Official results for European Orienteering Championships Sprint Qualification 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Sprint Qualification 3
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 12 April 2014

Men

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 14:06
2 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Norway 14:24 +0:18
3 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 14:33 +0:27
4 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 14:39 +0:33
5 Antonio Martinez Spain 14:43 +0:37
6 Frederic Tranchand France 14:43 +0:37
7 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 14:46 +0:40
8 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 14:49 +0:43
9 Soren Bobach Denmark 14:50 +0:44
10 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 14:58 +0:52
11 Ionut Alin Zinca Romania 15:03 +0:57
12 Ross Morrison New Zealand 15:05 +0:59
13 Kowalski Wojciech Poland 15:08 +1:02
14 Tiago Romao Portugal 15:09 +1:03
15 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 15:10 +1:04
16 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 15:14 +1:08
17 Arturs Paulins Latvia 15:24 +1:18
18 Miguel Silva Portugal 15:24 +1:18
19 Tuomo Makela Finland 15:25 +1:19
20 Christian Wartbichler Austria 15:35 +1:29
21 Jonathan Crickmore United Kingdom 15:36 +1:30
21 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 15:36 +1:30
23 Dmitry Polyakov Russian Federation 15:49 +1:43
24 Sander Vaher Estonia 15:51 +1:45
25 Luis Nogueira Spain 15:52 +1:46
26 Algirdas Bartkevicius Lithuania 15:58 +1:52
27 Ruslan Glibov Ukraine 16:00 +1:54
28 Marco Seppi Italy 16:01 +1:55
29 Antti Anttonen Finland 16:36 +2:30
30 Oleksiy Sudarev Ukraine 16:50 +2:44
31 Pieter Hendrickx Belgium 16:58 +2:52
32 Guy Sabo Israel 17:07 +3:01
33 Felix Spath Germany 18:40 +4:34
34 Muvassil Allahverdiyev Azerbaijan 27:24 +13:18
35 Mirali Kazimov Azerbaijan 47:27 +33:21
Hugh Cashell Ireland disqualified
Zagonel Giacomo Italy disqualified
Oskar Sjoberg Sweden disqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 14:15
2 Julia Gross Switzerland 14:17 +0:02
3 Maja Alm Denmark 14:24 +0:09
4 Lina Strand Sweden 14:25 +0:10
5 Amelie Chataing France 14:30 +0:15
6 Heidi Bagstevold Norway 14:37 +0:22
7 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 14:37 +0:22
8 Natalia Vinogradova Russian Federation 14:38 +0:23
9 Marika Teini Finland 14:41 +0:26
10 Venla Niemi Finland 14:49 +0:34
11 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 15:11 +0:56
12 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 15:14 +0:59
13 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 15:14 +0:59
14 Olha Panchenko Ukraine 15:19 +1:04
15 Celine Dodin France 15:38 +1:23
16 Sabine Rothaug Germany 16:07 +1:52
17 Laura Vike Latvia 16:11 +1:56
18 Julia Bauer Austria 16:17 +2:02
19 Raquel Costa Portugal 16:17 +2:02
20 Louise Oram Canada 16:22 +2:07
21 Rita Rodrigues Portugal 16:30 +2:15
22 Lajn Daria Poland 16:36 +2:21
23 Liga Arniece Latvia 16:37 +2:22
24 Nicole Scalet Italy 16:48 +2:33
25 Ludmila Fuster Spain 18:57 +4:42
26 Regina Kelly Ireland 21:25 +7:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!