Official results for European Orienteering Championships Sprint Qualification 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Sprint Qualification 1
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 12 April 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 14:08
2 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 14:10 +0:02
3 Yannick Michiels Belgium 14:25 +0:17
4 Andreas Hougaard Boesen Denmark 14:29 +0:21
5 Florian Howald Switzerland 14:30 +0:22
6 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 14:40 +0:32
7 Robert Merl Austria 14:42 +0:34
8 Joao Figueiredo Portugal 14:45 +0:37
9 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 14:47 +0:39
10 Jakob Ekhard Edsen Denmark 14:49 +0:41
11 Murray Strain United Kingdom 14:56 +0:48
12 Severi Kymalainen Finland 15:04 +0:56
13 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 15:07 +0:59
14 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 15:08 +1:00
15 Torgeir Norbech Norway 15:09 +1:01
16 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 15:12 +1:04
17 Andrea Seppi Italy 15:14 +1:06
18 Loic Capbern France 15:15 +1:07
19 Otto Simosas Finland 15:20 +1:12
20 David Schorah United Kingdom 15:22 +1:14
21 Julian Dent Australia 15:28 +1:20
22 Anton Ostlin Sweden 15:30 +1:22
23 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 15:33 +1:25
24 Marc Serrallonga Spain 15:40 +1:32
25 Michele Caraglio Italy 15:44 +1:36
26 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 15:48 +1:40
27 Ivan Nikitin Russian Federation 16:05 +1:57
28 Vladimir Tregubov Russian Federation 16:10 +2:02
29 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 16:12 +2:04
30 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 16:16 +2:08
31 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 16:17 +2:09
32 Oleksandr Asmolov Ukraine 16:26 +2:18
33 Sergei Rjaboskin Estonia 16:27 +2:19
34 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 16:51 +2:43
35 Jeremy Genar Belgium 16:55 +2:47
36 Luis Silva Portugal 17:51 +3:43
37 Ruairi Short Ireland 18:45 +4:37
38 Shahriyar Ismayilov Azerbaijan 34:13 +20:05
39 Sergan Abasov Azerbaijan 48:51 +34:43
Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus disqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 13:50
2 Elena Roos Switzerland 13:52 +0:02
3 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 14:15 +0:25
4 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 14:18 +0:28
5 Annica Gustavsson Sweden 14:21 +0:31
6 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 14:25 +0:35
7 Tone Wigemyr Norway 14:31 +0:41
8 Mariana Moreira Portugal 14:33 +0:43
9 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 14:41 +0:51
10 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 14:48 +0:58
11 Tuulia Viberg Finland 14:50 +1:00
12 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 14:50 +1:00
13 Emilie Backscheider France 15:10 +1:20
14 Susen Losch Germany 15:23 +1:33
15 Michela Guizzardi Italy 15:29 +1:39
16 Liis Johanson Estonia 15:31 +1:41
17 Sari Anttonen Finland 15:38 +1:48
18 Isia Basset France 15:44 +1:54
19 Felicity Brown Australia 15:52 +2:02
20 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 15:52 +2:02
21 Ona Rafols Spain 15:54 +2:04
22 Alona Sukharevska Ukraine 16:10 +2:20
23 Elisa Elstner Austria 16:19 +2:29
24 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 16:35 +2:45
25 Kirti Rebane Estonia 16:36 +2:46
26 Heike Torggler Italy 16:37 +2:47
27 Beatriz Moreira Portugal 16:55 +3:05
28 Inna Somova Russian Federation 17:38 +3:48
29 Maria Alekseyonok Belarus 17:54 +4:04
30 Keren Ziv Israel 19:45 +5:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!