International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Long A Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Long A Final
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 15 April 2014

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:23
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:30:48+0:25
3Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:30:50+0:27
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:56+0:33
5Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:32:04+1:41
6William LindSwedenSweden1:32:59+2:36
7Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden1:33:32+3:09
8Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:33:36+3:13
9Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:33:37+3:14
10Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:34:03+3:40
11Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:21+3:58
12Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:34:24+4:01
13Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:55+4:32
14Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland1:34:58+4:35
15Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:35:01+4:38
16Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:04+4:41
17Anton OstlinSwedenSweden1:35:20+4:57
18Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:35:28+5:05
19Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:35:47+5:24
20Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:35:53+5:30
21Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:36:50+6:27
22Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway1:36:55+6:32
23Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:37:12+6:49
24Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland1:37:43+7:20
25Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:10+7:47
26Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:45+8:22
27Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:40+9:17
28Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:40:02+9:39
29Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine1:40:30+10:07
30Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania1:40:35+10:12
31Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway1:40:38+10:15
32Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway1:40:55+10:32
33Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia1:42:00+11:37
34Mikko SirenFinlandFinland1:42:04+11:41
35Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:42:09+11:46
36Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:42:49+12:26
37Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:43:50+13:27
38Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:43:54+13:31
39Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:44:04+13:41
40Fredric PortinFinlandFinland1:44:22+13:59
40Emil SvenskSwedenSweden1:44:22+13:59
42Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:53+16:30
43Janis KumsLatviaLatvia1:47:04+16:41
44Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:48:47+18:24
Julian DentAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:19
2Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:44+1:25
3Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:44+2:25
4Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:03+2:44
5Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:27+3:08
6Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:13:30+3:11
7Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:15+3:56
8Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:06+4:47
9Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:40+5:21
10Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:15:45+5:26
11Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:47+5:28
12Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:15:53+5:34
13Alva OlssonSwedenSweden1:16:12+5:53
14Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:36+6:17
15Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:17:41+7:22
16Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:18:01+7:42
17Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden1:18:07+7:48
18Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:33+8:14
19Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:18:49+8:30
20Celine DodinFranceFrance1:19:46+9:27
21Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:22+10:03
22Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland1:20:38+10:19
23Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:01+10:42
24Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:21:05+10:46
25Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:12+10:53
26Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden1:21:49+11:30
27Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:21:59+11:40
28Emily KempCanadaCanada1:22:50+12:31
29Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:22:57+12:38
30Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway1:23:44+13:25
31Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:23:47+13:28
32Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:24:20+14:01
33Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:42+14:23
34Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:53+14:34
35Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:51+15:32
36Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:54+15:35
37Maija SianojaFinlandFinland1:26:19+16:00
38Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:26:56+16:37
39Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain1:27:03+16:44
40Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:28:37+18:18
41Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:51+18:32
42Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia1:28:52+18:33
43Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:28:53+18:34
44Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:28:55+18:36
45Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:29:11+18:52
46Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden1:29:30+19:11
47Louise OramCanadaCanada1:31:51+21:32
48Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria1:32:52+22:33
49Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:39:11+28:52
50Keren ZivIsraelIsrael1:54:19+44:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org