International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Long A Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Long A Final
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 15 April 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:19
2Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:44+1:25
3Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:44+2:25
4Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:03+2:44
5Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:27+3:08
6Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:13:30+3:11
7Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:15+3:56
8Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:06+4:47
9Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:40+5:21
10Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:15:45+5:26
11Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:47+5:28
12Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:15:53+5:34
13Alva OlssonSwedenSweden1:16:12+5:53
14Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:36+6:17
15Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:17:41+7:22
16Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:18:01+7:42
17Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden1:18:07+7:48
18Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:33+8:14
19Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:18:49+8:30
20Celine DodinFranceFrance1:19:46+9:27
21Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:22+10:03
22Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland1:20:38+10:19
23Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:01+10:42
24Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:21:05+10:46
25Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:12+10:53
26Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden1:21:49+11:30
27Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:21:59+11:40
28Emily KempCanadaCanada1:22:50+12:31
29Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:22:57+12:38
30Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway1:23:44+13:25
31Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:23:47+13:28
32Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:24:20+14:01
33Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:42+14:23
34Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:53+14:34
35Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:51+15:32
36Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:25:54+15:35
37Maija SianojaFinlandFinland1:26:19+16:00
38Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:26:56+16:37
39Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain1:27:03+16:44
40Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal1:28:37+18:18
41Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:51+18:32
42Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia1:28:52+18:33
43Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:28:53+18:34
44Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:28:55+18:36
45Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:29:11+18:52
46Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden1:29:30+19:11
47Louise OramCanadaCanada1:31:51+21:32
48Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria1:32:52+22:33
49Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:39:11+28:52
50Keren ZivIsraelIsrael1:54:19+44:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021