International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Middle Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Middle Final
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 14 April 2014

Men

117 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:23
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:41+0:18
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance33:04+0:41
4Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:32+1:09
5Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia33:40+1:17
6Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine33:52+1:29
7Timo SildEstoniaEstonia34:02+1:39
8Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:08+1:45
9Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:10+1:47
10Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:18+1:55
11Olav LundanesNorwayNorway34:21+1:58
12Jani LakanenFinlandFinland34:23+2:00
13Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:26+2:03
14Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden34:33+2:10
14Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary34:33+2:10
16Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:39+2:16
17Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:45+2:22
18Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria34:48+2:25
19Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus34:55+2:32
20Johan RunessonSwedenSweden35:00+2:37
21Magne DahliNorwayNorway35:01+2:38
22Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland35:02+2:39
23Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:11+2:48
24Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:18+2:55
25Ruslan GlibovUkraineUkraine35:22+2:59
26Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia35:23+3:00
27Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:30+3:07
28Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland35:34+3:11
28Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:34+3:11
30Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria35:58+3:35
31Thomas NatvigNorwayNorway36:01+3:38
32Lucas BassetFranceFrance36:08+3:45
32Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:08+3:45
34Kowalski WojciechPolandPoland36:09+3:46
35Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden36:11+3:48
35Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden36:11+3:48
37Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia36:15+3:52
38Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania36:17+3:54
39Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway36:18+3:55
40Mikko SirenFinlandFinland36:20+3:57
41Denys ShcherbakovUkraineUkraine36:21+3:58
42Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway36:42+4:19
43Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania36:53+4:30
44Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark36:57+4:34
45Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark36:58+4:35
46Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland37:10+4:47
46Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway37:10+4:47
48Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance37:11+4:48
49Luis SilvaPortugalPortugal37:19+4:56
50Julian DentAustraliaAustralia37:21+4:58
51Antonio MartinezSpainSpain37:22+4:59
52Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria37:30+5:07
53Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia37:31+5:08
54Denis GrishmanRussian FederationRussian Federation37:32+5:09
55Robert MerlAustriaAustria37:37+5:14
56Tero FohrFinlandFinland37:39+5:16
56Soren LoschGermanyGermany37:39+5:16
58Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia37:42+5:19
59Jon AurustNorwayNorway37:44+5:21
60Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation37:46+5:23
61Jakob Ekhard EdsenDenmarkDenmark37:47+5:24
62Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine38:10+5:47
63Marco SeppiItalyItaly38:15+5:52
64Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark38:18+5:55
65Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania38:20+5:57
66Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand38:21+5:58
67Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:28+6:05
68Joao FigueiredoPortugalPortugal38:47+6:24
69Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:51+6:28
70Alessio TenaniItalyItaly38:52+6:29
71Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:53+6:30
72Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria38:54+6:31
73Andreu BlanesSpainSpain39:04+6:41
73Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia39:04+6:41
75Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia39:07+6:44
76Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia39:28+7:05
77Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus39:29+7:06
78Luis NogueiraSpainSpain39:39+7:16
79Franz GlanerAustriaAustria39:40+7:17
80Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany39:42+7:19
81Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly39:48+7:25
82Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria39:53+7:30
83Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal40:36+8:13
84Guy SaboIsraelIsrael40:38+8:15
85Vincent CoupatFranceFrance40:40+8:17
86Wenslaw MateuszPolandPoland40:46+8:23
87Loic CapbernFranceFrance40:47+8:24
88Michele CaraglioItalyItaly40:56+8:33
89Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly41:19+8:56
90Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly41:43+9:20
91Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania41:46+9:23
92Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael41:49+9:26
93Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:54+9:31
94Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania42:06+9:43
95William GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:07+9:44
96Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia42:18+9:55
97Marc SerrallongaSpainSpain42:21+9:58
98Janis SarsLatviaLatvia43:06+10:43
99Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia43:16+10:53
100Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael43:48+11:25
101Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal43:56+11:33
102Conor ShortIrelandIreland44:04+11:41
103Vadym DiachenkoUkraineUkraine44:05+11:42
104Rafael MiguelPortugalPortugal44:11+11:48
105Felix SpathGermanyGermany44:18+11:55
106Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania45:15+12:52
107Sergei RjabyshkinEstoniaEstonia45:16+12:53
108Oleksii AsmolovUkraineUkraine45:43+13:20
109Eduardo GilSpainSpain47:16+14:53
110Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanIrelandIreland47:36+15:13
111Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland49:22+16:59
112Hugh CashellIrelandIreland53:46+21:23
Pawlak BartoszPolandPolanddisqualified
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org