International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Middle Final
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 14 April 2014

Women

96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark30:45
2Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark31:02+0:17
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden31:03+0:18
4Lena EliassonSwedenSweden32:01+1:16
5Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden32:41+1:56
6Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine32:48+2:03
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:53+2:08
8Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark33:17+2:32
9Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:18+2:33
10Venla NiemiFinlandFinland33:43+2:58
11Olga PanchenkoUkraineUkraine33:50+3:05
12Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania33:51+3:06
12Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:51+3:06
14Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark33:54+3:09
15Amelie ChataingFranceFrance34:01+3:16
16Mari FastingNorwayNorway34:03+3:18
17Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation34:10+3:25
18Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland34:13+3:28
18Lina StrandSwedenSweden34:13+3:28
20Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:26+3:41
21Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland34:35+3:50
21Marika TeiniFinlandFinland34:35+3:50
23Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania34:38+3:53
24Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:44+3:59
25Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden34:46+4:01
26Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:57+4:12
27Emily KempCanadaCanada35:02+4:17
27Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:02+4:17
29Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway35:14+4:29
30Helena JanssonSwedenSweden35:30+4:45
31Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway35:37+4:52
32Ursula KadanAustriaAustria35:41+4:56
33Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:44+4:59
34Laura VikeLatviaLatvia35:52+5:07
35Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:53+5:08
36Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway35:57+5:12
37Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway36:03+5:18
38Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria36:09+5:24
39Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland36:10+5:25
40Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal36:11+5:26
41Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:27+5:42
42Saila KinniFinlandFinland36:33+5:48
43Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:35+5:50
44Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark36:36+5:51
45Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance36:45+6:00
46Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary36:49+6:04
47Nastya PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation36:51+6:06
48Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly37:03+6:18
49Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:15+6:30
49Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:15+6:30
51Susen LoschGermanyGermany37:19+6:34
52Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:20+6:35
53Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain37:28+6:43
54Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:43+6:58
55Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia37:46+7:01
56Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:49+7:04
57Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:53+7:08
58Olena PitirimovaUkraineUkraine38:01+7:16
59Inga DambeLatviaLatvia38:04+7:19
60Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria38:14+7:29
61Inna SomovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:23+7:38
62Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany38:28+7:43
63Louise OramCanadaCanada38:37+7:52
64Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia38:41+7:56
65Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia38:54+8:09
66Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal38:56+8:11
66Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland38:56+8:11
68Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania39:08+8:23
69Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia39:11+8:26
70Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:22+8:37
70Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly39:22+8:37
72Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:33+8:48
73Isia BassetFranceFrance39:37+8:52
74Aliona SukharevskaUkraineUkraine39:40+8:55
75Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia39:51+9:06
76Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark40:09+9:24
77Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia40:24+9:39
77Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia40:24+9:39
79Heike TorgglerItalyItaly40:27+9:42
80Maryna SuzdalovaUkraineUkraine40:33+9:48
81Julia BauerAustriaAustria41:00+10:15
81Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain41:00+10:15
83Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria41:23+10:38
84Emilie BackscheiderFranceFrance41:34+10:49
85Rita RodriguesPortugalPortugal41:39+10:54
86Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus41:49+11:04
87Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal42:32+11:47
88Nicole ScaletItalyItaly43:17+12:32
89Magalie Cordeiro MendesPortugalFrance45:39+14:54
90Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain48:04+17:19
91Anna ReinhardtGermanyGermany48:06+17:21
92Keren ZivIsraelIsrael48:22+17:37
93Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain52:24+21:39
94Regina KellyIrelandIreland1:05:33+34:48
Raquel CostaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org