International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Riga Cup 2014

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Riga Cup 2014
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 19 April 2014

Men

120 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania35:08
2Yury TambasovBelarusBelarus36:19+1:11
3Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:37+1:29
4Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania37:07+1:59
5Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia37:41+2:33
6Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia38:04+2:56
7Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia38:16+3:08
8Janis KumsLatviaLatvia38:19+3:11
9Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia38:36+3:28
10Sergei DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:59+3:51
11Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus39:01+3:53
12Juri KirjanovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:50+4:42
13Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia40:11+5:03
14Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania40:36+5:28
15Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:55+5:47
16Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia41:17+6:09
17Zigmars GailisLatviaLatvia41:35+6:27
18Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania42:00+6:52
19Margers KietisLatviaLatvia42:03+6:55
20Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania42:13+7:05
21Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia42:20+7:12
22Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian FederationLatvia42:49+7:41
23Janis SarsLatviaLatvia43:02+7:54
24Mikus PurinsLatviaLatvia43:29+8:21
25Martins LindeLatviaLatvia43:39+8:31
26Andrey BaryshnikovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:08+9:00
27Evgeniy PaladievRussian FederationRussian Federation44:12+9:04
28Ainars LupikisLatviaLatvia44:19+9:11
29Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael44:30+9:22
30Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia45:18+10:10
31Andris GailisLatviaLatvia45:19+10:11
32Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly45:30+10:22
33Andris CansLatviaLatvia45:31+10:23
34Emils Henrijs TaubeLatviaLatvia45:38+10:30
35Endijs TitomersLatviaLatvia45:48+10:40
36Nikita SomovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:56+10:48
37Falck Jonas WeberDenmarkDenmark46:00+10:52
38Kristaps BerzinsLatviaLatvia46:05+10:57
39Daniels KarklinsLatviaLatvia46:16+11:08
40Anton BordyukovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:23+11:15
41Robert GardnerUnited KingdomSweden46:42+11:34
42Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia46:47+11:39
43Karlis LukjanovsLatviaLatvia46:59+11:51
44Martins SkujenieksLatviaLatvia47:30+12:22
45Valdis KarulisLatviaLatvia47:43+12:35
46Paulius VidziunasLithuaniaLithuania47:43+12:35
47Edgars LakisLatviaLatvia47:52+12:44
48Rokas VaitkusLithuaniaLithuania48:01+12:53
49Vasili StraltsouBelarusBelarus48:08+13:00
50Davis SarsLatviaLatvia48:08+13:00
51Aleksey BuragoRussian FederationRussian Federation48:11+13:03
52Riccardo RancanSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:13+13:05
53Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia48:42+13:34
54Johan SisellSwedenSweden48:57+13:49
55Janis BaunisLatviaLatvia48:57+13:49
56Eevert ToivonenFinlandFinland50:01+14:53
57William NilssonSwedenSweden50:46+15:38
58Peteris LiepaLatviaLatvia50:49+15:41
59Daniils OzolinsLatviaLatvia51:16+16:08
60Atis HeinolsLatviaLatvia51:17+16:09
61Uladzimir MakouskiBelarusBelarus51:28+16:20
62Andis LaveikisLatviaLatvia51:28+16:20
63Ilia KudriavtsevRussian FederationRussian Federation51:32+16:24
64Emils VainovskisLatviaLatvia51:43+16:35
65Mans HellgrenSwedenSweden51:45+16:37
66Dainis KrasovskisLatviaLatvia51:46+16:38
67Aaron GaioItalyItaly51:49+16:41
68Fredrik LarssonSwedenSweden52:26+17:18
69Ilya MogilnyyRussian FederationRussian Federation53:02+17:54
70Mikhail TiulenevRussian FederationRussian Federation53:06+17:58
71Vladimir BalyasnikovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:10+18:02
72Walter BettegaItalyItaly53:15+18:07
73Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia53:22+18:14
74Mattia DebertolisItalyItaly53:49+18:41
75Taivo TimmuskEstoniaEstonia54:37+19:29
76Juris KarlsonsLatviaLatvia54:46+19:38
77Klavs StipraisLatviaLatvia55:02+19:54
78Valts UlmanisLatviaLatvia55:41+20:33
79Dinars GutansLatviaLatvia56:07+20:59
80Kalvis BrunsLatviaLatvia56:16+21:08
81Samuele CanellaItalyItaly57:42+22:34
82Aivis SilinsLatviaLatvia57:47+22:39
83Ivan ZolkinRussian FederationRussian Federation58:00+22:52
84Normunds BerzinsLatviaLatvia58:17+23:09
85Otto Peteris PirtnieksLatviaLatvia58:27+23:19
86Mati MagiEstoniaEstonia58:46+23:38
87Girts LeontjevsLatviaLatvia58:48+23:40
88Tomass AndersonsLatviaLatvia1:00:10+25:02
89Gytautas PagojusLithuaniaLithuania1:00:41+25:33
90Eddy SandriItalyItaly1:00:48+25:40
91Robert RostovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:52+25:44
92Rihards StagisLatviaLatvia1:01:36+26:28
93Pavel MitrohinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:00+26:52
94Ervins JansonsLatviaLatvia1:02:23+27:15
95Andrej OlunczekGermanyGermany1:02:28+27:20
96Aliaksei HromauBelarusBelarus1:03:44+28:36
97Alex BernardinItalyItaly1:03:51+28:43
98Erik Nygren-WahlinSwedenSweden1:04:33+29:25
99Martins AnsonskisLatviaLatvia1:04:41+29:33
100Artsiom LohinauBelarusBelarus1:05:04+29:56
101Janis VelkerisLatviaLatvia1:05:04+29:56
102Jekabs KnetsLatviaLatvia1:07:32+32:24
103Viljo JohanssonFinlandFinland1:08:57+33:49
104Giovanni SonnaItalyItaly1:10:17+35:09
105Girts LindeLatviaLatvia1:13:06+37:58
106Haralds SillersLatviaLatvia1:13:14+38:06
107Visvaldis LukjanovsLatviaLatvia1:15:05+39:57
108Marco BezziItalyItaly1:15:51+40:43
109Lauris KrasovskisLatviaLatvia1:17:31+42:23
110Kaspars SlaveiksLatviaLatvia1:19:24+44:16
111Dmitrijs ZarovsLatviaLatvia1:22:10+47:02
112Janis KarlsonsLatviaLatvia1:27:50+52:42
113Alexander NilssonSwedenSweden1:35:52+1:00:44
114George SimmonsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:44+1:07:36
Valters AbolinsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Dag LofthusNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Einar LofthusNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andis MalejsLatviaLatviadisqualified
Janis SkujenieksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Giordano SlanziItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org