International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Sprint Qualification 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Sprint Qualification 1
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 12 April 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 14:08
2 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 14:10 +0:02
3 Yannick Michiels Belgium 14:25 +0:17
4 Andreas Hougaard Boesen Denmark 14:29 +0:21
5 Florian Howald Switzerland 14:30 +0:22
6 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 14:40 +0:32
7 Robert Merl Austria 14:42 +0:34
8 Joao Figueiredo Portugal 14:45 +0:37
9 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 14:47 +0:39
10 Jakob Ekhard Edsen Denmark 14:49 +0:41
11 Murray Strain United Kingdom 14:56 +0:48
12 Severi Kymalainen Finland 15:04 +0:56
13 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 15:07 +0:59
14 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 15:08 +1:00
15 Torgeir Norbech Norway 15:09 +1:01
16 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 15:12 +1:04
17 Andrea Seppi Italy 15:14 +1:06
18 Loic Capbern France 15:15 +1:07
19 Otto Simosas Finland 15:20 +1:12
20 David Schorah United Kingdom 15:22 +1:14
21 Julian Dent Australia 15:28 +1:20
22 Anton Ostlin Sweden 15:30 +1:22
23 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 15:33 +1:25
24 Marc Serrallonga Spain 15:40 +1:32
25 Michele Caraglio Italy 15:44 +1:36
26 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 15:48 +1:40
27 Ivan Nikitin Russian Federation 16:05 +1:57
28 Vladimir Tregubov Russian Federation 16:10 +2:02
29 Pavel Gvozdev Israel 16:12 +2:04
30 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 16:16 +2:08
31 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 16:17 +2:09
32 Oleksandr Asmolov Ukraine 16:26 +2:18
33 Sergei Rjaboskin Estonia 16:27 +2:19
34 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 16:51 +2:43
35 Jeremy Genar Belgium 16:55 +2:47
36 Luis Silva Portugal 17:51 +3:43
37 Ruairi Short Ireland 18:45 +4:37
38 Shahriyar Ismayilov Azerbaijan 34:13 +20:05
39 Sergan Abasov Azerbaijan 48:51 +34:43
Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus disqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 13:50
2 Elena Roos Switzerland 13:52 +0:02
3 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 14:15 +0:25
4 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 14:18 +0:28
5 Annica Gustavsson Sweden 14:21 +0:31
6 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 14:25 +0:35
7 Tone Wigemyr Norway 14:31 +0:41
8 Mariana Moreira Portugal 14:33 +0:43
9 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 14:41 +0:51
10 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 14:48 +0:58
11 Tuulia Viberg Finland 14:50 +1:00
12 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 14:50 +1:00
13 Emilie Backscheider France 15:10 +1:20
14 Susen Losch Germany 15:23 +1:33
15 Michela Guizzardi Italy 15:29 +1:39
16 Liis Johanson Estonia 15:31 +1:41
17 Sari Anttonen Finland 15:38 +1:48
18 Isia Basset France 15:44 +1:54
19 Felicity Brown Australia 15:52 +2:02
20 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 15:52 +2:02
21 Ona Rafols Spain 15:54 +2:04
22 Alona Sukharevska Ukraine 16:10 +2:20
23 Elisa Elstner Austria 16:19 +2:29
24 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 16:35 +2:45
25 Kirti Rebane Estonia 16:36 +2:46
26 Heike Torggler Italy 16:37 +2:47
27 Beatriz Moreira Portugal 16:55 +3:05
28 Inna Somova Russian Federation 17:38 +3:48
29 Maria Alekseyonok Belarus 17:54 +4:04
30 Keren Ziv Israel 19:45 +5:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org