International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Orienteering Championships Long Qualification 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships Long Qualification 3
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 11 April 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:02:29
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:02:32+0:03
3Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:27+0:58
4Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:03:42+1:13
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:52+1:23
6Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:04:17+1:48
7Ionut Alin ZincaRomaniaRomania1:04:57+2:28
8Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:05:31+3:02
9Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:06:31+4:02
10Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:07:26+4:57
11Marten BostromFinlandFinland1:08:37+6:08
12Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway1:08:43+6:14
13Pawlak BartoszPolandPoland1:09:14+6:45
14Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:09:25+6:56
15Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:09:35+7:06
16Emil SvenskSwedenSweden1:09:47+7:18
17Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:24+8:55
18Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:04+9:35
19Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:12:25+9:56
20Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:36+10:07
21Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium1:13:04+10:35
22Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:13:51+11:22
23Davis DislersLatviaLatvia1:15:35+13:06
24Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria1:15:52+13:23
25Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael1:20:20+17:51
26Eduardo GilSpainSpain1:21:25+18:56
27Josh OSullivan-HourihanIrelandIreland1:28:21+25:52
28Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgium1:31:58+29:29
Sergan AbasovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Shahriyar IsmayilovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Alessio TenaniItalyItalydisqualified
Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:01
2Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:47+4:46
3Ursula KadanAustriaAustria59:42+5:41
4Mari FastingNorwayNorway59:55+5:54
5Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:00:22+6:21
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:30+6:29
7Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden1:02:51+8:50
8Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden1:04:20+10:19
9Maija SianojaFinlandFinland1:04:44+10:43
10Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:05:31+11:30
11Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:06:25+12:24
12Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:44+12:43
13Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:54+12:53
14Lea VercellottiFranceFrance1:07:25+13:24
15Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:06+14:05
16Louise OramCanadaCanada1:18:27+24:26
17Keren ZivIsraelIsrael1:20:13+26:12
18Magalie MendesPortugalPortugal1:23:06+29:05
19Nicole ScaletItalyItaly1:24:22+30:21
20Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia1:30:10+36:09
Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Ludmila FusterSpainSpaindisqualified
Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021