International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Easter 3 Days, Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Easter 3 Days, Day 1
Organiser: Australia
Date: 19 April 2014

Men

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lachlan Dow Australia 32:08
2 David Shepherd Australia 32:17 +0:09
3 Simon Uppill Australia 32:40 +0:32
4 Kerrin Rattray Australia 33:41 +1:33
5 Christopher Naunton Australia 34:07 +1:59
6 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 34:56 +2:48
7 Max Neve Australia 35:40 +3:32
8 Rob Preston Australia 35:45 +3:37
9 Bryan Keely Australia 35:51 +3:43
10 Ian Lawford Australia 36:06 +3:58
11 Andrew Barnett Australia 36:46 +4:38
12 Bruce Arthur Australia 37:17 +5:09
13 Dave Meyer Australia 37:51 +5:43
14 Alex Massey Australia 38:00 +5:52
15 Rob Baker United Kingdom 38:03 +5:55
16 Kurt Neumann Australia 38:08 +6:00
17 Mark Gregson Australia 38:30 +6:22
18 Ian Meyer Australia 38:34 +6:26
19 Murray Scown Australia 38:51 +6:43
20 David Brownridge Australia 39:50 +7:42
21 Rob Walter Australia 40:02 +7:54
22 Todd Neve Australia 40:04 +7:56
23 Geoff Stacey Australia 41:00 +8:52
24 Joshua Blatchford Australia 41:19 +9:11
25 Gareth Candy Australia 41:25 +9:17
26 Steven Todkill Australia 41:37 +9:29
27 Eric Morris Australia 42:00 +9:52
28 Ben Rattray Australia 42:16 +10:08
29 Patrik Gunnarsson Lithuania 42:31 +10:23
30 Matthew Parton Australia 42:37 +10:29
31 Lachlan Hallett Australia 42:43 +10:35
32 Andrew Hill Australia 43:43 +11:35
33 Lukas Funk Switzerland 43:48 +11:40
34 Reuben Smith Australia 44:57 +12:49
35 Ondrej Pavlu Czech Republic 45:20 +13:12
36 Peter Hobbs Australia 46:45 +14:37
37 Andrew Macken Australia 47:22 +15:14
38 Andrew Brown United Kingdom 47:28 +15:20
39 Ricky Thackray Australia 47:31 +15:23
40 Simon Rouse Australia 47:32 +15:24
41 Kin Wai Lee Hong Kong 49:08 +17:00
42 Blair Trewin Australia 49:29 +17:21
43 Mathieu McGuire Australia 52:34 +20:26
44 Tsz Wai Yu Hong Kong 57:13 +25:05
45 James McQuillan Australia 59:25 +27:17
46 Wing Chung Tam Hong Kong 59:43 +27:35
47 Yui Kan Mak Hong Kong 1:00:18 +28:10
48 Fedor Iskhakov Russian Federation 1:02:57 +30:49
49 Andrew Morris Australia 1:04:14 +32:06
50 Matt Westwood Australia 1:07:31 +35:23
51 Darren Slattery Australia 1:07:52 +35:44

Women

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jo Allison Australia 27:00
2 Hanny Allston Australia 27:41 +0:41
3 Jasmine Neve Australia 29:01 +2:01
4 Anna Sheldon Australia 29:18 +2:18
5 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 29:31 +2:31
6 Laurina Neumann Australia 30:32 +3:32
7 Krystal Neumann Australia 30:42 +3:42
8 Shannon Jones Australia 30:45 +3:45
9 Rachel Effeney Australia 31:15 +4:15
10 Grace Crane Australia 32:05 +5:05
11 Bridget Anderson Australia 33:06 +6:06
12 Tracy Marsh Australia 33:21 +6:21
13 Clare Brownridge Australia 34:18 +7:18
14 Marina Iskhakova Russian Federation 34:20 +7:20
15 Belinda Lawford Australia 34:43 +7:43
16 Susanne Casanova Australia 36:50 +9:50
17 Jenny Casanova Australia 37:18 +10:18
18 Lilian Burrill Australia 37:18 +10:18
19 Mary Fleming Australia 37:50 +10:50
20 Lucy McGarva Australia 38:23 +11:23
21 Clare Baker United Kingdom 38:27 +11:27
22 Tamara Orr Australia 39:18 +12:18
23 Zoe Radford Australia 39:43 +12:43
24 Niina Kautto Finland 39:48 +12:48
25 Mace Neve Australia 40:49 +13:49
26 Tsz Ying Yu Hong Kong 43:36 +16:36
27 Alice Westwood Australia 45:26 +18:26
28 Ilka Barr Australia 46:20 +19:20
29 Sally-Anne Henderson Australia 46:51 +19:51
30 Pui Fang Chan Hong Kong 50:40 +23:40
31 Jayne Sales United Kingdom 52:04 +25:04
32 Lisa Grant Australia 52:36 +25:36
33 Emily Prudhoe Australia 53:04 +26:04
34 Wing Man So Hong Kong 1:07:16 +40:16
35 Natasha Sparg Australia 1:08:34 +41:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org