International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Sprint A Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Sprint A Final
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 13 April 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden14:25
2Jerker LysellSwedenSweden14:34+0:09
3Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:35+0:10
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:37+0:12
5Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:38+0:13
6Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:40+0:15
7Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:44+0:19
8Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway14:46+0:21
9Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:47+0:22
10Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:48+0:23
11Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland14:50+0:25
12Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria14:51+0:26
13Frederic TranchandFranceFrance14:56+0:31
14Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark14:57+0:32
14Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania14:57+0:32
16Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:59+0:34
16Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:59+0:34
18Robert MerlAustriaAustria15:04+0:39
18Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:04+0:39
20Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden15:07+0:42
20Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:07+0:42
22Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:14+0:49
23Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium15:17+0:52
24Lucas BassetFranceFrance15:19+0:54
25Vincent CoupatFranceFrance15:21+0:56
25Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:21+0:56
27Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain15:23+0:58
28Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania15:24+0:59
29Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania15:26+1:01
30Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway15:27+1:02
31Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:28+1:03
32Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway15:31+1:06
33Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland15:37+1:12
34Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal15:41+1:16
35Alessio TenaniItalyItaly15:42+1:17
36Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkDenmark15:43+1:18
37Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria15:48+1:23
38Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway15:50+1:25
39Jakob Edsen EkhardDenmarkDenmark15:51+1:26
40Andreu Blanes ReigSpainSpain15:54+1:29
41Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:59+1:34
42Emil SvenskSwedenSweden16:06+1:41
43Tiago Leal GingaoPortugalPortugal16:07+1:42
44Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal16:08+1:43
45Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia16:10+1:45
46Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine16:11+1:46
47Eduardo Gil MarcosSpainSpain16:13+1:48
48Kowalski WojciechPolandPoland16:23+1:58
49Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway16:32+2:07
50Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal17:01+2:36
51Andrea SeppiItalyItaly17:08+2:43
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:29
2Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine15:31+0:02
3Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:46+0:17
4Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark15:47+0:18
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:57+0:28
6Maja Moeller AlmDenmarkDenmark15:59+0:30
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:03+0:34
8Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:12+0:43
9Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:14+0:45
10Lina StrandSwedenSweden16:25+0:56
11Venla NiemiFinlandFinland16:27+0:58
12Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden16:28+0:59
12Marika TeiniFinlandFinland16:28+0:59
14Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:30+1:01
15Heidi Bagstevold OstlidNorwayNorway16:40+1:11
16Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden16:41+1:12
17Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkraine16:44+1:15
18Ursula KadanAustriaAustria16:45+1:16
19Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:58+1:29
19Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:58+1:29
21Anastasia TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:59+1:30
22Alva OlssonSwedenSweden17:01+1:32
22Natalia VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:01+1:32
24Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorwayNorway17:09+1:40
25Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:13+1:44
25Maija SianojaFinlandFinland17:13+1:44
27Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly17:14+1:45
28Lea VercellottiFranceFrance17:16+1:47
29Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:19+1:50
30Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:23+1:54
31Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway17:25+1:56
32Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:29+2:00
33Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark17:32+2:03
34Anna NarhiFinlandFinland17:37+2:08
35Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania17:38+2:09
36Amelie ChataingFranceFrance17:48+2:19
37Emilie BackscheiderFranceFrance17:50+2:21
38Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia17:54+2:25
39Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia18:01+2:32
40Annica GustavssonSwedenSweden18:06+2:37
41Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland18:07+2:38
42Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany18:18+2:49
43Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland18:22+2:53
44Susen LoschGermanyGermany18:27+2:58
45Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance18:38+3:09
46Rybakovaite KristinaLithuaniaLithuania18:43+3:14
47Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal18:48+3:19
48Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia18:52+3:23
49Laura VikeLatviaLatvia19:16+3:47
Celine DodinFranceFrancedisqualified
Helena KarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World