International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom, Individual Day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom, Individual Day 2
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 19 April 2014

Men

72 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Hector Haines United Kingdom 29:15
2 Jonathan Crickmore United Kingdom 31:02 +1:47
3 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 32:04 +2:49
4 Richard Robinson United Kingdom 33:12 +3:57
5 Sander Vaher Estonia 33:13 +3:58
6 Jonny Malley United Kingdom 33:14 +3:59
7 Oleg Chepelin United Kingdom 33:26 +4:11
8 Dave Schorah United Kingdom 34:10 +4:55
9 Kris Jones New Zealand 35:11 +5:56
10 Peter Bray United Kingdom 35:30 +6:15
11 James Tullie United Kingdom 35:42 +6:27
12 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 36:57 +7:42
13 Ben Mitchell United Kingdom 37:07 +7:52
14 Ben Stevens United Kingdom 37:13 +7:58
15 Mark Saunders United Kingdom 37:16 +8:01
16 Jamie Parkinson United Kingdom 37:34 +8:19
17 Tim Beale United Kingdom 37:41 +8:26
17 FranC'ois Van Der Ouderaa Belgium 37:41 +8:26
19 Colm Hill Ireland 37:46 +8:31
20 Ian Webb United Kingdom 38:35 +9:20
21 Joe Taunton United Kingdom 38:40 +9:25
22 Eoin McCullough Ireland 38:47 +9:32
23 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 38:50 +9:35
24 William Gardner United Kingdom 38:51 +9:36
25 Lewis Taylor United Kingdom 39:07 +9:52
26 Duncan Birtwistle United Kingdom 39:12 +9:57
26 Gerard Butler Ireland 39:12 +9:57
28 Colm Moran Ireland 39:42 +10:27
29 Darren Burke Ireland 39:43 +10:28
30 Conor Short Ireland 39:50 +10:35
31 Matthew Vokes United Kingdom 39:52 +10:37
32 Thibaut Derenne Belgium 40:08 +10:53
33 Simon Gardner United Kingdom 40:19 +11:04
33 Jack Wood United Kingdom 40:19 +11:04
35 Tristan Bloemen Belgium 40:43 +11:28
36 Jack Wright United Kingdom 41:32 +12:17
37 Ruairi Short Ireland 41:34 +12:19
38 Marcus Pinker Ireland 42:17 +13:02
39 Scott Collier United Kingdom 42:56 +13:41
40 Duncan Grassie United Kingdom 43:03 +13:48
40 Andrew Llewellyn United Kingdom 43:03 +13:48
42 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan Ireland 43:13 +13:58
43 Hugh Cashell Ireland 43:24 +14:09
44 Nicholas Barber United Kingdom 43:57 +14:42
45 James Haynes United Kingdom 44:36 +15:21
46 Murray Strain United Kingdom 44:38 +15:23
47 Ludovic Maillard France 44:50 +15:35
48 Jon Marsden United Kingdom 45:13 +15:58
49 Arnis Saltums Latvia 46:16 +17:01
50 Thomas Fellbaum United Kingdom 46:18 +17:03
51 Thomas Cochrane United Kingdom 47:29 +18:14
52 Markku Elo Finland 47:33 +18:18
53 James Hargreaves United Kingdom 47:55 +18:40
54 Thomas Butt United Kingdom 48:21 +19:06
55 Cillin Corbett Ireland 48:30 +19:15
56 Nicolas Gerard United Kingdom 49:14 +19:59
57 Rob Patterson United Kingdom 50:11 +20:56
58 Keith Agmen New Zealand 50:26 +21:11
59 Kevin O' Boyle Ireland 50:48 +21:33
60 Pierre Mahieu France 50:53 +21:38
61 Todd Oates New Zealand 52:00 +22:45
62 Ragnar Kruusla Estonia 52:02 +22:47
63 Ian Ashton United Kingdom 54:35 +25:20
64 Ben Windsor United Kingdom 55:49 +26:34
65 Erik RC%berg Australia 1:02:53 +33:38
66 Matthew Whipple United Kingdom 1:07:41 +38:26
67 Alexander Moore United Kingdom 1:12:20 +43:05
68 Simon Branford United Kingdom 1:20:23 +51:08
69 James Walsh United Kingdom 1:32:58 +1:03:43
70 Kin Kwan Kwok Hong Kong 2:07:10 +1:37:55
71 Kwok Lau Hong Kong 2:23:29 +1:54:14
Josh Milner United Kingdom disqualified

Women

113 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Claire Ward United Kingdom 31:23
2 Abi Weeds United Kingdom 32:15 +0:52
3 Jessica Tullie United Kingdom 32:23 +1:00
4 Lucy Butt United Kingdom 32:42 +1:19
5 Rhona McMillan United Kingdom 33:18 +1:55
6 Zoe Harding United Kingdom 34:09 +2:46
7 Rachael Rothman United Kingdom 34:22 +2:59
8 Ruth Holmes United Kingdom 34:33 +3:10
9 Julie Emmerson United Kingdom 35:21 +3:58
10 Alice Leake United Kingdom 35:42 +4:19
11 Tamsin Moran United Kingdom 36:07 +4:44
12 Kirsten Strain United Kingdom 36:23 +5:00
13 Sofia Holmgard Sweden 36:33 +5:10
14 Laura Daniel United Kingdom 36:39 +5:16
15 Helen Gardner United Kingdom 36:45 +5:22
16 Cecilie Andersen United Kingdom 36:46 +5:23
17 Elspeth Ingleby United Kingdom 37:03 +5:40
18 Megan Carter-Davies United Kingdom 37:24 +6:01
19 Kirstin Maxwell United Kingdom 37:41 +6:18
20 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 37:46 +6:23
20 Rona Lindsay United Kingdom 37:46 +6:23
22 Kim Baxter United Kingdom 37:48 +6:25
23 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 37:58 +6:35
24 Heather Burrows United Kingdom 38:17 +6:54
25 Alison Campbell United States 38:24 +7:01
26 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 38:25 +7:02
27 Clare Dallimore United Kingdom 38:31 +7:08
28 Niamh O' Boyle Ireland 38:52 +7:29
29 Alice Rigby United Kingdom 39:35 +8:12
30 Valerie Suter Switzerland 39:45 +8:22
31 Frances Wright United Kingdom 39:47 +8:24
32 Hannah Cox United Kingdom 40:04 +8:41
33 Toni O'Donovan Ireland 40:24 +9:01
34 Katie Reynolds United Kingdom 40:53 +9:30
35 Jennifer Ricketts United Kingdom 41:33 +10:10
36 Ellie Stone United Kingdom 41:49 +10:26
37 Sarah Jones United Kingdom 42:12 +10:49
38 Anwen Darlington United Kingdom 42:31 +11:08
39 Niina Papinsaari Finland 42:38 +11:15
40 Rose Schorah United Kingdom 43:49 +12:26
41 Katrin Harding United Kingdom 43:56 +12:33
41 Fay Walsh United Kingdom 43:56 +12:33
43 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 44:41 +13:18
44 Beth Hanson United Kingdom 44:43 +13:20
45 Sarah-Jane Gaffney United Kingdom 44:55 +13:32
46 Carrie Beadle United Kingdom 44:58 +13:35
47 Hanna Korhonen Sweden 45:05 +13:42
48 Abigail Kerr United Kingdom 45:32 +14:09
49 Helen Ockenden United Kingdom 45:49 +14:26
50 Aoife McCavana Ireland 45:52 +14:29
51 Helen Wood United Kingdom 45:53 +14:30
52 Jessica Mason United Kingdom 46:09 +14:46
53 Helen Hanstock United Kingdom 46:19 +14:56
54 Sini Pekkala Finland 46:34 +15:11
55 Natalie Beadle United Kingdom 46:38 +15:15
56 Katie Blackford United Kingdom 46:51 +15:28
57 Harriet Lawson United Kingdom 46:58 +15:35
58 Eleonore Robinson Belgium 47:27 +16:04
59 Clare Howes United Kingdom 48:16 +16:53
60 Katrina Hemingway United Kingdom 48:28 +17:05
61 Heini Papinsaari Finland 48:30 +17:07
62 Katrina McLeod United Kingdom 48:48 +17:25
63 Michelle Spillar United Kingdom 49:02 +17:39
64 Katharine Atkins United Kingdom 49:13 +17:50
64 Katherine Bett United Kingdom 49:13 +17:50
66 Caoimhe O'Boyle Ireland 49:20 +17:57
67 Susan Lambe Ireland 49:25 +18:02
68 Fiona Kirk Switzerland 49:27 +18:04
69 Katie Wright United Kingdom 49:33 +18:10
70 Maria Brodin Sweden 49:38 +18:15
71 Audrey Duquenne France 49:50 +18:27
72 Chloe Haines United Kingdom 50:08 +18:45
73 Ingunn Egeberg Vari Norway 50:23 +19:00
74 Hannah Cleary-Hughes United Kingdom 50:54 +19:31
75 Siri Grandal Norway 50:59 +19:36
76 Frances Brown United Kingdom 51:27 +20:04
77 Shona Simmons United Kingdom 53:15 +21:52
78 Natalia Pereverzina United Kingdom 53:44 +22:21
79 Coline Ceulemans Belgium 53:59 +22:36
80 Essi Jalanto Finland 54:15 +22:52
81 Zuzka Strakova Czech Republic 55:09 +23:46
82 Anne-Laure Celenza Belgium 55:25 +24:02
83 Maria Pereverzina United Kingdom 55:36 +24:13
84 Roisin Long Ireland 55:51 +24:28
85 Olivia Baxter Ireland 55:56 +24:33
86 Siobhan Delaney Ireland 56:10 +24:47
87 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 57:06 +25:43
88 Rachel Emmerson United Kingdom 57:41 +26:18
89 Sophie Horrocks United Kingdom 58:22 +26:59
90 Lauren Eyre United Kingdom 59:02 +27:39
91 Shona Masson United Kingdom 1:01:22 +29:59
92 Emily Wood United Kingdom 1:01:58 +30:35
93 Katie Burridge United Kingdom 1:02:26 +31:03
94 Cara McMurtrie United Kingdom 1:03:18 +31:55
95 Bryony Harding United Kingdom 1:05:17 +33:54
96 Niamh Corbett Ireland 1:07:30 +36:07
97 Agnes Jonsson Denmark 1:07:49 +36:26
98 Maren Roll Paulsen Norway 1:09:07 +37:44
99 Lois Jefferson United Kingdom 1:09:11 +37:48
100 Pia Blake Canada 1:11:01 +39:38
101 Regina Kelly Ireland 1:13:15 +41:52
102 Hanna Torjussen Norway 1:15:08 +43:45
103 Eloise Wright United Kingdom 1:15:48 +44:25
104 Fabienne ZCrcher Switzerland 1:16:44 +45:21
105 Carolyn Hindle United Kingdom 1:18:55 +47:32
106 Sigrid Marie StC%hl Vik Norway 1:21:08 +49:45
107 Annika Kottonen Finland 1:21:51 +50:28
108 Claudia Rooman Belgium 1:23:31 +52:08
109 Beth Woodley United Kingdom 1:45:39 +1:14:16
110 GaC+lle Defraigne Belgium 2:06:41 +1:35:18
Julia Frejd Sweden disqualified
Cerys Jones United Kingdom disqualified
Sophie Kirk United Kingdom disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org