International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Sprint Qualification 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Sprint Qualification 1
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 12 April 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:08
2Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:10+0:02
3Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium14:25+0:17
4Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkDenmark14:29+0:21
5Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:30+0:22
6Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden14:40+0:32
7Robert MerlAustriaAustria14:42+0:34
8Joao FigueiredoPortugalPortugal14:45+0:37
9Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:47+0:39
10Jakob Ekhard EdsenDenmarkDenmark14:49+0:41
11Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:56+0:48
12Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland15:04+0:56
13Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway15:07+0:59
14Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine15:08+1:00
15Torgeir NorbechNorwayNorway15:09+1:01
16Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania15:12+1:04
17Andrea SeppiItalyItaly15:14+1:06
18Loic CapbernFranceFrance15:15+1:07
19Otto SimosasFinlandFinland15:20+1:12
20David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:22+1:14
21Julian DentAustraliaAustralia15:28+1:20
22Anton OstlinSwedenSweden15:30+1:22
23Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland15:33+1:25
24Marc SerrallongaSpainSpain15:40+1:32
25Michele CaraglioItalyItaly15:44+1:36
26Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia15:48+1:40
27Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation16:05+1:57
28Vladimir TregubovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:10+2:02
29Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael16:12+2:04
30Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria16:16+2:08
31Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria16:17+2:09
32Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkraine16:26+2:18
33Sergei RjaboskinEstoniaEstonia16:27+2:19
34Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia16:51+2:43
35Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgium16:55+2:47
36Luis SilvaPortugalPortugal17:51+3:43
37Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland18:45+4:37
38Shahriyar IsmayilovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan34:13+20:05
39Sergan AbasovAzerbaijanAzerbaijan48:51+34:43
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:50
2Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:52+0:02
3Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden14:15+0:25
4Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark14:18+0:28
5Annica GustavssonSwedenSweden14:21+0:31
6Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:25+0:35
7Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway14:31+0:41
8Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal14:33+0:43
9Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania14:41+0:51
10Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:48+0:58
11Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland14:50+1:00
12Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:50+1:00
13Emilie BackscheiderFranceFrance15:10+1:20
14Susen LoschGermanyGermany15:23+1:33
15Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly15:29+1:39
16Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia15:31+1:41
17Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland15:38+1:48
18Isia BassetFranceFrance15:44+1:54
19Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia15:52+2:02
20Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria15:52+2:02
21Ona RafolsSpainSpain15:54+2:04
22Alona SukharevskaUkraineUkraine16:10+2:20
23Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria16:19+2:29
24Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland16:35+2:45
25Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia16:36+2:46
26Heike TorgglerItalyItaly16:37+2:47
27Beatriz MoreiraPortugalPortugal16:55+3:05
28Inna SomovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:38+3:48
29Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus17:54+4:04
30Keren ZivIsraelIsrael19:45+5:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org