International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Easter 3 Days, Day 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Easter 3 Days, Day 1
Organiser: Australia
Date: 19 April 2014

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia32:08
2David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia32:17+0:09
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia32:40+0:32
4Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia33:41+1:33
5Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia34:07+1:59
6Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia34:56+2:48
7Max NeveAustraliaAustralia35:40+3:32
8Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia35:45+3:37
9Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia35:51+3:43
10Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia36:06+3:58
11Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia36:46+4:38
12Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia37:17+5:09
13Dave MeyerAustraliaAustralia37:51+5:43
14Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia38:00+5:52
15Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:03+5:55
16Kurt NeumannAustraliaAustralia38:08+6:00
17Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia38:30+6:22
18Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia38:34+6:26
19Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia38:51+6:43
20David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia39:50+7:42
21Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia40:02+7:54
22Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia40:04+7:56
23Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia41:00+8:52
24Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia41:19+9:11
25Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia41:25+9:17
26Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia41:37+9:29
27Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia42:00+9:52
28Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia42:16+10:08
29Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia42:31+10:23
30Matthew PartonAustraliaAustralia42:37+10:29
31Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia42:43+10:35
32Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia43:43+11:35
33Lukas FunkSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:48+11:40
34Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia44:57+12:49
35Ondrej PavluCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:20+13:12
36Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia46:45+14:37
37Andrew MackenAustraliaAustralia47:22+15:14
38Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:28+15:20
39Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia47:31+15:23
40Simon RouseAustraliaNew Zealand47:32+15:24
41Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong49:08+17:00
42Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia49:29+17:21
43Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia52:34+20:26
44Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong57:13+25:05
45James McQuillanAustraliaAustralia59:25+27:17
46Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong59:43+27:35
47Yui Kan MakHong KongHong Kong1:00:18+28:10
48Fedor IskhakovRussian FederationAustralia1:02:57+30:49
49Andrew MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:04:14+32:06
50Matt WestwoodAustraliaAustralia1:07:31+35:23
51Darren SlatteryAustraliaAustralia1:07:52+35:44

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia27:00
2Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia27:41+0:41
3Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia29:01+2:01
4Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia29:18+2:18
5Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia29:31+2:31
6Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia30:32+3:32
7Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia30:42+3:42
8Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia30:45+3:45
9Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia31:15+4:15
10Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia32:05+5:05
11Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia33:06+6:06
12Tracy MarshAustraliaAustralia33:21+6:21
13Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia34:18+7:18
14Marina IskhakovaRussian FederationAustralia34:20+7:20
15Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia34:43+7:43
16Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia36:50+9:50
17Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia37:18+10:18
18Lilian BurrillAustraliaAustralia37:18+10:18
19Mary FlemingAustraliaAustralia37:50+10:50
20Lucy McGarvaAustraliaAustralia38:23+11:23
21Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:27+11:27
22Tamara OrrAustraliaAustralia39:18+12:18
23Zoe RadfordAustraliaAustralia39:43+12:43
24Niina KauttoFinlandFinland39:48+12:48
25Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia40:49+13:49
26Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong43:36+16:36
27Alice WestwoodAustraliaAustralia45:26+18:26
28Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia46:20+19:20
29Sally-Anne HendersonAustraliaAustralia46:51+19:51
30Pui Fang ChanHong KongHong Kong50:40+23:40
31Jayne SalesUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:04+25:04
32Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia52:36+25:36
33Emily PrudhoeAustraliaAustralia53:04+26:04
34Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong1:07:16+40:16
35Natasha SpargAustraliaAustralia1:08:34+41:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org