International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Middle Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Middle Final
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 14 April 2014

Men

117 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:23
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:41+0:18
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance33:04+0:41
4Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:32+1:09
5Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia33:40+1:17
6Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine33:52+1:29
7Timo SildEstoniaEstonia34:02+1:39
8Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:08+1:45
9Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:10+1:47
10Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:18+1:55
11Olav LundanesNorwayNorway34:21+1:58
12Jani LakanenFinlandFinland34:23+2:00
13Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:26+2:03
14Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden34:33+2:10
14Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary34:33+2:10
16Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:39+2:16
17Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:45+2:22
18Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria34:48+2:25
19Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus34:55+2:32
20Johan RunessonSwedenSweden35:00+2:37
21Magne DahliNorwayNorway35:01+2:38
22Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland35:02+2:39
23Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:11+2:48
24Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:18+2:55
25Ruslan GlibovUkraineUkraine35:22+2:59
26Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia35:23+3:00
27Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:30+3:07
28Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland35:34+3:11
28Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:34+3:11
30Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria35:58+3:35
31Thomas NatvigNorwayNorway36:01+3:38
32Lucas BassetFranceFrance36:08+3:45
32Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:08+3:45
34Kowalski WojciechPolandPoland36:09+3:46
35Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden36:11+3:48
35Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden36:11+3:48
37Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia36:15+3:52
38Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania36:17+3:54
39Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway36:18+3:55
40Mikko SirenFinlandFinland36:20+3:57
41Denys ShcherbakovUkraineUkraine36:21+3:58
42Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway36:42+4:19
43Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania36:53+4:30
44Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark36:57+4:34
45Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark36:58+4:35
46Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland37:10+4:47
46Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway37:10+4:47
48Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance37:11+4:48
49Luis SilvaPortugalPortugal37:19+4:56
50Julian DentAustraliaAustralia37:21+4:58
51Antonio MartinezSpainSpain37:22+4:59
52Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria37:30+5:07
53Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia37:31+5:08
54Denis GrishmanRussian FederationRussian Federation37:32+5:09
55Robert MerlAustriaAustria37:37+5:14
56Tero FohrFinlandFinland37:39+5:16
56Soren LoschGermanyGermany37:39+5:16
58Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia37:42+5:19
59Jon AurustNorwayNorway37:44+5:21
60Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation37:46+5:23
61Jakob Ekhard EdsenDenmarkDenmark37:47+5:24
62Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine38:10+5:47
63Marco SeppiItalyItaly38:15+5:52
64Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark38:18+5:55
65Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania38:20+5:57
66Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand38:21+5:58
67Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:28+6:05
68Joao FigueiredoPortugalPortugal38:47+6:24
69Artem PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:51+6:28
70Alessio TenaniItalyItaly38:52+6:29
71Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:53+6:30
72Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria38:54+6:31
73Andreu BlanesSpainSpain39:04+6:41
73Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia39:04+6:41
75Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia39:07+6:44
76Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia39:28+7:05
77Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus39:29+7:06
78Luis NogueiraSpainSpain39:39+7:16
79Franz GlanerAustriaAustria39:40+7:17
80Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany39:42+7:19
81Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly39:48+7:25
82Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria39:53+7:30
83Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal40:36+8:13
84Guy SaboIsraelIsrael40:38+8:15
85Vincent CoupatFranceFrance40:40+8:17
86Wenslaw MateuszPolandPoland40:46+8:23
87Loic CapbernFranceFrance40:47+8:24
88Michele CaraglioItalyItaly40:56+8:33
89Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly41:19+8:56
90Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly41:43+9:20
91Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania41:46+9:23
92Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael41:49+9:26
93Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:54+9:31
94Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania42:06+9:43
95William GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:07+9:44
96Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia42:18+9:55
97Marc SerrallongaSpainSpain42:21+9:58
98Janis SarsLatviaLatvia43:06+10:43
99Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia43:16+10:53
100Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael43:48+11:25
101Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal43:56+11:33
102Conor ShortIrelandIreland44:04+11:41
103Vadym DiachenkoUkraineUkraine44:05+11:42
104Rafael MiguelPortugalPortugal44:11+11:48
105Felix SpathGermanyGermany44:18+11:55
106Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania45:15+12:52
107Sergei RjabyshkinEstoniaEstonia45:16+12:53
108Oleksii AsmolovUkraineRussian Federation45:43+13:20
109Eduardo GilSpainSpain47:16+14:53
110Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanIrelandIreland47:36+15:13
111Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland49:22+16:59
112Hugh CashellIrelandIreland53:46+21:23
Pawlak BartoszPolandPolanddisqualified
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark30:45
2Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark31:02+0:17
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden31:03+0:18
4Lena EliassonSwedenSweden32:01+1:16
5Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden32:41+1:56
6Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine32:48+2:03
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:53+2:08
8Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark33:17+2:32
9Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:18+2:33
10Venla NiemiFinlandFinland33:43+2:58
11Olga PanchenkoUkraineUkraine33:50+3:05
12Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania33:51+3:06
12Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:51+3:06
14Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark33:54+3:09
15Amelie ChataingFranceFrance34:01+3:16
16Mari FastingNorwayNorway34:03+3:18
17Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation34:10+3:25
18Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland34:13+3:28
18Lina StrandSwedenSweden34:13+3:28
20Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:26+3:41
21Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland34:35+3:50
21Marika TeiniFinlandFinland34:35+3:50
23Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania34:38+3:53
24Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:44+3:59
25Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden34:46+4:01
26Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:57+4:12
27Emily KempCanadaCanada35:02+4:17
27Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:02+4:17
29Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway35:14+4:29
30Helena JanssonSwedenSweden35:30+4:45
31Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway35:37+4:52
32Ursula KadanAustriaAustria35:41+4:56
33Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:44+4:59
34Laura VikeLatviaLatvia35:52+5:07
35Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:53+5:08
36Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway35:57+5:12
37Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway36:03+5:18
38Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria36:09+5:24
39Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland36:10+5:25
40Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal36:11+5:26
41Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:27+5:42
42Saila KinniFinlandFinland36:33+5:48
43Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway36:35+5:50
44Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark36:36+5:51
45Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance36:45+6:00
46Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary36:49+6:04
47Nastya PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation36:51+6:06
48Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly37:03+6:18
49Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:15+6:30
49Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:15+6:30
51Susen LoschGermanyGermany37:19+6:34
52Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:20+6:35
53Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain37:28+6:43
54Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:43+6:58
55Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia37:46+7:01
56Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:49+7:04
57Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:53+7:08
58Olena PitirimovaUkraineUkraine38:01+7:16
59Inga DambeLatviaLatvia38:04+7:19
60Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria38:14+7:29
61Inna SomovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:23+7:38
62Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany38:28+7:43
63Louise OramCanadaCanada38:37+7:52
64Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia38:41+7:56
65Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia38:54+8:09
66Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal38:56+8:11
66Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland38:56+8:11
68Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania39:08+8:23
69Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia39:11+8:26
70Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:22+8:37
70Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly39:22+8:37
72Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:33+8:48
73Isia BassetFranceFrance39:37+8:52
74Aliona SukharevskaUkraineUkraine39:40+8:55
75Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia39:51+9:06
76Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark40:09+9:24
77Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia40:24+9:39
77Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia40:24+9:39
79Heike TorgglerItalyItaly40:27+9:42
80Maryna SuzdalovaUkraineUkraine40:33+9:48
81Julia BauerAustriaAustria41:00+10:15
81Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain41:00+10:15
83Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria41:23+10:38
84Emilie BackscheiderFranceFrance41:34+10:49
85Rita RodriguesPortugalPortugal41:39+10:54
86Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus41:49+11:04
87Patricia CasalinhoPortugalPortugal42:32+11:47
88Nicole ScaletItalyItaly43:17+12:32
89Magalie Cordeiro MendesPortugalPortugal45:39+14:54
90Ludmila Fuster ArionSpainSpain48:04+17:19
91Anna ReinhardtGermanyGermany48:06+17:21
92Keren ZivIsraelIsrael48:22+17:37
93Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain52:24+21:39
94Regina KellyIrelandIreland1:05:33+34:48
Raquel CostaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org