Official results for European Orienteering Championships Middle Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Middle Final
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 14 April 2014

Men

117 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 32:23
2 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 32:41 +0:18
3 Thierry Gueorgiou France 33:04 +0:41
4 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 33:32 +1:09
5 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 33:40 +1:17
6 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 33:52 +1:29
7 Timo Sild Estonia 34:02 +1:39
8 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 34:08 +1:45
9 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 34:10 +1:47
10 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 34:18 +1:55
11 Olav Lundanes Norway 34:21 +1:58
12 Jani Lakanen Finland 34:23 +2:00
13 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 34:26 +2:03
14 Gustav Bergman Sweden 34:33 +2:10
14 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 34:33 +2:10
16 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 34:39 +2:16
17 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 34:45 +2:22
18 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 34:48 +2:25
19 Andrey Salin Belarus 34:55 +2:32
20 Johan Runesson Sweden 35:00 +2:37
21 Magne Dahli Norway 35:01 +2:38
22 Pasi Ikonen Finland 35:02 +2:39
23 Ralph Street United Kingdom 35:11 +2:48
24 Florian Howald Switzerland 35:18 +2:55
25 Ruslan Glibov Ukraine 35:22 +2:59
26 Martins Sirmais Latvia 35:23 +3:00
27 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 35:30 +3:07
28 Aaro Asikainen Finland 35:34 +3:11
28 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 35:34 +3:11
30 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 35:58 +3:35
31 Thomas Natvig Norway 36:01 +3:38
32 Lucas Basset France 36:08 +3:45
32 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 36:08 +3:45
34 Kowalski Wojciech Poland 36:09 +3:46
35 Rassmus Andersson Sweden 36:11 +3:48
35 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 36:11 +3:48
37 Lauri Sild Estonia 36:15 +3:52
38 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 36:17 +3:54
39 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Norway 36:18 +3:55
40 Mikko Siren Finland 36:20 +3:57
41 Denys Shcherbakov Ukraine 36:21 +3:58
42 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 36:42 +4:19
43 Donatas Stulgys Lithuania 36:53 +4:30
44 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 36:57 +4:34
45 Soren Bobach Denmark 36:58 +4:35
46 Hannu Airila Finland 37:10 +4:47
46 Torgeir Norbech Norway 37:10 +4:47
48 Philippe Adamski France 37:11 +4:48
49 Luis Silva Portugal 37:19 +4:56
50 Julian Dent Australia 37:21 +4:58
51 Antonio Martinez Spain 37:22 +4:59
52 Helmut Gremmel Austria 37:30 +5:07
53 Arturs Paulins Latvia 37:31 +5:08
54 Denis Grishman Russian Federation 37:32 +5:09
55 Robert Merl Austria 37:37 +5:14
56 Tero Fohr Finland 37:39 +5:16
56 Soren Losch Germany 37:39 +5:16
58 Sander Vaher Estonia 37:42 +5:19
59 Jon Aurust Norway 37:44 +5:21
60 Ivan Nikitin Russian Federation 37:46 +5:23
61 Jakob Ekhard Edsen Denmark 37:47 +5:24
62 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 38:10 +5:47
63 Marco Seppi Italy 38:15 +5:52
64 Tue Lassen Denmark 38:18 +5:55
65 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 38:20 +5:57
66 Ross Morrison New Zealand 38:21 +5:58
67 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 38:28 +6:05
68 Joao Figueiredo Portugal 38:47 +6:24
69 Artem Popov Russian Federation 38:51 +6:28
70 Alessio Tenani Italy 38:52 +6:29
71 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 38:53 +6:30
72 Christian Wartbichler Austria 38:54 +6:31
73 Andreu Blanes Spain 39:04 +6:41
73 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 39:04 +6:41
75 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 39:07 +6:44
76 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 39:28 +7:05
77 Vasily Streltsov Belarus 39:29 +7:06
78 Luis Nogueira Spain 39:39 +7:16
79 Franz Glaner Austria 39:40 +7:17
80 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 39:42 +7:19
81 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 39:48 +7:25
82 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 39:53 +7:30
83 Tiago Romao Portugal 40:36 +8:13
84 Guy Sabo Israel 40:38 +8:15
85 Vincent Coupat France 40:40 +8:17
86 Wenslaw Mateusz Poland 40:46 +8:23
87 Loic Capbern France 40:47 +8:24
88 Michele Caraglio Italy 40:56 +8:33
89 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 41:19 +8:56
90 Emiliano Corona Italy 41:43 +9:20
91 Algirdas Bartkevicius Lithuania 41:46 +9:23
92 Alexey Marchenko Israel 41:49 +9:26
93 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 41:54 +9:31
94 Tamas Bogya Romania 42:06 +9:43
95 William Gardner United Kingdom 42:07 +9:44
96 Evan Barr Australia 42:18 +9:55
97 Marc Serrallonga Spain 42:21 +9:58
98 Janis Sars Latvia 43:06 +10:43
99 Andris Jubelis Latvia 43:16 +10:53
100 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 43:48 +11:25
101 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 43:56 +11:33
102 Conor Short Ireland 44:04 +11:41
103 Vadym Diachenko Ukraine 44:05 +11:42
104 Rafael Miguel Portugal 44:11 +11:48
105 Felix Spath Germany 44:18 +11:55
106 Simion Suciu Romania 45:15 +12:52
107 Sergei Rjabyshkin Estonia 45:16 +12:53
108 Oleksii Asmolov Ukraine 45:43 +13:20
109 Eduardo Gil Spain 47:16 +14:53
110 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan Ireland 47:36 +15:13
111 Ruairi Short Ireland 49:22 +16:59
112 Hugh Cashell Ireland 53:46 +21:23
Pawlak Bartosz Poland disqualified
Jerker Lysell Sweden disqualified
Yannick Michiels Belgium disqualified
Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria disqualified
Milos Nykodym Czech Republic disqualified

Women

96 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Signe Soes Denmark 30:45
2 Maja Alm Denmark 31:02 +0:17
3 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 31:03 +0:18
4 Lena Eliasson Sweden 32:01 +1:16
5 Maria Magnusson Sweden 32:41 +1:56
6 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 32:48 +2:03
7 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 32:53 +2:08
8 Ida Bobach Denmark 33:17 +2:32
9 Nataliya Vinogradova Russian Federation 33:18 +2:33
10 Venla Niemi Finland 33:43 +2:58
11 Olga Panchenko Ukraine 33:50 +3:05
12 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 33:51 +3:06
12 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 33:51 +3:06
14 Ita Klingenberg Denmark 33:54 +3:09
15 Amelie Chataing France 34:01 +3:16
16 Mari Fasting Norway 34:03 +3:18
17 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 34:10 +3:25
18 Riina Kuuselo Finland 34:13 +3:28
18 Lina Strand Sweden 34:13 +3:28
20 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 34:26 +3:41
21 Sofia Haajanen Finland 34:35 +3:50
21 Marika Teini Finland 34:35 +3:50
23 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 34:38 +3:53
24 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 34:44 +3:59
25 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 34:46 +4:01
26 Elena Roos Switzerland 34:57 +4:12
27 Emily Kemp Canada 35:02 +4:17
27 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 35:02 +4:17
29 Kamilla Olaussen Norway 35:14 +4:29
30 Helena Jansson Sweden 35:30 +4:45
31 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 35:37 +4:52
32 Ursula Kadan Austria 35:41 +4:56
33 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 35:44 +4:59
34 Laura Vike Latvia 35:52 +5:07
35 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 35:53 +5:08
36 Ida Marie  Naess Bjoergul Norway 35:57 +5:12
37 Tone Wigemyr Norway 36:03 +5:18
38 Elisa Elstner Austria 36:09 +5:24
39 Marjo Liikanen Finland 36:10 +5:25
40 Mariana Moreira Portugal 36:11 +5:26
41 Claire Ward United Kingdom 36:27 +5:42
42 Saila Kinni Finland 36:33 +5:48
43 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 36:35 +5:50
44 Ane Linde Denmark 36:36 +5:51
45 Perrine Obstetar France 36:45 +6:00
46 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 36:49 +6:04
47 Nastya Potapenko Russian Federation 36:51 +6:06
48 Michela Guizzardi Italy 37:03 +6:18
49 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 37:15 +6:30
49 Lenka Poklopova Czech Republic 37:15 +6:30
51 Susen Losch Germany 37:19 +6:34
52 Zoe Harding United Kingdom 37:20 +6:35
53 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 37:28 +6:43
54 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 37:43 +6:58
55 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 37:46 +7:01
56 Charlotte Watson United Kingdom 37:49 +7:04
57 Lucy Butt United Kingdom 37:53 +7:08
58 Olena Pitirimova Ukraine 38:01 +7:16
59 Inga Dambe Latvia 38:04 +7:19
60 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 38:14 +7:29
61 Inna Somova Russian Federation 38:23 +7:38
62 Sabine Rothaug Germany 38:28 +7:43
63 Louise Oram Canada 38:37 +7:52
64 Vanessa Round Australia 38:41 +7:56
65 Kirti Rebane Estonia 38:54 +8:09
66 Vera Alvarez Portugal 38:56 +8:11
66 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 38:56 +8:11
68 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 39:08 +8:23
69 Liis Johanson Estonia 39:11 +8:26
70 Vendula Horcickova Czech Republic 39:22 +8:37
70 Carlotta Scalet Italy 39:22 +8:37
72 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 39:33 +8:48
73 Isia Basset France 39:37 +8:52
74 Aliona Sukharevska Ukraine 39:40 +8:55
75 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia 39:51 +9:06
76 Mette Hjerrild Denmark 40:09 +9:24
77 Felicity Brown Australia 40:24 +9:39
77 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 40:24 +9:39
79 Heike Torggler Italy 40:27 +9:42
80 Maryna Suzdalova Ukraine 40:33 +9:48
81 Julia Bauer Austria 41:00 +10:15
81 Anna Serrallonga Arques Spain 41:00 +10:15
83 Laura Ramstein Austria 41:23 +10:38
84 Emilie Backscheider France 41:34 +10:49
85 Rita Rodrigues Portugal 41:39 +10:54
86 Maria Alekseyonok Belarus 41:49 +11:04
87 Patricia Casalinho Portugal 42:32 +11:47
88 Nicole Scalet Italy 43:17 +12:32
89 Magalie Cordeiro Mendes Portugal 45:39 +14:54
90 Ludmila Fuster Arion Spain 48:04 +17:19
91 Anna Reinhardt Germany 48:06 +17:21
92 Keren Ziv Israel 48:22 +17:37
93 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 52:24 +21:39
94 Regina Kelly Ireland 1:05:33 +34:48
Raquel Costa Portugal disqualified
Irina Nyberg Russian Federation disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!