEstonia58:46+23:38
87Girts LeontjevsLatviaLatvia58:48+23:40
88Tomass AndersonsLatviaLatvia1:00:10+25:02
89Gytautas PagojusLithuaniaLithuania1:00:41+25:33
90Eddy SandriItalyItaly1:00:48+25:40
91Robert RostovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:52+25:44
92Rihards StagisLatviaLatvia1:01:36+26:28
93Pavel MitrohinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:00+26:52
94Ervins JansonsLatviaLatvia1:02:23+27:15
95Andrej OlunczekGermanyGermany1:02:28+27:20
96Aliaksei HromauBelarusBelarus1:03:44+28:36
97Alex BernardinItalyGermany1:03:51+28:43
98Erik Nygren-WahlinSwedenSweden1:04:33+29:25
99Martins AnsonskisLatviaLatvia1:04:41+29:33
100Artsiom LohinauBelarusBelarus1:05:04+29:56
101Janis VelkerisLatviaLatvia1:05:04+29:56
102Jekabs KnetsLatviaLatvia1:07:32+32:24
103Viljo JohanssonFinlandFinland1:08:57+33:49
104Giovanni SonnaItalyItaly1:10:17+35:09
105Girts LindeLatviaLatvia1:13:06+37:58
106Haralds SillersLatviaLatvia1:13:14+38:06
107Visvaldis LukjanovsLatviaLatvia1:15:05+39:57
108Marco BezziItalyItaly1:15:51+40:43
109Lauris KrasovskisLatviaLatvia1:17:31+42:23
110Kaspars SlaveiksLatviaLatvia1:19:24+44:16
111Dmitrijs ZarovsLatviaLatvia1:22:10+47:02
112Janis KarlsonsLatviaLatvia1:27:50+52:42
113Alexander NilssonSwedenSweden1:35:52+1:00:44
114George SimmonsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:44+1:07:36
Valters AbolinsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Dag LofthusNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Einar LofthusNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andis MalejsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Janis SkujenieksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Giordano SlanziItalyItalydisqualified

Women

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Laura VikeLatviaLatvia37:21
2Inga DambeLatviaLatvia37:24+0:03
3Anastasia DenisovaBelarusBelarus38:09+0:48
4Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia38:17+0:56
5Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia38:21+1:00
6Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania40:16+2:55
7Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania40:42+3:21
8Liudmila SapronenkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:52+3:31
9Karina FershalovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:54+3:33
10Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia41:27+4:06
11Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia42:54+5:33
12Louise MarkstedtUnited KingdomSweden43:21+6:00
13Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia43:30+6:09
14Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania44:56+7:35
15Ruta PlakaneLatviaLatvia45:29+8:08
16Malysheva ZlataRussian FederationRussian Federation46:08+8:47
17Olga BorodulinaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:18+8:57
18Irita PukiteLatviaLatvia46:41+9:20
19Liubov KutseninaRussian FederationRussian Federation47:06+9:45
20Mara BerzinaLatviaLatvia47:53+10:32
21Maria FedorovaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:10+10:49
22Kristine BertukaLatviaLatvia49:25+12:04
23Madara SadrinaLatviaLatvia49:41+12:20
24Annija Anna ZalaiskalnaLatviaLatvia49:49+12:28
25Elina SvilpeLatviaLatvia50:08+12:47
26Julia BolshakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:26+13:05
27Marta JansonaLatviaLatvia50:37+13:16
28Maria NakonechnayaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:53+13:32
29Yulia IakushevaRussian FederationRussian Federation51:07+13:46
30Alice TornlundSwedenSweden51:12+13:51
31Kendija AparjodeLatviaLatvia51:41+14:20
32Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania52:01+14:40
33Marielle LarssonSwedenSweden53:08+15:47
34Arianna TauferItalyItaly53:26+16:05
35Janeta TurkaLatviaLatvia53:30+16:09
36Madara BriceLatviaLatvia53:37+16:16
37Francesca TauferItalyItaly54:36+17:15
38Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia54:49+17:28
39Caroline LarssonSwedenSweden55:31+18:10
40Kristine OzolaLatviaLatvia55:42+18:21
41Laura LeibomaLatviaLatvia56:21+19:00
42Annina RancanSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:31+19:10
43Ieva BriceLatviaLatvia56:32+19:11
44Laura PukiteLatviaLatvia59:15+21:54
45Elizabete BlumentaleLatviaLatvia1:01:40+24:19
46Elisa LucianItalyItaly1:03:08+25:47
47Anna FreimaneLatviaLatvia1:03:15+25:54
48Marite TurkaLatviaLatvia1:03:25+26:04
49Daria SvechikhinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:28+26:07
50Nausica ParisItalyItaly1:06:08+28:47
51Kseniya KoktsevaBelarusBelarus1:06:47+29:26
52Parsla KuprisaLatviaLatvia1:07:07+29:46
53Ilvija JakaneLatviaLatvia1:10:13+32:52
54Martina PalumboItalyItaly1:10:58+33:37
55Katsiaryna PestavaBelarusBelarus1:12:04+34:43
56Austra ZusevicaLatviaLatvia1:12:39+35:18
57Alice VenturaItalyItaly1:13:08+35:47
58Louise KlingstedtSwedenSweden1:13:39+36:18
59Dita ZaharovaLatviaLatvia1:13:40+36:19
60Ade TimmuskEstoniaEstonia1:14:40+37:19
61Martina SallstedtSwedenSweden1:18:08+40:47
62Arta GlazereLatviaLatvia1:31:05+53:44
63Aiva LakeLatviaLatvia1:31:28+54:07
64Almina MickuteLithuaniaLithuania1:39:06+1:01:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org